Tournament: BC Invitational: Tennis (College)

9/7/2018 - 9/9/2018, Bluefield College - Bluefield, VA USA


TENNIS (COLLEGE) EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kbowers@bluefield.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis (College) event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MDA

Men's Doubles

Flight A

8

Double Elimination

Jack Clark / James Finnigan


David Akinpetide / Yago Fernandez

Giorgi Datashvili / Tom Schmieta

Rodrigo Huarachi / Fedor Kulakov

Jorge Goenaga / Hayden Faulkenbury

MDB

Men's Doubles

Flight B

8

Double Elimination



Jorge Luis Rojas / Arturo Alfaro

Alejandro Feliciano / Charles Jabaley

Harrison Morris / Miodrag Popovic

Nolan Martino / Jordan Lawrence

MDC

Men's Doubles

Flight C

8

Double Elimination



Yaroslav Hnatusko / Gabriel Poling

Rusty Batten / Matt Meluch

Rodney Spriggs / Jacob Freeland

Zack Fox / Austin Hanshaw

Luis Soares / Alfonso(poncho) Jimenez

Henrique Sada / Adam Katona

MDD

Men's Doubles

Flight D

8

Double Elimination

Silviu Solomon / Kleanthis Zisis Tegos


Kevin Taylor / Agassi Tomegah

Samuel Hall / Chase Ward

Alec Lusk / Javier Lietor

Niko Richards / Shane Hitchens

Mark Batoon / Tanaka Rushwaya

James Kirkham / Fitzgerald Lomp

MSA

Men's Singles

Flight A

8

Double Elimination

Yago Fernandez


Michael Gutu

Jorge Goenaga

Giorgi Datashvili

Tom Schmieta

James Finnigan

Lennard Neumann

MSB

Men's Singles

Flight B

8

Double Elimination

Alejandro Feliciano


Satoshi Yamada

Gabriel Yaguar

Jack Clark

Nicholas Ardur

Miodrag Popovic

Younes Mouktabil

MSC

Men's Singles

Flight C

8

Double Elimination

Vasil Ivanov


Hayden Faulkenbury

Arturo Alfaro

Hanquing Wang

Rodrigo Huarachi

MSD

Men's Singles

Flight D

8

Double Elimination



Matt Meluch

Charles Jabaley

Fedor Kulakov

Adam Katona

MSE

Men's Singles

Flight E

8

Double Elimination

Nolan Martino


Rusty Batten

Henrique Sada

Alfonso(poncho) Jimenez

Fitzgerald Lomp

MSF

Men's Singles

Flight F

8

Double Elimination

Jamison Burch


Brandon Caldwell

Maciej Sobolewski

Austin Hanshaw

Rodney Spriggs

MSG

Men's Singles

Flight G

8

Double Elimination

Nathan Snow


Harrison Morris

Tanaka Rushwaya

James Kirkham

Sebastian Lieflaender

MSH

Men's Singles

Flight H

6

Double Elimination

Agassi Tomegah

Silviu Solomon

Jacob Freeland

Mark Batoon

Zack Fox

Colton Porter

MSI

Men's Singles

Flight I

7

Double Elimination

Kevin Taylor

Shane Hitchens

Alec Lusk

Adam Tolliver

Chase Ward

Samuel Hall

Niko Richards

WDA

Women's Doubles

Flight A

5

Single Elimination

Sandy Allen / Zeynep Carirer

Mackenzie Langmade / Rebecca Pierce

Marilyn Roustand / Jordyn Karmatz

Jaden Acklin / Dakota Tittle

Claire Carruthers / Jessica Willard

WDB

Women's Doubles

Flight B

3

Single Elimination

Gema Mendoza / Mykenzie Roach

Alicia Bobst / Regan Osborn

WDC

Women's Doubles

Flight C

1

Single Elimination

Vanessa Francois / Lauren Smorgonsky


Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles Flight A

9

Single Elimination

Sandy Allen / Zeynep Carirer

Gema Mendoza / Mykenzie Roach

Mackenzie Langmade / Rebecca Pierce

Marilyn Roustand / Jordyn Karmatz

Jaden Acklin / Dakota Tittle

Vanessa Francois / Lauren Smorgonsky

Alicia Bobst / Regan Osborn

Claire Carruthers / Jessica Willard

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles Flight A Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Isla Bell / Murphy Harr


Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles Flight A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jaden Acklin / Dakota Tittle

Vanessa Francois / Lauren Smorgonsky

Claire Carruthers / Jessica Willard

Isla Bell / Murphy Harr

Alicia Bobst / Regan Osborn

WSA

Women's Singles

Flight A

23

Single Elimination

Zeynep Carirer

Sandy Allen

Jessica Willard

Gema Mendoza

Mackenzie Langmade

Jordyn Karmatz

Marilyn Roustand

Vanessa Francois

Women's Singles

Flight A Bronze

11

Single Elimination

Dakota Tittle

Lauren Smorgonsky

Elizabeth Davis

Claire Carruthers

Morgan Buchanan

Women's Singles

Flight A Consolation

19

Single Elimination

Mackenzie Langmade

Jaden Acklin

Rebecca Pierce

Vanessa Francois

Marilyn Roustand

Jordyn Karmatz

Mykenzie Roach

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th