Tournament: LPRT Tier 1/IRT Tier 5 Glass Court Turkey Shoot - 2018: Racquetball

11/15/2018 - 11/18/2018, Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dhhal@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

26

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Samantha Salas Solis

Alexandra Herrera

Maria Jose Vargas

Rhonda Rajsich

Natalia Mendez

Cristina Amaya

Adriana Riveros

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

14

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Samantha Salas Solis

Alexandra Herrera / Carla Munoz

Maria Jose Vargas / Natalia Mendez

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Adriana Riveros / Cristina Amaya

Maria Renee Rodriguez / Susana Acosta

Brenda Laime / Masiel Rivera

Danielle Maddux\\ / Michelle De La Rosa

WO

Women's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Cristina Amaya

Adriana Riveros

Valeria Centellas

Kelani Bailey Lawrence

Sheryl Lotts

Lexi York

Stefanny Barrios

Susana Acosta

WAA

Women's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Sharon Jackson

Cassi Lee

Kristin Coulter

Jennifer Suwanski

Katharine Neils

Brenda Laime

Linda Tyler

Adrienne Haynes

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Faith Malek

Edith Seaman

Barbara Vagedes

Women's Doubles

Open/40+

6

Single Elimination

Nancy Amaro / Janet Eminger

Lynn Yeazell / Rebecca Bowman

Liz Molitor / Diane Bunker

Cari Mory / Gisela Gomez

Carolyn Vazquez / Letty Maldonado

Dolores Lamberson / Susan Mueller

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Faith Malek / Emily Fauser

Carolyn Vazquez / Letty Maldonado

Edith Seaman / Mary Crambes

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Natalia Mendez / David Horn

Daniela Molina / Thomas Carter

Juan Herrera / Sharon Jackson

Carla Munoz / Geoff Goldblatt

Lucas Shoemaker / Sara Jeys

Katharine Neils / Eric Mathews

Danielle Maddux\\ / Richard Seaberg

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Ed Esparza / Emily Fauser

Gisela Gomez / Richard Seaberg

Daniel Jaskier / Jennifer Suwanski

Mixed Doubles

40+/50+

6

Single Elimination

Antonio Vazquez / Cari Mory

Lynn Yeazell / Martin Gonzalez

Kristin Coulter / Miguel Riollano

Andy Pitock / Cheryl Kirk

Keith Kareiva / Janet Eminger

Brad Reddington / Susan Mueller

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

14

Single Elimination

David Horn

Jake Bredenbeck

Thomas Carter

Geoff Goldblatt

Ferd Samson

Fernando Javier Rivera

Eric Van Marion

Andrew Price

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Juan Herrera

Lucas Shoemaker

Frank Wrobel

Michael Fornero

Matthew Barcellos

Michael Arterburn

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Eric Mathews

Basilio Salazar

John Thorson

Alcides Gutierrez

Matthew Barcellos

Danny Ortega

Jake Ryan

Daniel Terrazas Ii

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Chris Choi

Roberto Rivas

Misael Corral

Ed Esparza

Tony Costello

Nikhil Iyer

Eugen Gheorghiu

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Irfan Siddiqui

Daniel Barrera

Helder Dos Santos

Carlos Canessa

Luis Ornelas

Justin Mrowicki

Louis Hersheway

Robert Dreger

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Luis Ornelas

Bob Diorio

Tom Trecker

Alfredo Aranda

Spencer O'Dea

Tyler Mathews

Mason Kimberley

Keith Wiener

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Jae Kim

Tyler Mathews

Axel Lopez

Spencer O'Dea

Varadharajan Cancheepuram

Piyush Sanghani

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Jae Kim

Piyush Sanghani

Varadharajan Cancheepuram

Men's Age Singles

45+/50+/55+

11

Single Elimination

John Thorson

Ray Redelman

Tony Cosmano

Ferd Samson

Eugen Gheorghiu

Levester Dean

Tom Lamberson

Louis Hersheway

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Mike Davern

Drake Deavours

Geoffrey Peters

Men's Age Singles

65+

6

Single Elimination

Hector Herrera

Frank Milazzo

Terry Kennedy

Bruce Nelson

Bill Roberts

Alberto Palacios

Men's Age Singles

35 Int/45 Int

6

Single Elimination

Mike Russo

Rick Rueger

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Richard Seaberg

Rizwan Hamid

Rick Svabek

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Keith Minor

Thomas Carter / John Thorson

Alok Mehta / Andrew Price

Eric Van Marion / Alcides Gutierrez

Basilio Salazar / Fernando Javier Rivera

Jeffrey Grace / Michael Fornero

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

David Singer / Jake Ryan

Daniel Barrera / Glen Bero

Nikhil Iyer / Todd Burris

Jairo Torres / Jerry Kee

Chris Choi / Drake Deavours

Bruce Young / Thomas Zielecki

Roberto Rivas / Ron Alesia

Misael Corral / Porfirio Villalobos

Men's Doubles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Luis Monsreal / Carlos Canessa

David Oleski / Jeffrey Schultz

Mason Kimberley / Justin Mrowicki

Doug Waco / Sean Cantorna

Carlos Contreras / Jesus Lopez

Banu Laveti / Bob Diorio

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

5

Round Robin

Jose Martinez / Martin Gonzalez

Bruce Young / Keith Minor

Eric Jensen / Andy Pitock

Alok Mehta / Dave Milazzo

Levester Dean / Tony Costello

JRS

Junior Singles

14/12/10

6

Round Robin

Axel Lopez

Freddy Conforti

Brandon Gollins

Sydney Prendergast

Montserrat Torres

Mackenzie Prendergast

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament