Tournament: MERC #2 Western Michigan University: Racquetball

10/27/2018 - 10/27/2018, Wmu Racquetball Club - Kalamazoo, MI USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:timiller@bw.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MCA

Men's Collegiate Singles

Advanced

9

Single Elimination

Jeremy Dixon

Daniel Herrera

Ethan Slutzky

Matthew Wray

Mitchel Endicott

Matt Schneider

Evan Howard

Zhi Yan Leong

Men's Collegiate Singles

Advanced Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Evan Howard

Mitchel Endicott

Matt Schneider

Bryan Sluis

MCI

Men's Collegiate Singles

Intermediate

9

Single Elimination

Elyse Duffie

Noah Smith

Mackenzie Richardson

Cameron Chapell

Jakob Molskness

Ashray Chawla

Collin McCabe

John Van Den Hombergh

Men's Collegiate Singles

Intermediate Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Nick Crawley

Ashray Chawla

Collin McCabe

Jakob Molskness

MCB

Men's Collegiate Singles

Beginner

5

Single Elimination

Nicholas Wilson

Alexander Terry

Jacob Lutz

Kyle McKenney

Gregory Steinberger

Men's Collegiate Doubles

Advanced

5

Single Elimination

Daniel Herrera / Jeremy Dixon

Matt Schneider / Ethan Slutzky

Mitchel Endicott / Zhi Yan Leong

Bryan Sluis / Matthew Wray

Evan Howard / Elyse Duffie

Men's Collegiate Doubles

Advanced Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Evan Howard / Elyse Duffie

Mitchel Endicott / Zhi Yan Leong

Men's Collegiate Doubles

Beginner/Intermediate

7

Single Elimination

Gregory Steinberger / Jonathon Levin

Ashray Chawla / Noah Smith

Kyle McKenney / Jacob Lutz

Cameron Chapell / John Van Den Hombergh

Alexander Terry / Jakob Molskness

Collin McCabe / Nick Crawley

Mackenzie Richardson / Nicholas Wilson

Men's Collegiate Doubles

Beginner/Intermediate Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mackenzie Richardson / Nicholas Wilson

Alexander Terry / Jakob Molskness

Collin McCabe / Nick Crawley

WCD

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Advanced/Beginner

3

Single Elimination

Faith Malek / Lily Pattyn

Emily Whitenack / Rachael Bartholomew

Hannah Durst / Jamie Barker

WCS

Women's Collegiate Singles

Advanced/Beginner

6

Single Elimination

Faith Malek

Lily Pattyn

Emily Whitenack

Rachael Bartholomew

Jamie Barker

Hannah Durst

Women's Collegiate Singles

Advanced/Beginner Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Hannah Durst

Jamie Barker

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th