Tournament: MWRA Season Opener IRT Pro/Am: Racquetball

9/13/2018 - 9/16/2018, SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:msfeb14th@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40/50+ A

4

Single Elimination

Jon Davis

Sohail Manzoor

Dominick Christiano

Mark Grassett

Men's Age Singles

50

8

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

Jeff Grammes

Steven Simpson

Raul Berrios

J D Shelton

Jay Walker

Mark Baron

Steven Harper

Men's Age Singles

55/60/65+

3

Round Robin

Steven Simpson

Steven Shapiro

Mitch Posner

Men's Age Singles

55/60/70+ A/B

6

Single Elimination

John Learson

Gilbert Mackall

Steven War

Ed Krest

Paul Smith Sr

Mel Gordon

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Shaun Phillips / Greg Phillips

Aristo Mitchell / Adil Khokar

Christopher Ruano / Tirrell Green

Chance Manley / Kevin Martin

Tolulope Ige / Daniel Turbide

Tavares Patton / Jai Jennings

Greg Caruso / Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Tyler Aldinger / Jay Walker

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Christopher Ruano / Tirrell Green

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

David Trejo / David Trejo

Dudley Hackett / Ed Krest

Vicki Hopkins / Scott Martin

Frank Catalano / Gary Somers

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

5

Single Elimination

Jon Flahart / Erick Perez

Scott Brown / Roy Hare

Mike Spiro / Hal Spiro

David Trejo / David Trejo

Tom Gaffney / Mel Gordon

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Masiel Rivera / Kelani Bailey

Erick Perez / Jon Flahart

Aristo Mitchell / Adil Khokar

Dylan Pruitt / Carl Diaz

Frank Bantell / Michael Engle

Jon Davis / Takashi Yamashita

Daniel Turbide / Angel Rosa

Felix Rocha / Marcos Quinteros

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon / Maurice Miller

Seth Parker / Travis Aldinger

Kyle Ulliman / Thomas Carter

Samuel Kelley / Joe Kelley

Dean Baer / John Scott

Brent Walters / Dan Fowler

Mike Grisz / Mark Baron

David Austin / Angelo Perilli

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Tyler Aldinger

Simon Totive

Gregory Lotts

Tolulope Ige

Dominick Christiano

Sohail Manzoor

J D Shelton

Vincent Melia

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Daniel Turbide

Mark Gruszecki

Frederico Andres Viveros Arosa

Erik Duricek

Phillip Fowler

Dudley Hackett

Dan Spiro

Chris Tompkins

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Brandon Bellotti

Angel Arce Iporre

Ethan Smith

Frank Catalano

Pierce Smith

Brian Pellam

Scott McDaniel

Scott Martin

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

21

Single Elimination

Sergio Acuna

Francis Anum

Kelani Bailey

Masiel Rivera

Brett Lane

Jooney Moon

Marcos Quinteros

Greg Caruso

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

40

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Samuel Murray

Alejandro Landa

Sebastian Franco

Adam Manilla

Thomas Carter

Jansen Allen

Andree Parrilla

MO

Men's Singles

Open

27

Single Elimination

Andres Acuna

Diego Garcia

Maurice Miller

Troy Warigon

Geoff Heskett

Erick Cuevas Fernandez

Kyle Ulliman

Dylan Pruitt

Men's Singles Age

B/C

4

Round Robin

Brandon Bellotti

Jeremy Haines

Pierce Smith

Ethan Smith

Mixed Doubles

A/B

6

Single Elimination

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Janice Ryan-Arnold / Kevin Martin

Christine Farinas / Shaun Phillips

Vicki Hopkins / Dan Spiro

Charlotte Gordon / Tom Gaffney

Steven War / Irene Abdou

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

2

Single Elimination

Maddie Melendez / Raul Berrios

Mikki Cottet / Eric Robinson

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jon Flahart / Carol Gotthard

Mikki Cottet / Mike Spiro

Chance Manley / Michael Engle

Tamika Holman / Kevin Martin

Tracie Valentine / Marcos Quinteros

Angelo Perilli / Karen Lett

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Diego Garcia / Abril Prado

Maddie Melendez / Dylan Pruitt

T. J. Baumbaugh / Mike Spiro

Karen Denu / Mike Grisz

Jeff Grammes / Beverly Supanick

Women's Doubles

Elite/A/B

3

Round Robin

Fanta David / Maddie Melendez

Mikki Cottet / Carol Gotthard

Vicki Hopkins / Mary Helen Sprecher

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Abigail Mann

Irene Abdou

Melissa Brown

Karen Lett

Sureia Ahmed

Sherri Maslanik

Charlotte Gordon

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

3

Round Robin

Christine Farinas

Irene Abdou

Sherri Maslanik

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament