2018 Sunset Turkey Shoot Racquetball Tournament

11/8/2018 - 11/11/2018, Sunset Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:sacproshop@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Pro/Open

5

Round Robin

Tony Carson

Dylan Reid

Tim Prigo

Dan Cramer

Michael Arterburn

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Kyle Orthmeyer

Blake Ingram

Josh Tittle

Michael Stoner

Mark Szabo

Roberto Cardenas

Mason Masuda

Brian Woolf

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Suresh Kumar

Leo Varghese

Lucas Bain

Robert Jose

Robert Hill

Pat Montgomery

Jim Douglas

Luke Miller

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Rory Lampe

Leo Mier

Michael Bibeau

Jerry Svoboda

John Ralston

Mani Homayoun

Griff Bear

Rich Arroyo

MC+

Men's C

combined

11

Single Elimination

Jeff Simonson

Raymond Love

Atom Fjeldsted

Bruce Howard

James Trujillo

Keith Greeney

Nick Morgan

Michael McPherson

MD

Men's Singles

D

11

Single Elimination

Shane Goodell

Jay Khajanchee

Nick Morgan

Drake Howard

Keith Greeney

Loren Shultz

Jacob Edwards

John Hart

Men's Age Singles

45/55+ Combined

7

Single Elimination

Dan Graham

Robert Durbin

David Rosenbaum

David Moyle

Mike Lyons

Jerry Buckner

Jerrol Lackey

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Tim Prigo / Dylan Reid

Dan Cramer / Kevin Savory

Dave Azuma / Grant Stalley

Kyle Orthmeyer / Carl Serpa

Tyler Vorhies / David Rosenbaum

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Carl Serpa / Kyle Orthmeyer

Lee Cramer / Rick Tetzloff

Michael Stoner / Roberto Cardenas

Mark Szabo / Robert Durbin

Blake Ingram / Kevin Savory

Brian Woolf / Steve Altizer

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Alin Syed / Suresh Kumar

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Tony Teach / Toby Harris

Jeremy Levin / Suresh Kumar

Jarren Swazo / Jim Hart

Don Kerzel / Eric Nelson

Leo Mier / Noland Magbaleta

Leo Varghese / Murali Kilaru

Laura Morin / Sarah Houghtailing

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

John Ralston / Rich Arroyo

Griff Bear / Jerry Svoboda

Andy White / Raymond Love

Atom Fjeldsted / Will Post

Charles Blomquist / Jeff Simonson

Jennifer Briglia / Liz Wainwright

Mani Homayoun / James Trujillo

Men's Doubles

30+ Combined

4

Round Robin

Steve Altizer / Mark Szabo

Jeremy Levin / Richard Graff

Rick Tetzloff / Wendall Pelham

Don Kerzel / Eric Nelson

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Tori Niska

Stevanie Fama

Sara Freeman

Jennifer Briglia

Katt Macgregor

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Sarah Houghtailing / Megan Mathes

Linda Reeves / Laura Morin

Joanie Hofmeister / Georgette Blomquist

Krystle Boyle / Kaitlyn Boyle

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Michael Stoner / Linda Reeves

Laura Morin / David Rosenbaum

Brian Woolf / Megan Mathes

Sanjay Bedi / Georgette Blomquist

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Roberto Cardenas / Sarah Houghtailing

Steve Altizer / Kaitlyn Boyle

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Tony Teach / Jessica Amezcua

Richard Graff / Marla Crane

David Moyle / Tori Niska

Ed Boyle / Krystle Boyle

Alin Syed / Sara Freeman

Jarren Swazo / Stevanie Fama

Rory Lampe / Katt Macgregor

John Hart / Lina Droste

Boy's Singles

High School 14+

8

Single Elimination

Drake Howard

Riley Edwards

Benjamin Roberts

Ryan Love

Kalan Kamaka

Tucker Elkins

Nathan Kruhm

Jacob Larsen

Girl's Singles

High School Combined

4

Round Robin

Shelby Levens

Catherine Morley

Katie Bain

Pingfa Pirassameepulkul

Boy's Singles

High School 14+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tucker Elkins

Jacob Larsen

Nathan Kruhm

Kalan Kamaka

Men's Age Singles

45/55+ Combined Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mike Lyons

Jerry Buckner

Jerrol Lackey

Men's C

combined Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Will Post

Jay Khajanchee

Jerrol Lackey

James Trujillo

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Leo Mier / Noland Magbaleta

Laura Morin / Sarah Houghtailing

Leo Varghese / Murali Kilaru

Jarren Swazo / Jim Hart

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Charles Blomquist / Jeff Simonson

Jennifer Briglia / Liz Wainwright

Mani Homayoun / James Trujillo

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Woolf / Steve Altizer

Alin Syed / Suresh Kumar

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Blake Ingram / Kevin Savory

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Robert Hill

Ian Bain

Andy White

Rory Lampe

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Noland Magbaleta

Charles Blomquist

Griff Bear

Atom Fjeldsted

Steven Boyle

Mani Homayoun

John Sheehan

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jerry Buckner

John Hart

Tucker Elkins

Keith Greeney

Loren Shultz

Jacob Edwards

Kalan Kamaka

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sanjay Bedi

Lee Cramer

Ian Bain

Jim Douglas

Murali Kilaru

Lucas Bain

Brian Woolf

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alin Syed / Sara Freeman

Jarren Swazo / Stevanie Fama

Rory Lampe / Katt Macgregor

John Hart / Lina Droste

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Roberto Cardenas / Sarah Houghtailing

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Steve Altizer / Kaitlyn Boyle

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kimberly Tran

Elena Mathew

Liz Wainwright

Marla Crane

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament