Tournament: Long Island Open Presented by Service Master Restore: Racquetball

11/2/2018 - 11/4/2018, Synergy - Syosset, NY USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dean93@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

Junior Singles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Danny Lau Jr

Olivia Baer

Men's Age Singles

50+

11

Single Elimination

Dan Spector

Doug Bernardini

Anthony Dipietro

Tim King

Mitch Posner

Ivan Mendoza

Gino Khanis

Spencer Colden M D

Men's Age Singles

M30/40

9

Single Elimination

Tony Puggioni

Stephen Baer

Anthony Dipietro

Roberto Mendez

Greg Caruso

Eliot Malave

Alex Krmic

Andy Limjoco

Men's Doubles

30+

5

Single Elimination

Stephen Baer / Dean Baer

Darren Clark / Peter Ciofrone

Tony Montano / Rene Iglesias

Stephen Mussachia / Russ Bonanno

Peter Avella / Rick Francois

Men's Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Stephen Mussachia / Russ Bonanno

Rene Iglesias / Dan Spector

Andy Limjoco / Darren Clark

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Peter Avella / Rick Francois

Beth Shea / Aaron Dardani

Felix Maisonet / David Shea

Todd Miller / Robert Salerno

Vincent Melia / Neil McMahon

Allen Khaselev / Frank Catalano

Scott Maclachlan / Paul Zysset

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Jay Levenberg / Michael Barry

Charlie Hava / Danny Lau

Scott Maclachlan / Paul Zysset

Anthony Savino / John Donovan

Frank Catalano / Tony Ross

Polo Huilcapi / Barbara DeMatteo

Kenny Sanchez / Leonardo Martinez

Andrew Kresevic / Alan Cohen

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

John Donovan / Anthony Savino

Samuel Serrano / Gary Fernbach

Elie Louis / Christophe Louis

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco / Troy Warigon

Nick Montalbano / Sanjay Laforest

Eric Voscopoulos / John Behm

Brian Goldberg / Anthony Armanuse

Carlos Jose Galvez / David Austin

Maneesh Pujari / Panagiotis Kourtis

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Allen Khaselev

Michael Perso

Vincent Pan

Polo Huilcapi

Kyle Liban

Tolulope Ige

Robert Salerno

Vincent Melia

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Alan Schoenberg

Steven Stites

Bob Strangio

Danny Lau

Tony Ross

Jim Cheng

Leonardo Martinez

Rick Chong

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Michael Lynch

Matthew Corritori

Chris Anderson

Rick Chong

Samuel Serrano

Gary Fernbach

Derek Martin

Steven Hoffman

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

18

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Greg Caruso

Roberto Mendez

Tony Montano

Prathamesh Verlekar

Doug Bernardini

Tim King

Vincent Pan

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

18

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Nick Montalbano

Troy Warigon

Tony Puggioni

David Austin

Maneesh Pujari

John Behm

Eric Voscopoulos

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Kristin Cheng

Barbara DeMatteo

Olivia Baer

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th