Tournament: AZ WOR II Battle of Chicken Park: Racquetball

11/3/2018 - 11/4/2018, Bonsall Park (Chicken Park) (Harry Bonsall Sr Park N) - Glendale, AZ USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ron Couch / Curt Baumgarth

Horacio Honne / John Quinn

Rene Cordero / Luis Garcia

Victor Sanabria / Robert Sutherland

DB

Doubles

B

7

Round Robin

Karl Meisenheimer / Robert Sutherland

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Susie Boulanger / Ron Couch

Amanda Luna / Jerry Reyes

Russ Randolph / Rob Craig

Marti McCurdy / Patrick Smith

Nancy Bortfeld / Rudy Luna

DC

Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Ivan Castillo / Naveed Ahmed

Russ Randolph / Rudy Luna

Eric Scanlon / Rob Craig

Amanda Luna / Nancy Bortfeld

Doubles

Centurion 100+

4

Round Robin

Eric Scanlon / Luis Garcia

Karl Meisenheimer / Horacio Honne

Rob Craig / Russ Randolph

Rudy Luna / Nancy Bortfeld

X

Mixed Doubles

Mixed

6

Round Robin

Susie Boulanger / Ron Couch

Karin Mannon / Curt Baumgarth

Brent Huff / Marti McCurdy

Nancy Bortfeld / Rudy Luna

Jerry Reyes / Amanda Luna

Russ Randolph / Melissa King

S50

Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Horacio Honne

Karl Meisenheimer

Rob Craig

Rudy Luna

Patrick Smith

Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sam Wong

Karl Meisenheimer

Ivan Castillo

Shawn Jacobs

Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Horacio Honne

Sam Wong

Alonzo Tavares

Karl Meisenheimer

SC

Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Shawn Jacobs

Ivan Castillo

Naveed Ahmed

Trev Umble

Rudy Luna

SO

Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Luis Garcia

Brent Huff

Darold Key

Alonzo Tavares

Danielle Jones

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament