Tournament: 2018 Boston Open: Racquetball

10/26/2018 - 10/28/2018, Latitude Sports Clubs - Peabody, MA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:solomonracquetandsports@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MA Racquetball Events Massachusetts Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45/55

8

Single Elimination

David Lane

Tony Prater

Norman Escobar

Mark Jacobs

Eliot Malave

Raul Nieves

Tim Harris

Scott Stonge

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

James Lucci / John Vitale

Ray Ross / Keegan Smith

Brent Salgat / Mike Francis

Dan Defrancesco / Ronald Laplante

Al Padilla / David Diperri

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

5

Single Elimination

David Filipiak / John Tamasi

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Matthew Currier / Mike Currier

Teresa Southard / Timothy DeVoogd

Lisa Fontaine / Whitney Derby

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Elliott Saunders / Mike Patalano

Alan Dogon / David Barnes

Michael Spugnardi / Pablo Andres Alvarado

Erik Sweetser / Matthew McKoy

Aaron Dardani / Mike Spiro

Stewart Solomon / Gillian Cobb

Al Padilla / David Diperri

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Keegan Smith

Larry Cesareo

Alex Kosakowski

James Lucci

John Vitale

Brent Salgat

Mike Francis

Cody Boucher

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Mark Jacobs

Nick Carabello

John Tamasi

Mike Currier

Michael Adamson

Tony Lucci

George Petrella

Dan Spiro

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

David Lane Jr.

George Petrella

Dina Rufo

Richard Barrett

Brady Reynolds

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

David Lane Jr.

Brady Reynolds

Timothy DeVoogd

Matthew Currier

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jaime Boucher

Erik Sweetser

David Lane

Cody Boucher

Norman Escobar

Alex Kosakowski

Matthew McKoy

Eliot Malave

Men's Singles

Open / Elite

20

Single Elimination

Michael Spugnardi

Alan Dogon

David Barnes

Elliott Saunders

Mike Spiro

Fran Mifsud

Mike Patalano

Tony Prater

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

8

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Maria Renee Rodriguez / Alexandra Herrera

Sheryl Lotts / Rhonda Rajsich

Frederique Lambert / Carla Munoz

Natalia Mendez / Maria Jose Vargas

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Masiel Rivera / Brenda Laime

Yazmine Sabja / Nancy Enriquez

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

22

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Samantha Salas Solis

Rhonda Rajsich

Alexandra Herrera

Nancy Enriquez

Maria Jose Vargas

Frederique Lambert

Natalia Mendez

WO

Women's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Cristina Amaya

Adrienne Haynes

Sheryl Lotts

Jennifer Dering

Brenda Laime

Cassi Lee

Laura Brandt

Carla Munoz

WAB

Women's Singles

Women's A/B

3

Round Robin

Stephanie Enriquez

Teresa Southard

Dina Rufo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Latitude Sports Club
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Cliff Swain Realtor
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament