Tournament: 27th Annual LPRT Christmas Classic Pro-AM: Racquetball

12/14/2018 - 12/16/2018, SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:novaracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

8

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Kelani Bailey Lawrence

Alexandra Herrera / Frederique Lambert

Maria Jose Vargas / Natalia Mendez

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Carla Munoz / Cristina Amaya

Danielle Maddux\\ / Michelle De La Rosa

Valeria Centellas / Masiel Rivera

Cassi Lee / Hollie Scott

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

22

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Alexandra Herrera

Michelle De La Rosa

Rhonda Rajsich

Maria Jose Vargas

Natalia Mendez

Cristina Amaya

Carla Munoz

WO

Women's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Natalia Mendez

Lucia Gonzalez

Hollie Scott

Sheryl Lotts

Kelani Bailey Lawrence

Adrienne Haynes

Carla Munoz

Valeria Centellas

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Teresa Southard

Claudia Villarroel

Linda White

Tracie Valentine

S. A.

Irene Abdou

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Anna Schortmann

Claudia Villarroel

Nawal Moatassem

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Anna Schortmann

Evita James

Olivia Baer

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

17

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Maurice Miller

Troy Warigon

Mauricio Zelada

Brent Walters

Thomas Gerhardt

Mike Gaffney

Geoff Heskett

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

24

Single Elimination

Dylan Pruitt

Josh Shea

Frank Engel

Kenneth Redman

Carl Diaz

Greg Caruso

Alejandro Massuet

Mike Grisz

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Tyler Aldinger

Shaun Phillips

Erik Duricek

Vincent Pan

Joseph Merendino

Tolulope Ige

Andrey Bondarenko

Phillip Fowler

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Christopher Ruano

Brian Vernetti

Ashok Aleti

Dan Spiro

Phillip Fowler

Evan Loudenback

Brandon Bellotti

Richard Gedney

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Gary Somers

Irene Abdou

Todd Keplinger

Steve Markey

Timothy DeVoogd

Pierce Smith

Robert Bielik

Steven Rivera

MPD

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro

9

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller / Troy Warigon

Raul Berrios / Sebastian Franco

Damian Zamorano / Thomas Gerhardt

Dylan Pruitt / Josh Shea

Jon Flahart / Michael Kellam Jr.

Dean Baer / Rich Benderoth

Jordan Walters / Ross Weinberg

Angie Savage / Sergio Rivera Shimoida

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Josh Shea / Greg Caruso

Mike Grisz / Mark Baron

Richard Simmons / Jon Davis

Slemo Warigon / Eric Robinson

Mike Spiro / Raul Berrios

Candi Linkous / Kristen Junkin

Michael Buehrle / Gregory Fox

Steven Simpson / Kenneth Redman

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

John Edwards / J P Edwards

Tolulope Ige / Brian Vernetti

Alonzo Moody / Shaun Phillips

Aron Ferrufino / Felix Rocha

Tirrell Green / Christopher Ruano

Chance Manley / Kevin Martin

Jai Jennings / Jose-Luis Izursa

John Wendell / Royshaun Wilson

Men's Doubles

B / C

9

Single Elimination

Brandon Bellotti / Christopher Ruano

Evan Loudenback / Ashok Aleti

Teresa Southard / Timothy DeVoogd

Keith Benderoth / Rich Benderoth

Mike Thomas / Leon Thomas

Dudley Hackett / Steve Markey

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Steven Rivera / Scott McDaniel

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco / Masiel Rivera

Lucia Gonzalez / Maurice Miller

Hollie Scott / Troy Warigon

Thomas Gerhardt / Amie Brewer

Kristen Junkin / Ross Weinberg

Candi Linkous / Rich Benderoth

Angie Savage / Sergio Rivera Shimoida

Jennifer Dering / Russ Bruns

Mixed Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Beth Shea / Greg Caruso

Mike Grisz / Karen Grisz

S. A. / Michael Kellam Jr.

Mike Spiro / Mikki Cottet

Chance Manley / Anthony Suede Harris

Marcos Quinteros / Tracie Valentine

Fanta David / J P Edwards

Jon Flahart / Carol Gotthard

Mixed Doubles

A

2

Round Robin

Fanta David / Jai Jennings

Frank Vail / Linda White

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

2

Round Robin

Irene Abdou / Steven War

Robert Bielik / Nawal Moatassem

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Fanta David / Sureia Ahmed

Teresa Southard / Linda White

Carol Gotthard / Mikki Cottet

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

5

Single Elimination

David Shea / Dean Baer

Russ Bruns / Sam Loggins

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Jeremiah Smith / Paul Smith Sr

Dan Spiro / Hal Spiro

Men's Age Singles

25/35+ B

3

Round Robin

Chris Tompkins

Steven Rivera

Jeremy Haines

Men's Age Singles

25+

1

Round Robin

Aaron Dardani


Men's Age Singles

25+ B

1

Round Robin

Jeremy Haines


Men's Age Singles

25-35+

4

Round Robin

Damian Zamorano

Aaron Dardani

Marcos Quinteros

Joseph Merendino

Men's Age Singles

30+

1

Round Robin

Joseph Merendino


Men's Age Singles

35+

2

Round Robin

Damian Zamorano

Marcos Quinteros

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

1

Round Robin

Ashok Aleti


Men's Age Singles

35+ B

2

Round Robin

Chris Tompkins

Steven Rivera

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Brian Ahern

Carl Diaz

Matthew Porter

Men's Age Singles

45+

10

Single Elimination

Travis Aldinger

Alejandro Massuet

Francis Anum

Brett Lane

Sam Loggins

Russ Bruns

Kenneth Redman

Troy Moore

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

1

Round Robin

Kevin Comer


Men's Age Singles

50/55+

7

Single Elimination

Mark Baron

Steven Simpson

Kevin Comer

Eric Robinson

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Mitch Posner

Douglas Klayman

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Mark Baron

Steven Simpson

Kevin Comer

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Douglas Klayman

Men's Age Singles

55+

2

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson

Mitch Posner

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

Michael Buehrle


Men's Age Singles

55+ B

2

Round Robin

Richard Gedney

Todd Keplinger

Men's Age Singles

60/65

6

Single Elimination

Steven Simpson

Steven Shapiro

Steven War

Mitch Posner

Alan Douglas

Frank Vail

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Single Elimination

Steven Simpson

Steven War

Mitch Posner

Frank Vail

Men's Age Singles

65+

2

Single Elimination

Steven Shapiro

Alan Douglas

Men's Age Singles

70/75+

4

Round Robin

Dudley Hackett

Frank Vail

Wayne Toyne

Walter Collins

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Dudley Hackett

Frank Vail

Walter Collins

Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Wayne Toyne


Men's Age Singles

Age All A

3

Round Robin

Kevin Comer

Michael Buehrle

Ashok Aleti

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

NoVA Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Head
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Gearbox
Racquetball Tournament