Tournament: ITA Atlantic South Regional: Tennis (College)

9/21/2018 - 9/23/2018, Rome Tennis Center - Rome, GA USA


TENNIS (COLLEGE) EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:chightower@berry.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Tennis (College) event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MSA

Men's Singles

Flight A

63

Single Elimination

Jonathan Jemison

Andrew Esses

Adrien Bouchet

Ritwik Chatterjee

Ioannis Brokakis

Rex Serituk

Hayden Cassone

James Spaulding

Men's Singles

Flight A Consolation

31

Single Elimination

Pj Shaw


Tate Godwin

Ben Falk

Arpit Maini

Dane Hawthorne

Kanler Cumbass

MSB

Men's Singles

Flight B

30

Single Elimination

Alec Rabinowitz

Connor Genschaw

Calvin Schneider

George Congdon

Danny Nelson

Thomas Harrison

Will Thompson

Sairam Gudiseva

MSC

Men's Singles

Flight C

32

Single Elimination



Spencer Horton

Hamza Khan

Caleb Edde

Alvaro Siu

Meade Olson

Daniel Assumpcao

MSD

Men's Singles

Flight D

12

Single Elimination

Hunter Hoffmeister

Tyler Kelly

Caleb Tyler

Peyton Brooks

Tristian Smallwood

Josh Tullier

Colt Doster

Mathias Vera

Men's Singles

Flight D Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Tristian Smallwood

Colt Doster

Trevor Berry

Mathias Vera

Zachary Taylor

Domenic Terrell

Gulshan Bhatia

MDA

Men's Doubles

Flight A

32

Single Elimination

Adrien Bouchet / Jonathan Jemison

James Spaulding / Hayden Cassone

Andrew Esses / Antonio Mora

Alec Rabinowitz / Rex Serituk

Juan Vallejo / Jhonny Acosta

Isaac Eck / Jamie Bekaert

Ingmar Remmerswaal / Nikita Revin

Philippe Lauture / Ritwik Chatterjee

Men's Doubles

Flight A Consolation

16

Single Elimination



Gabriel Costa / Mauricio Gonzalez

Brandon Kali / Jack Gray

Greyson Doscotch / Calvin Schneider

Zoe Raymond / Rhys Richardson

Houston Medlock / Jackson Hill

MDB

Men's Doubles

Flight B

14

Single Elimination

Connor Genschaw / Sahil Raina

Ryan Wax / Dane Hawthorne

Sairam Gudiseva / Sean Hogan

Ben Knight / Jordan Crance

Mark Melcor / Adam Self

Anthony Russo / Jarrett Gray

Meade Olson / Thomas Harrison

Juan Pablo Velazco / Tracy Hilaire

Men's Doubles

Flight B Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Paxton Haggerty / Trey Wood

Brandon Larson / Kai Glass

Hunter Hoffmeister / Ethan Gibson

Meade Olson / Thomas Harrison

Juan Pablo Velazco / Tracy Hilaire

MDC

Men's Doubles

Flight C

14

Single Elimination

Alvaro Siu / Alex Lloyd

Hamza Khan / Michael Tefel

Jonas Frank / Colt Doster

Trevor McLemore / Kyle Kelley

Quinn Pritchett / Benjamin Hadlock

Roman Webb / Chase Morris

Jack Goodwin / Ben Falk

Grant Matherne / Gulshan Bhatia

Men's Doubles

Flight C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Chris Morton / Logan Hull

Kane Mills / Lance Kennedy

Ziion Sibley / Carson Sands

Tyler Kelly / Benjamin Luke

Clint Robinson / Anjala Chandrasoma

Bryan Bush / Daniel Assumpcao

Grant Matherne / Gulshan Bhatia

MDD

Men's Doubles

Flight D

6

Single Elimination

Trey Wetjen / Cameron Cortman

Caleb Tyler / Josh Tullier

Kevaughnte Merrion / Trevor Berry

Domenic Terrell / Zachary Taylor

Mateo Smith / Brandon Greggory

Phillip Smith / Dalton Patterson

Men's Doubles

Flight D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Phillip Smith / Dalton Patterson

Mateo Smith / Brandon Greggory

Kevaughnte Merrion / Trevor Berry

Domenic Terrell / Zachary Taylor

Men's Singles

Consolation B1

6

Single Elimination

Zoe Raymond

Benjamin Luke

Kyle Kelley

Adam Self

Kai Glass

Jonas Frank

Men's Singles

Consolation B2

8

Single Elimination

Houston Medlock

Benjamin Hadlock

Chase Morris

Jarrett Gray

Cameron Cortman

Tracy Hilaire

Brandon Larson

Men's Singles

Consolation C1

8

Single Elimination

Phillip Smith

Ziion Sibley

Kevaughnte Merrion

Kane Mills

Grant Matherne

Mateo Smith

Brandon Greggory

Clint Robinson

Men's Singles

Consolation C2

8

Single Elimination

Connor Sisson

Juan Pablo Velazco

Lance Kennedy

Anthony Russo

Carson Sands

Anjala Chandrasoma

Ben Knight

Trey Wetjen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th