Tournament: Blizzard Bash: Racquetball

1/11/2019 - 1/13/2019, Goodson Rec Center - Centennial, CO USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cjsand03@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOE

Men's Singles

Open/Elite

10

Single Elimination

Nick Blanchard

Luis Martinez

C J Sanders

Michael Nigro

Lee Beckwith

Brian Hunter

Alexander Bradt

David Guentert

Men's Singles

Open/Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lee Beckwith

Brian Hunter

Michael Harter

Rick Rubin

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Pat Graham

Charlie Paraiso

Jorge Valencia

P.j. Williams

Francisco Gonzales

Gregg Washam

Don Lundberg

Tim Meyer

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Vikram Pathrojuthri

Andy Schmidt

Ray Cornell

Rick Busekrus

Jawara Riley

Wil Swindler

Scott Nelson

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Nicholas White

Griffin Ciluffo

Don Lundberg

Tom Whitman

Brandon Hopkins

Jeremy Nickelson

Matt Safranski

Dave Ratterman

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jonny Pinto

Keenan Jarnagin

Douglas Harrison

Nicole Cordova

Robert Bruce

Richard Hansen

Philip Gaerlan

David Worford

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Michael Sainz

Andy Atencio

Art Vertun

Aldo Trevizo

David Worford

Jeremy Dean

Daniel Busekrus

Martin Jacob

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Khyathi Velpuri

Martin Jacob

Rachel Washam

David Worford

Phillip Aronoff

Jeremy Dean

Peggy Hartmann

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

C J Sanders / Nick Blanchard

Luis Martinez / Michael Nigro

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

Hrishikesh Sane / David Guentert

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Rommel Serrano / Robert Rocha

Ken Mendelsberg / Pat Graham

Alexander Bradt / Rick Busekrus

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Billy Garcia / Chuck Osborn

Edward Marin / Jorge Valencia

Bob Landry / Scott Nelson

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Edward Marin / Jorge Valencia

Billy Garcia / Chuck Osborn

Bob Landry / Scott Nelson

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dave Ratterman / Nicholas White

Brandon Hopkins / Griffin Ciluffo

Brad Baum / Jonny Pinto

Robert Bruce / James Scherz

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Douglas Harrison / Richard Hansen

Aldo Trevizo / Daniel Busekrus

Khyathi Velpuri / Mary Jane Boese

Andy Atencio / Martin Jacob

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Alyssa Street / Hrishikesh Sane

Nicole Cordova / Deven Naik

Paula Postma / Vikram Pathrojuthri

Patti Helper / Billy Garcia

Mixed Doubles

A/B/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Chuck Osborn / Patti Helper

Alyssa Street / Wil Swindler

Mary Jane Boese / Robert Rocha

Gregg Washam / Rachel Washam

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th