Tournament: 2019 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/23/2019 - 1/27/2019, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:oregonracquetball88@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Robert Griffin

Neel Balusa

Nate Stember

Atom Fjeldsted

Will Smith

Connor Fadden

Arthur Kreiter

Sam Holzbach

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Rory Lampe

Devin Leigh

Scout Hawkey

Mason Bagoyo

Konner Shim

Jacob Bean

Simon Smith

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Joshua Wray

Sachin Pillai

Davis Ma

Will Post

Aaron Larios-Neubert

Calvin Klatt

Colten Plieth

Liam Zandecki

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Rowan Schnebly

Josh Bradshaw

John Christian

Harrison Moore

Jaron Farrier

Azlen Andersen

Wyatt Greenlee

Jacob Byrne

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Jack Raber

Joe Swartz

Cole Jones

Nathan Brunk

Brennan Sullivan

Carter Cooper

Andrew Laroche

Landon Comella

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

92

Olympic Format

Jay Khajanchee

Jacob Mundal

Rohan Wagh

Will Martin

Oliver Prince

Magnum Vinecki

Pranav Sharma

Ian Bell

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Elena Mathew

Kayla Rae

Makayla Kendoll

Melanie Ma

Lina Droste

Natalie Tashchuk

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Malika Tamerhoulet

Madison Krening

Christal Belsterling

Robin Briglia

Amelia Noall

Kelsey Klinger

Kara Rivera Ramirez

Emma Flavell

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Katt Macgregor

Pingfa Pirassameepulkul

Kathryn Burris

Shelby Levens

Rushali Desai

Ava Pool

Simran Kadam

Madison Bender

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Anna Shewaye

Alexandra Xu

Catherine Morley

Anna Sosnovske

Senny Scherler

Maria Duong

Annika Fiedler

Emily Song

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Chloe Hilsenteger

Nicole Posner

Caitlyn Joye

Rudira Madala

Jessica Fantz-Sands

Rhiannon Briggs

Argel Soberanis-Ramirez

Amilie Gresham

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

65

Olympic Format

Elise Abbott

Savannah Joye

Ellie Horn

Lily Parrish

Elizabeth Nangle

Emma Corvese

Clara Mundal

Cameron Paterson

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Joshua Wray / Robert Griffin

Neel Balusa / Sachin Pillai

Davis Ma / Nate Stember

Mason Bagoyo / Will Post

Cole Jones / Will Smith

Colten Plieth / Mario Zaki

Calvin Klatt / Trevor McBride

Wyatt Greenlee / Simon Smith

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Gold

6

Olympic Format

Josh Bradshaw / Joe Swartz

Jack Raber / John Christian

Harrison Moore / Konner Shim

Bryce Lutz / Scout Hawkey

Brennan Sullivan / Peter Lamontagne

Landon Comella / Jacob Byrne

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Nathan Brunk / Rowan Schnebly

Jacob Mundal / Tyler Mock

Oliver Prince / Will Martin

Harper Lea / Cyrus Edlund-Farsad

Ruger Vinecki / Mathew McKinzie

Cole Friend / Cole Hansen

Andres Ortega-Rivers / Scott Skaggs

Brent Martin / Tucker Elkins

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts / Kelsey Klinger

Ayisha Tamerhoulet / Katt Macgregor

Christal Belsterling / Lina Droste

Jessica Fantz-Sands / Kayla Rae

Melanie Ma / Rudira Madala

Madison Bender / Madison Krening

Emily Moore / Madi Shaw

Maria Duong / Simran Kadam

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Gold

6

Olympic Format

Kathryn Burris / Nicole Posner

Caitlyn Joye / Elise Abbott

Annika Fiedler / Pingfa Pirassameepulkul

Lily Parrish / Senny Scherler

Anna Sosnovske / Jamie Yoo

Catherine Morley / Robin Briglia

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Gold

21

Olympic Format

Ellie Horn / Emma Miller

Payton Lemke / Brielle Fernando

Emma Corvese / McKenna Greene

Chloe Hilsenteger / Mara White

Makenna Tramposh / Natalie Faulkner

Riley Hansen / Sylvia Lei

Emily Anderson / Audrey Chu

Elizabeth Nangle / Jacey Davidson

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Malika Tamerhoulet / Rory Lampe

Atom Fjeldsted / Alexandra Xu

Amelia Noall / Devin Leigh

Jacob Edgerton / Makayla Kendoll

Sam Holzbach / Shelby Levens

Devin Boatsman / Natalie Tashchuk

Genni Griffith / Kaelin Spring

Arthur Kreiter / Hallie August

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Gold

6

Olympic Format

Anna Shewaye / Ian Bell

Cameron Paterson / Rohan Dharmadhikari

Kara Rivera Ramirez / Russel Meyer

Jaron Farrier / Katarina Bosworth

Emma Flavell / Ethan Flavell

Azlen Andersen / Jenna Meylink

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Clara Mundal / Justin Gonzalez

Ainsley Martin / Magnum Vinecki

Eric Fan / Rushali Desai

Ethan Pulley / Savannah Joye

Carson McDaniel / Hallie Trueax

Kiri Vogelsang / Stephan Patnowski

Drew Hunt / Sarah Shewaye

Caden Pang / Erin Vinson

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Cole Jones / Will Smith

Colten Plieth / Mario Zaki

Calvin Klatt / Trevor McBride

Wyatt Greenlee / Simon Smith

Thomas Waterworth / Jacob Griffith

Liam Zandecki / Christian Becker

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Red

2

Olympic Format

Brennan Sullivan / Peter Lamontagne

Landon Comella / Jacob Byrne

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Red

7

Olympic Format

Adam Catherall / Andy Vo

Cole Holley / Kalan Kamaka

Khoi Hoang / Tejash Panda

Joshua Litchfield / Joshua McCormick

Jose Perez / Wyatt Strickland

Antonio Powell / Elliot Drew

Brian Pinter / Maxwell Epperson

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Will Smith

Connor Fadden

Arthur Kreiter

Sam Holzbach

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

5

Olympic Format

Jacob Edgerton

Devin Boatsman

Mario Zaki

Kaelin Spring

David Richard Iv

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Konner Shim

Jacob Bean

Simon Smith

Matthew Beitler

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

3

Olympic Format

Ethan Flavell

Trevor McBride

Russel Meyer

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Calvin Klatt

Liam Zandecki

Colten Plieth

Aaron Larios-Neubert

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Weber

Dylan Umpad

Jacob Griffith

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jaron Farrier

Azlen Andersen

Jacob Byrne

Wyatt Greenlee

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

2

Olympic Format

Christian Becker

Hashim Said

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

5

Olympic Format

Brennan Sullivan

Carter Cooper

Landon Comella

Andrew Laroche

Thomas Waterworth

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Benjamin Pebenito

Jason Shi

Alex Pinkerton

Alex Moore

John Cunningham

Brent Martin

Drew Hunt

Payne Medina

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

29

Olympic Format

Jacob Gortmaker

Isaac Greenwald

Declan Moore

Rohan Srinivasan

Joshua McCormick

Joshua Litchfield

Adam Catherall

Sam Glassman

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

16

Olympic Format

Cyrus Edlund-Farsad

Ilyas Malik

Jose Perez

Chase Tallan

Antonio Powell

Kalan Kamaka

Rakan Alsbou

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Red

5

Olympic Format

Melanie Ma / Rudira Madala

Madison Bender / Madison Krening

Emily Moore / Madi Shaw

Maria Duong / Simran Kadam

Annika Wadhwani / Emily Song

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Catherine Morley / Robin Briglia

Anna Sosnovske / Jamie Yoo

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Red

15

Olympic Format

Olivia Lashley / Emily Simonsen

Riley Huntington / Sophie Sargeant

Kelsey Cochran / Ellen Orton

Keely Walcott / Lexie Roper

Angelina Tesfu / Lilli Bakke

Lydia Jacobs / Rhiannon Briggs

Kelley Traller / Sophia Anderson

Amanda Myrhow / Katrina Klatt

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Lina Droste

Makayla Kendoll

Melanie Ma

Natalie Tashchuk

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Genni Griffith

Hallie August

Emily Moore

Sian Dim Lun

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

5

Olympic Format

Amelia Noall

Kelsey Klinger

Kara Rivera Ramirez

Emma Flavell

Madi Shaw

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Ava Pool

Rushali Desai

Madison Bender

Simran Kadam

Jenna Meylink

Annika Wadhwani

Girl's High School Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Annika Wadhwani

Jenna Meylink

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

Senny Scherler

Annika Fiedler

Maria Duong

Emily Song

Julie Quell

Aliyah Diaz De Leon

Girl's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Aliyah Diaz De Leon

Julie Quell

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Jessica Fantz-Sands

Rhiannon Briggs

Amilie Gresham

Argel Soberanis-Ramirez

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Megan Guske

Jamie Yoo

Sarah Shewaye

Mara White

Audrey Chu

Katarina Bosworth

Ainsley Martin

Makenna Tramposh

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

33

Olympic Format

McKenna Greene

Sylvia Lei

Kiri Vogelsang

Erin Vinson

Rachael Scriven

Emily Simonsen

Ellen Orton

Genevieve Parker

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

17

Olympic Format

Audrey Paek

Meher Khan

Jasmine Wahed

Karli McDaniel

Victoria Tran

Gabrielle Foote

Sophia Anderson

Haley Haskins

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Red

5

Olympic Format

Devin Boatsman / Natalie Tashchuk

Arthur Kreiter / Hallie August

Sam Holzbach / Shelby Levens

Genni Griffith / Kaelin Spring

Ava Pool / Elliot Risch

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Red

2

Olympic Format

Emma Flavell / Ethan Flavell

Azlen Andersen / Jenna Meylink

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Audrey Paek / Hunter Honkanen

Vinita Karumuru / John Cunningham

Teagan Vogelsang / Hunter Drangstveit

Ethan Brown / Gabrielle Foote

Irie Tei / Nicholas Tucker

Karli McDaniel / Chase Tallan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th