Tournament: 2017 AHPA Air Hockey World Championships

7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017, Chapel Hills Mall - Colorado Springs, CO USA


MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Air Hockey: 2017 AHPA Air Hockey World Championships
Date: 12/12/2017
Time: 6:21:06 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Singles: Professional - Double Elimination

     (Rnd 9)
Vincent Sauceda  (San Antonio, TX)  def.  Brian Accrocco  (Houston, TX)  7-6, 7-5, 7-6, 4-7, 7-6
     (Rnd 5)
Brian Accrocco  (Houston, TX)  def.  Daniel Meyer  (Chicago, IL)  7-5, 7-4, 7-5, 5-7, 7-2
     (Rnd 5)
Vincent Sauceda  (San Antonio, TX)  def.  Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  7-6, 7-3, 7-6, 3-7, 7-6
     (Rnd 4)
Vincent Sauceda  (San Antonio, TX)  def.  Keith Fletcher  (CO)  7-3, 7-5, 6-7, 3-7, 7-3, 6-7, 7-4
     (Rnd 4)
Daniel Meyer  (Chicago, IL)  def.  Justin Flores  (Ridgewood, NY)  7-3, 7-6, 7-3, 7-2
     (Rnd 4)
Brian Accrocco  (Houston, TX)  def.  Joe Cain  (San Ramon, CA)  7-6, 5-7, 7-5, 7-4, 7-4
     (Rnd 4)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Chris Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  7-3, 7-5, 7-4, 7-3
     (Rnd 3)
Chris Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Chris Wilcox  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  4-7, 7-6, 7-5, 4-7, 6-7, 7-5, 7-6
     (Rnd 3)
Joe Cain  (San Ramon, CA)  def.  Doug Howard  (TX)  5-7, 7-6, 2-7, 3-7, 7-6, 7-3, 7-5
     (Rnd 3)
Justin Flores  (Ridgewood, NY)  def.  Matthew Lemoyne  (Chicago, IL)  7-6, 7-6, 7-3, 7-3
     (Rnd 3)
Vincent Sauceda  (San Antonio, TX)  def.  Peter Lippincott  (Houston, TX)  7-4, 4-7, 5-7, 7-5, 7-5, 7-5
     (Rnd 3)
Keith Fletcher  (CO)  def.  Steven Accrocco  (TX)  7-1, 7-5, 7-5, 7-6
     (Rnd 3)
Daniel Meyer  (Chicago, IL)  def.  Michael Rose  (Colorado Springs, CO)  7-3, 7-3, 7-2, 7-6
     (Rnd 3)
Brian Accrocco  (Houston, TX)  def.  John Stucky  (Longmont, CO)  7-4, 7-2, 7-3, 7-5
     (Rnd 3)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Brian Kirkpatrick  (Lantana, TX)  7-2, 5-7, 7-5, 7-3, 7-1
     (Rnd 2)
Brian Kirkpatrick  (Lantana, TX)  def.  Sean Peistrup  (Littleton, CO)  7-4, 7-3, 7-5, 7-2
     (Rnd 2)
John Stucky  (Longmont, CO)  def.  Austin Fernandes  (USA)  7-2, 7-4, 7-6, 7-5
     (Rnd 2)
Michael Rose  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Ryan Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  7-5, 7-6, 5-7, 7-2, 7-0
     (Rnd 2)
Steven Accrocco  (TX)  def.  Nathan Peistrup  (USA)  7-3, 7-3, 7-6, 7-6
     (Rnd 2)
Vincent Sauceda  (San Antonio, TX)  def.  George Sayegh  (Cypress, TX)  5-7, 6-7, 7-6, 4-7, 2-7
     (Rnd 2)
Justin Flores  (Ridgewood, NY)  def.  Peter Mitic  (AZ)  7-1, 7-2, 7-1, 7-1
     (Rnd 2)
Doug Howard  (TX)  def.  Jackson Mitic  (AZ)  7-1, 7-3, 7-2, 7-3
     (Rnd 2)
Chris Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  James Mitic  (AZ)  7-4, 7-2, 7-2, 7-3
     (Rnd 2)
Chris Wilcox  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  def.  Jason Dockey  (USA)  7-1, 7-2, 7-5, 7-4
     (Rnd 2)
Joe Cain  (San Ramon, CA)  def.  Liz Cash  (Brooklyn, NY)  7-2, 7-3, 7-2, 7-2
     (Rnd 2)
Matthew Lemoyne  (Chicago, IL)  def.  Goran Mitic  (Phoenix, AZ)  7-6, 5-7, 3-7, 7-4, 7-6, 2-7, 7-6
     (Rnd 2)
Peter Lippincott  (Houston, TX)  def.  Karsen Kirkpatrick  (TX)  7-2, 7-2, 7-1, 7-2
     (Rnd 2)
Keith Fletcher  (CO)  def.  Taylor Kirkpatrick  (TX)  7-3, 7-1, 7-3, 7-6
     (Rnd 2)
Daniel Meyer  (Chicago, IL)  def.  Darby Coleman  (Mesa, AZ)  7-0, 7-2, 7-2, 7-3
     (Rnd 2)
Brian Accrocco  (Houston, TX)  def.  Kayden Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  7-2, 7-1, 7-4, 7-1
     (Rnd 2)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Raymond Schmidt  (Wixom, MI)  7-4, 7-2, 7-3, 7-4
     (Rnd 1)
Raymond Schmidt  (Wixom, MI)  def.  Tish Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  7-2, 7-3, 7-2, 7-4

Singles: Professional Losers - Single Elimination

     (Final If)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Vincent Sauceda  (San Antonio, TX)  7-6, 7-4, 7-5, 5-7, 7-2
     (Final)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Vincent Sauceda  (San Antonio, TX)  4-7, 7-3, 7-3, 7-5, 7-2
     (3rd)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Brian Accrocco  (Houston, TX)  6-7, 7-5, 7-4, 7-1, 7-2
     (4th)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Keith Fletcher  (CO)  7-5, 6-7, 5-7, 7-3, 7-3, 7-6
     (Rnd 9)
Colin Cummings  (Beaumont, Texas)  def.  Peter Lippincott  (Houston, TX)  7-4, 7-4, 7-3, 7-3
     (Rnd 9)
Keith Fletcher  (CO)  def.  Daniel Meyer  (Chicago, IL)  4-7, 7-5, 5-7, 7-3, 7-4, 6-7, 7-3
     (Rnd 8)
Keith Fletcher  (CO)  def.  Doug Howard  (TX)  7-5, 7-4, 6-7, 7-4, 7-4
     (Rnd 8)
Peter Lippincott  (Houston, TX)  def.  Joe Cain  (San Ramon, CA)  7-5, 7-5, 7-5, 7-4
     (Rnd 7)
Peter Lippincott  (Houston, TX)  def.  Justin Flores  (Ridgewood, NY)  7-5, 7-4, 7-5, 4-7, 4-7, 7-6
     (Rnd 7)
Keith Fletcher  (CO)  def.  Matthew Lemoyne  (Chicago, IL)  7-4, 6-7, 7-3, 7-2, 7-3
     (Rnd 7)
Doug Howard  (TX)  def.  Chris Lee  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  5-7, 7-5, 7-2, 7-2, 7-6
     (Rnd 7)
Joe Cain  (San Ramon, CA)  def.  Goran Mitic  (Phoenix, AZ)  7-5, 7-6, 4-7, 7-6, 7-5
     (Rnd 6)
Goran Mitic  (Phoenix, AZ)  def.  Brian Kirkpatrick  (Lantana, TX)  7-4, 7-3, 7-0, 5-7, 3-7, 2-7, 7-3
     (Rnd 6)
Doug Howard  (TX)  def.  John Stucky  (Longmont, CO)  7-6, 7-2, 7-6, 7-4
     (Rnd 6)
Matthew Lemoyne  (Chicago, IL)  def.  Michael Rose  (Colorado Springs, CO)  7-5, 5-7, 3-7, 7-5, 7-4, 7-1
     (Rnd 6)
Peter Lippincott  (Houston, TX)  def.  Steven Accrocco  (TX)  7-6, 7-2, 7-3, 7-3
     (Rnd 5)
Steven Accrocco  (TX)  def.  Austin Fernandes  (USA)  7-4, 7-6, 6-7, 7-2, 7-4
     (Rnd 5)
Michael Rose  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Sean Peistrup  (Littleton, CO)  7-2, 3-7, 7-5, 7-2, 7-6
     (Rnd 5)
John Stucky  (Longmont, CO)  def.  Nathan Peistrup  (USA)  7-5, 7-1, 7-3, 7-1
     (Rnd 5)
Brian Kirkpatrick  (Lantana, TX)  def.  Ryan Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  7-2, 7-4, 7-4, 2-7, 4-7, 7-5
     (Rnd 5)
Goran Mitic  (Phoenix, AZ)  def.  Chris Wilcox  (Highlands Ranch, CO)  7-6, 4-7, 7-4, 7-5, 7-6
     (Rnd 5)
Doug Howard  (TX)  def.  George Sayegh  (Cypress, TX)  7-3, 3-7, 7-4, 7-3, 6-7, 6-7, 7-6
     (Rnd 5)
Matthew Lemoyne  (Chicago, IL)  def.  Jason Dockey  (USA)  7-3, 7-2, 7-1, 7-3
     (Rnd 5)
Peter Lippincott  (Houston, TX)  def.  Liz Cash  (Brooklyn, NY) 
     (Rnd 4)
Liz Cash  (Brooklyn, NY)  def.  Jackson Mitic  (AZ) 
     (Rnd 4)
Jason Dockey  (USA)  def.  James Mitic  (AZ)  7-3, 7-2, 5-7, 6-7, 7-5, 7-4
     (Rnd 4)
George Sayegh  (Cypress, TX)  def.  Karsen Kirkpatrick  (TX)  7-0, 7-0, 7-1, 7-0
     (Rnd 4)
Goran Mitic  (Phoenix, AZ)  def.  Peter Mitic  (AZ)  7-1, 7-2, 7-1, 7-2
     (Rnd 4)
Ryan Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Darby Coleman  (Mesa, AZ)  4-7, 5-7, 7-6, 7-1, 7-6, 7-5
     (Rnd 4)
Nathan Peistrup  (USA)  def.  Taylor Kirkpatrick  (TX)  7-2, 5-7, 7-4, 7-3, 7-6
     (Rnd 4)
Sean Peistrup  (Littleton, CO)  def.  Raymond Schmidt  (Wixom, MI)  7-3, 6-7, 7-5, 7-5, 7-0
     (Rnd 4)
Austin Fernandes  (USA)  def.  Kayden Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  4-7, 7-1, 7-1, 6-7, 7-6, 7-2
     (Rnd 3)
Kayden Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  def.  Tish Rodgers  (Colorado Springs, CO)  7-2, 5-7, 7-2, 7-3, 7-5

Air Hockey Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions