Tournament: 2017 September Triple Crown Racquetball Championships

9/9/2017 - 9/10/2017, ARLINGTON, TX USA


Modify InfoMatch / Game Search

Search Matches and games from event results

9/9/2017 - 9/10/2017: 2017 September Triple Crown Racquetball Championships

Match Filters
Division Type
Division Name
Division Code
Round
Format
Singles Doubles
School
Results
Match Time / Location
Begin Date/Time
:
End Date/Time
:
Club
Match ID
Ref
Scheduled Time
Participant Name

Modify Info Match / Game Search - Start Search Modify Info


Print Sub Group Page Break
Summary:


Number of Displayed Records: Loading, please wait

Print

Participants Division Draw Type Round
Match Num
Club Day / Time Score
TotalSubGroup1 (MB1) Men's Singles: B Group: 1
Kevin Groff
La Fitness, Garland
Def.
Carlos Trevino
YMCA - Abilene, Tuscola
(MB1) Men's Singles: B Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd 2 (4) 11-7, 5-11, 11-4
Dana Stevenson
Maverick Athlet, Burleson
Def.
Julian Alcala
, Pantego
(MB1) Men's Singles: B Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd 2 (3) 11-0, 11-1
Dana Stevenson
Maverick Athlet, Burleson
Def.
Carlos Trevino
YMCA - Abilene, Tuscola
(MB1) Men's Singles: B Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd 3 (2) 11-4, 11-4
Kevin Groff
La Fitness, Garland
Def.
Julian Alcala
, Pantego
(MB1) Men's Singles: B Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd 3 (1) 11-0, 11-0
Kevin Groff
La Fitness, Garland
Def.
Dana Stevenson
Maverick Athlet, Burleson
(MB1) Men's Singles: B Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd 1 (6) clubCode3 Sat 12:00 PM 11-1, 11-3
Carlos Trevino
YMCA - Abilene, Tuscola
Def.
Julian Alcala
, Pantego
(MB1) Men's Singles: B Group: 1 Round Robin Rnd 1 (5) clubCode3 Sat 12:00 PM 11-6, 11-1
TotalSubGroup2 (MB2) Men's Singles: B Group: 2
John Krueger
La Fitness, Denton
Def.
Marc Pinero
La Fit, Euless
(MB2) Men's Singles: B Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd 2 (4) 11-7, 11-1
Rodney Greenwood
, Arlington
Def.
Justin Hardin
Maverick Athlet, Grand Prairie
(MB2) Men's Singles: B Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd 2 (3) 11-7, 11-8
Rodney Greenwood
, Arlington
Def.
Marc Pinero
La Fit, Euless
(MB2) Men's Singles: B Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd 3 (2) 11-3, 11-2
John Krueger
La Fitness, Denton
Def.
Justin Hardin
Maverick Athlet, Grand Prairie
(MB2) Men's Singles: B Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd 3 (1) 11-5, 11-5
John Krueger
La Fitness, Denton
Def.
Rodney Greenwood
, Arlington
(MB2) Men's Singles: B Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd 1 (6) clubCode3 Sat 12:00 PM 11-2, 11-10
Marc Pinero
La Fit, Euless
Def.
Justin Hardin
Maverick Athlet, Grand Prairie
(MB2) Men's Singles: B Group: 2 Round Robin Rnd 1 (5) clubCode3 Sat 12:00 PM 11-1, 11-8
TotalSubGroup3 (MB3) Men's Singles: B Group: 3
Derek Bird
La Fitness, Denton
Def.
Russell Chavez Ii
Y.m.c.a Thousan, San Antonio
(MB3) Men's Singles: B Group: 3 Round Robin Rnd 3 (1) 15-11, 15-3
Derek Bird
La Fitness, Denton
Def.
Pierson Trotman Iii
L.a. Fitness, Keller
(MB3) Men's Singles: B Group: 3 Round Robin Rnd 1 (3) clubCode3 Sat 12:00 PM 15-0, 15-1
Russell Chavez Ii
Y.m.c.a Thousan, San Antonio
Def.
Pierson Trotman Iii
L.a. Fitness, Keller
(MB3) Men's Singles: B Group: 3 Round Robin Rnd 2 (2) clubCode3 Sat 12:00 PM 15-0, 15-1
TotalSubGroup4 (MBP1) Men's Singles: B Playoff
John Krueger
La Fitness, Denton
Def.
Derek Bird
La Fitness, Denton
(MBP1) Men's Singles: B Playoff Single Elimination Semis (3)
John Krueger
La Fitness, Denton
Def.
Kevin Groff
La Fitness, Garland
(MBP1) Men's Singles: B Playoff Single Elimination Final (1) 11-5, 5-11, 11-9

 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament