Tournament: 2019 NC Courts Plus Racquetball Charity Challenge

1/11/2019 - 1/13/2019, Courts Plus of Jacksonville - Jacksonville, NC USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ericnew@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Kevin Jones

Christopher Halagarda

James Hunter

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Eric New

Sherman Bierly

Derrick Randall

Ivan Ibarra

Richard Unzueta

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

5

Single Elimination

Charles Boykin

Mark Parker

Oliver Ford

Lester Boone

Pete Pisula

Men's Age Singles

Men's Under/Over 30+ Opens

5

Single Elimination

Sergio Sanz

Roberto Castro

Kevin Gullett

Israel Figueroa

Sam Gardner

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Lester Boone / Sherman Bierly

James Hunter / Kevin Gullett

Charles Boykin / Jonathan Boykin

Teri King / Debra Bryant

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Charles Lightner / Kenneth Joy

Charles Boykin / Kevin Jones

Men's Doubles

Men's Upper/Centurion Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carl Cook / Howard Cuthbert

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Men's Doubles

Men's Upper/Centurion Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Charles Lightner / Kenneth Joy

Lester Boone / Sherman Bierly

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Austin Bastian / Jacob Matthews

Howard Cuthbert / Carl Cook

Donald A. Thompson, Jr. / Jay Faison

Eric New / Debra Bryant

Agner Martinez / Gerard Camargo

Bruce Bryant / Ray White

Roberto Castro / Ivan Ibarra

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Kevin Webb

Kevin Gullett

Israel Figueroa

Ivan Ibarra

Steven DeRossett

MB

Men's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Austin Bastian

Kevin Jones

James Hunter

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mark Parker

Christopher Halagarda

Men's Singles

Men's Open/Elite Singles

11

Single Elimination

Jacob Matthews

Chris Thomas

Sergio Sanz

Roberto Castro

Jay Faison

Agner Martinez

Gerard Camargo

Donald A. Thompson, Jr.

Men's Singles

Men's Open/Elite Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jay Faison

Donald A. Thompson, Jr.

Jonathan Boykin

Derrick Randall

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

2

Double Elimination

Noah Goroski / Cherrie Rager

Paul Wells / Sara Thome

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

3

Round Robin

Debbie Maurer / Dale Wingfield

Oliver Ford / Cherrie Rager

Kevin Webb / Freda Beasley

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th