Tournament: 2019 California Open & IRT Tier 1 Pro Stop: Racquetball

1/3/2019 - 1/6/2019, Athletic Society West Valley - Canoga Park, CA USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

37

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Daniel De La Rosa

Rocky Carson I I I

Alejandro Landa

Andree Parrilla

Jose Diaz

Alvaro Beltran

Eduardo Portillo

MPD

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro

10

Single Elimination

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Alejandro Landa / Samuel Murray

Felipe Camacho / Jansen Allen

Sebastian Franco / Andree Parrilla

Jose Diaz / Jake Bredenbeck

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Eduardo Portillo / Rodrigo Montoya

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Sebastian Fernandez

Gerardo Franco

Felipe Camacho

Diego Garcia

Sebastián Longoria

Felipe Mercado

Erick Cuevas Fernandez

Dane Elkins

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Ivan Hernandez

Mario Meza

Alonzo Tavares

Clint Abdalla

Ben Gomperz

Eric Armas

Trevor Jones

Salvador Sanchez

MA

Men's Singles

A

23

Single Elimination

Iain Dunn

Salvador Sanchez

Kenny Pittler

Sterling Altobell

Saeed Rezvani

Ernie Rodriguez

David Ornelas

Theodore Evaro

MB

Men's Singles

B

28

Single Elimination

Massi Furlan

Scott Walker

Joshua Speidel

Matt Korfist

Theodore Evaro

Armando Perez, Jr

Sal Sheikh

Saeed Rezvani

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Tyler Newman

Mikel Dusi

Jeffrey Leavitt

Ron Carmona

Dc Palter

George Hida

Dave Newman

Bruce Cole

Men's Age Singles

25+

4

Round Robin

Trevor Jones

Scott Walker

CJ Herceg

Ozzie Quinones

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

8

Single Elimination

Herb Yamashiro

Ben Gomperz

Brett Elkins

Kenny Pittler

Erik Solter

Michael Arterburn

Robert McDowell

Everett Brunelle

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Bart Landsman

David Daniels

Brett Elkins

Everett Brunelle

Robert McDowell

Carlos Robles

William Stern

Oscar Alva

Men's Age Singles

60+

10

Single Elimination

Bart Landsman

Rick Betts

Christopher Cooper

Frank Taddonio

Carlos Robles

Gary Jones

Mike Rhodes

John Guerrero

Men's Age Singles

70+

5

Single Elimination

Gary Jones

Fredrick Roe

Bruce Cole

John Johnson

Dave Shelburne

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Gerardo Franco / Sebastián Longoria

Luis Avila / Felipe Mercado

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Erick Cuevas Fernandez / Oscar Nieto Valadez

Joel Adler / Majeed Shahin

Darrin McNally / Mauro Rojas

Mario Meza / Guillermo Jesus Ortega Jr

Jeffery Rollins / Alonzo Tavares

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Juan Diaz / Mario Meza

Clint Abdalla / Jeffrey Weinstein

David Daniels / Mike McCarthy

Jeffery Rollins / Kevin Watson

Eric Armas / Trevor Jones

Everett Brunelle / Salvador Sanchez

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Scott Brose / Aaron Kaufman

Charlie Charnow / Julian Fonseca

Tony Hernandez / Angela Ortega

Ivan Hernandez / Xavier Hernandez

Kenneth Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Adam Glickman / Ernie Rodriguez

Arturo Armendariz / Dan Gallegos

Darrell Giannone / Jonathan Gagnon

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Greg Massimino / Ryan McKnight

Ignacio Castaneda / Rodrigo Moreno

Ron Carmona / Tyler Newman

Sal Sheikh / Oscar Alva

Hugo Rodriquez / Victor Rodriguez

Kevin Barile / Rafael Valdez

Charles Pelton / Mike Rhodes

Tommie Holliday / Tommy Sanchez

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

3

Round Robin

Juan Diaz / Tony Hernandez

Clint Abdalla / Jeffrey Weinstein

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

8

Single Elimination

Ignacio Castaneda / Georges Barrera

Arturo Armendariz / Dan Gallegos

Doug Hammonds / Jim Tanner

Chris Hawks / Stephen Henderson

Fernando Imperio / Jerry Hall

Garrett Parks / Danny Werchowsky

Charles Pelton / Mike Rhodes

Ken Lamm / Dave Shelburne

Women's Singles

Elite / A

4

Round Robin

Maureen Baldwin

Jamie Mendoza

Stacey Rabanal

Kristine Varon

Women's Singles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sheila Salehian

Tara Victor

Women's Singles

D / Novice

5

Round Robin

Victoria Rodriguez

Camryn Hall

Laura Simon

Afrouz Jahanfard

Litah Pechenkov

Doubles

Mixed A/B & Women A/B

7

Single Elimination

Sue Fast / Mike McCarthy

Kimberly Randolph / Fernando Imperio

Jamie Mendoza / Mark Krynsky

Kristine Varon / Iain Dunn

Victoria Rodriguez / Victor Rodriguez

Maureen Baldwin / Stacey Rabanal

Debralynn Kahikina / Danny Werchowsky

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Christie Noller / David Daniels

Mae Chin-Varon / Erik Solter

Cindy Tilbury / Kevin Watson

Maureen Baldwin / Joel Adler

Vivian Schneider / Kenneth Courtney

Carolyn Hollis / Scott Brose

Angela Ortega / Juan Diaz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament