Tournament: 2015 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/21/2015 - 1/25/2015, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland Or, OR USA


MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: 2015 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships
Date: 5/28/2017
Time: 7:15:40 PM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Boy's High School Singles: #6 Gold - Olympic Format: Gold

     (Final)
John Curley  (Portland, OR)  def.  Hayato Yokoyama  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (3rd)
Chris O'Brien  (Portland, OR)  def.  Noah Cluff  (Portland, OR) 
     (Semis)
John Curley  (Portland, OR)  def.  Noah Cluff  (Portland, OR) 
     (Semis)
Hayato Yokoyama  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Chris O'Brien  (Portland, OR) 
     (Qtrs)
Chris O'Brien  (Portland, OR)  def.  Arjun Bedi  (Portland, OR) 
     (Qtrs)
John Curley  (Portland, OR)  def.  Paul Bringas  (Beaveron, OR) 
     (Qtrs)
Noah Cluff  (Portland, OR)  def.  Charlie Roselli  (Portland, OR) 
     (Qtrs)
Hayato Yokoyama  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Aaron Didner  (Portland, OR) 
     (16's)
Hayato Yokoyama  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Grayson Wong  (Beaverton, OR)  21-5
     (16's)
Charlie Roselli  (Portland, OR)  def.  Will Holmes  (Portland, OR)  21-5
     (16's)
Paul Bringas  (Beaveron, OR)  def.  Alex Gedrose  (Portland, OR)  21-10
     (16's)
Chris O'Brien  (Portland, OR)  def.  Eli Corpron  (Portland, OR)  21-16
     (16's)
Arjun Bedi  (Portland, OR)  def.  Peter Day  (Beaverton, OR)  21-8
     (16's)
John Curley  (Portland, OR)  def.  Eugene Lee  (Portland, OR)  21-7
     (16's)
Noah Cluff  (Portland, OR)  def.  John Mazer  (Beaverton, OR)  21-20
     (16's)
Aaron Didner  (Portland, OR)  def.  Mathew Van Gordon  (Portland, OR)  21-1
     (32's)
Mathew Van Gordon  (Portland, OR)  def.  Eddie Rosen  (Portland, OR) 
     (32's)
John Mazer  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Parker Trelstad  (Portland, OR)  21-9
     (32's)
Eugene Lee  (Portland, OR)  def.  Shayon Ghahyasi  (Beaverton, OR)  21-6
     (32's)
Peter Day  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Zachary Rabin  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (32's)
Eli Corpron  (Portland, OR)  def.  Brett Whalen  (Beaverton, OR)  21-8
     (32's)
Paul Bringas  (Beaveron, OR)  def.  Trent Campbell  (Aloha, OR)  21-3
     (32's)
Charlie Roselli  (Portland, OR)  def.  John Lewis  (Beaverton, OR)  21-17
     (32's)
Grayson Wong  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Jacob Scheuble  (Salem, OR)  21-10
     (32's)
Hayato Yokoyama  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Ashwin Bhat  (Portland, OR)  21-11
     (32's)
Will Holmes  (Portland, OR)  def.  Spencer Reed  (Beaverton, OR)  21-20
     (32's)
Alex Gedrose  (Portland, OR)  def.  Gavin McMahon  (Portland, OR)  21-12
     (32's)
Chris O'Brien  (Portland, OR)  def.  Alexander Niebur  (Portland, OR) 
     (32's)
Arjun Bedi  (Portland, OR)  def.  Rushil Vora  (Portland, OR) 
     (32's)
John Curley  (Portland, OR)  def.  Shayan Jaladipour  (Beaverton , OR) 
     (32's)
Noah Cluff  (Portland, OR)  def.  Colin Cooper  (Salem, OR)  21-1
     (32's)
Aaron Didner  (Portland, OR)  def.  Ryan Moon  (Salem, OR)  21-2
     (64's)
Ryan Moon  (Salem, OR)  def.  Dahbin An  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Colin Cooper  (Salem, OR)  def.  Michael Hoover  (Gresham, OR) 
     (64's)
Shayan Jaladipour  (Beaverton , OR)  def.  Cory Galego  (Beaverton, OR)  21-7
     (64's)
Rushil Vora  (Portland, OR)  def.  Derek Holste  (Beaverton, OR)  21-5
     (64's)
Alexander Niebur  (Portland, OR)  def.  Eric Poppleton  (Salem, OR) 
     (64's)
Gavin McMahon  (Portland, OR)  def.  Chris Feth  (Salem, OR)  21-3
     (64's)
Spencer Reed  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Elijah Dick  (Tualatin, OR)  21-6
     (64's)
Ashwin Bhat  (Portland, OR)  def.  William Parr  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Jacob Scheuble  (Salem, OR)  def.  Hayden Eden  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
John Lewis  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Adam Delange  (OR)  21-11
     (64's)
Trent Campbell  (Aloha, OR)  def.  Aidan Crockett  (Salem, OR)  21-8
     (64's)
Brett Whalen  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Reed Zabel  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Peter Day  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Silas Milner  (Tigard, OR) 
     (64's)
Eugene Lee  (Portland, OR)  def.  Abhinav Brahmarouthu  (Portland, OR)  21-10
     (64's)
Parker Trelstad  (Portland, OR)  def.  Sonny Smith  (Tigard, OR) 
     (64's)
Eddie Rosen  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jake Birkel  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Mathew Van Gordon  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jack Gooding  (Portland, Oregon) 
     (64's)
John Mazer  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Nick Marcy  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Shayon Ghahyasi  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Jeff Karambelas  (Milwaukie, OR) 
     (64's)
Zachary Rabin  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Luke Tornblad  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Eli Corpron  (Portland, OR)  def.  Brian Sullivan  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (64's)
Paul Bringas  (Beaveron, OR)  def.  Robert Erwin  (Portland, OR)  21-16
     (64's)
Charlie Roselli  (Portland, OR)  def.  Bazil Sterling  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Grayson Wong  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Logan Seiffert  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Hayato Yokoyama  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Quinn Segal  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Will Holmes  (Portland, OR)  def.  Cole Severson  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Alex Gedrose  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jake Dellinger  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Chris O'Brien  (Portland, OR)  def.  Adrian Don  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Arjun Bedi  (Portland, OR)  def.  Ryan Wallace  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
John Curley  (Portland, OR)  def.  Cody Eveson  (Portland, OR) 
     (64's)
Noah Cluff  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jack Sobey  (Salem, OR) 
     (64's)
Aaron Didner  (Portland, OR)  def.  Joey Chock  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Joey Chock  (Portland, OR)  def.  Tomas Ottinger  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Jack Sobey  (Salem, OR)  def.  Prajwal Sharma  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Cody Eveson  (Portland, OR)  def.  Miles O'Brien  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Ryan Wallace  (Portland, OR)  def.  Patrick Fajardo  (Tigard, OR) 
     (128's)
Adrian Don  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jack Baldschun  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Jake Dellinger  (Portland, OR)  def.  Mack Hall  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Cole Severson  (Portland, OR)  def.  Mitch Parsons  (Tigard, OR) 
     (128's)
Quinn Segal  (Portland, OR)  def.  Henry Bennett-Hanes  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Logan Seiffert  (Portland, OR)  def.  Cooper Kohnstamm  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Bazil Sterling  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jacob Mock  (Salem, OR) 
     (128's)
Robert Erwin  (Portland, OR)  def.  Cole Graham  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Brian Sullivan  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Farhan Habib  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Luke Tornblad  (Portland, OR)  def.  Spencer Berger  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Jeff Karambelas  (Milwaukie, OR)  def.  Evan Xu  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Nick Marcy  (Portland, OR)  def.  Louis Delelee  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Jack Gooding  (Portland, Oregon)  def.  Spencer Rebagliati  (Oregon City, OR) 
     (128's)
Eddie Rosen  (Portland, OR)  def.  Chase Park  (Gresham, OR) 
     (128's)
Parker Trelstad  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jonathan Rich  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Abhinav Brahmarouthu  (Portland, OR)  def.  Sean Hobson  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Silas Milner  (Tigard, OR)  def.  Frank Merchant'burke  (Salem, OR) 
     (128's)
Brett Whalen  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Cody Poff  (Damascus, OR) 
     (128's)
Aidan Crockett  (Salem, OR)  def.  Kevin Nguyen  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Adam Delange  (OR)  def.  Cole Gibbs  (Tigard, OR) 
     (128's)
Hayden Eden  (Portland, OR)  def.  Jake Monti  (Damascus, OR) 
     (128's)
William Parr  (Portland, OR)  def.  Logan Cluff  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Elijah Dick  (Tualatin, OR)  def.  Dalton Montoya  (Tigard, OR) 
     (128's)
Gavin McMahon  (Portland, OR)  def.  Mihir Palan  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Eric Poppleton  (Salem, OR)  def.  Sawyer Howitt  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Derek Holste  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Jacob Greenberg  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Shayan Jaladipour  (Beaverton , OR)  def.  Connor Harris  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Colin Cooper  (Salem, OR)  def.  Andrew Crawford  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Ryan Moon  (Salem, OR)  def.  Faris Fazel  (Tigard, OR) 
     (128's)
Dahbin An  (Portland, OR)  def.  Noah Trainer  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Michael Hoover  (Gresham, OR)  def.  Taylor Van Gordon  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Cory Galego  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Kade Anderson  (USA) 
     (128's)
Rushil Vora  (Portland, OR)  def.  Eddie Cocom  (Gresham, OR) 
     (128's)
Chris Feth  (Salem, OR)  def.  Ian Ashe  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Spencer Reed  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Stephen Legge  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Ashwin Bhat  (Portland, OR)  def.  Anton Block  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Jacob Scheuble  (Salem, OR)  def.  Minh Nguyen  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
John Lewis  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Noboru Weiser  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Trent Campbell  (Aloha, OR)  def.  Griffin Anderton  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Reed Zabel  (Portland, OR)  def.  Connor Chin  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Peter Day  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Evan Spisla  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Eugene Lee  (Portland, OR)  def.  Trever Bolton  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Sonny Smith  (Tigard, OR)  def.  Jacob Cardoza  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Jake Birkel  (Portland, OR)  def.  Hayden Bridgeman  (Salem, OR) 
     (128's)
Mathew Van Gordon  (Portland, OR)  def.  Finn Ramos  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
John Mazer  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Adam DeSully  (Beaverton, OR) 
     (128's)
Shayon Ghahyasi  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Thomas Snyder  (Portland, OR) 
     (128's)
Zachary Rabin  (Beaverton, OR)  def.  Jacob Hilt  (Tigard, OR) 
     (128's)
Eli Corpron  (Portland, OR)  def.  Triston Ramseyer  (Salem, OR) 
     (128's)
Paul Bringas  (Beaveron, OR)  def.  Jacob Ankerson  (Beaverton, OR) 

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions