Tournament: 2018 Holiday Magic Tourney: Racquetball

12/1/2018 - 12/2/2018, Premier At Sawmill Athletic Club - Columbus, OH USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.ulliman@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Rom Dresbach

Kyle Ulliman

David Hamilton

Bruce Drye

Jimmy Leone

Terry Moore

Victor Migliore

Faiz Hakim

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jacob Gentillon

Jimmy Leone

Terry Moore

Matthew Wray

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Rhen Weaver

Matthew Wray

Steve Barry

Dave Rogers

Faiz Hakim

N V Vijaya Krishna Boppana

Dakota Cornett

Ian Ritchey

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

N V Vijaya Krishna Boppana

Ian Ritchey

Dakota Cornett

Faiz Hakim

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Hank Fry

Shiva Kumar

Jack Evans

David Osborne

Christian Ulliman

Sevell Sevell

Dicky Dickson

Michael Shaw

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dicky Dickson

Taylor Graffeo

Justin Cottone

Evan Wanous

N V Vijaya Krishna Boppana

Michael Shaw

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Christian Ulliman

Josh Swift

Jessica Barrios

Justin Cottone

Taylor Graffeo

Dennis Brown

Pete Ferris

Evan Wanous

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Pete Ferris

Taylor Graffeo

Dennis Brown

Alex Zyskin

Harry Riley

Jordan Fain

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 25/35+

3

Round Robin

Bruce Drye

Jacob Gentillon

Matthew Nuttall

Men's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Kenny Hole

Steve Barry

Hank Fry

Pat Rini

Sevell Sevell

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 65/70 +

5

Round Robin

Larry Miller

Joseph Newbold

Bill Hodges Jr.

Eddie Ropp

Rodney Reiter

Men's Age Singles

Men’s Age A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Shiva Kumar

Jack Evans

Men's Age Singles

Men’s Age C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dicky Dickson

Eddie Ropp

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Doug Ganim / Jimmy Leone

Kyle Ulliman / Rom Dresbach

Bruce Drye / David Hamilton

Dave Rogers / Greg Masters

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Dave Rogers / Greg Masters

Harry Glover / Steve Barry

Jeffrey Giordano / Shelly Winstel

Dakota Cornett / Ian Ritchey

Eric Burnett / Matthew Nuttall

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brad Smith / Scott Farwick

Derek Tomello / Dick Tomello

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Dick Tomello / Derek Tomello

Dave Fullerton / Steve Schlessman

David Cooper / Josh Swift

Jordan Fain / Nawal Moatassem

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Shelly Winstel / Jeffrey Giordano

Nawal Moatassem / Rhen Weaver

Jessica Barrios / Eric Burnett

Deborah Ulliman / Harry Glover

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club
Racquetball Tournament