Tournament: 2017 September Triple Crown Racquetball Championships

9/9/2017 - 9/10/2017, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA


MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Racquetball: 2017 September Triple Crown Racquetball Championships
Date: 10/20/2017
Time: 1:56:45 AM PST

Match Report
Match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: Open Group: 1 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 5)
Arturo Burruel  (Grapevine, TX)  def.  Mitchell McCoy  (White Oak, TX)  11-2, 11-6
     (Rnd 5)
Dino Ciufi  (The Colony, TX)  def.  Nicholas Parker  (Mesquite, TX) 
     (Rnd 4)
Arturo Burruel  (Grapevine, TX)  def.  Brian Barberis  (McKinney, TX)  11-7, 11-9
     (Rnd 4)
Mitchell McCoy  (White Oak, TX)  def.  Dino Ciufi  (The Colony, TX)  11-8, 11-6
     (Rnd 3)
Arturo Burruel  (Grapevine, TX)  def.  Dino Ciufi  (The Colony, TX)  8-11, 11-6, 11-4
     (Rnd 3)
Brian Barberis  (McKinney, TX)  def.  Nicholas Parker  (Mesquite, TX)  11-6, 11-3
     (Rnd 2)
Arturo Burruel  (Grapevine, TX)  def.  Nicholas Parker  (Mesquite, TX)  11-5, 11-3
     (Rnd 2)
Mitchell McCoy  (White Oak, TX)  def.  Brian Barberis  (McKinney, TX)  8-11, 11-6, 11-7
     (Rnd 1)
Mitchell McCoy  (White Oak, TX)  def.  Nicholas Parker  (Mesquite, TX)  11-7, 6-11, 11-5
     (Rnd 1)
Brian Barberis  (McKinney, TX)  def.  Dino Ciufi  (The Colony, TX)  11-7, 7-11, 11-8

Men's Singles: Open Group: 2 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Wesley McSwane  (Oklahoma City, OK)  def.  Steve Yap  (Arlington, TX)  11-6, 7-11, 11-6
     (Rnd 3)
Gerardo Gonzalez  (Prosper, TX)  def.  Micah Farmer  (Trophy Club, TX)  11-8, 11-8
     (Rnd 2)
Steve Yap  (Arlington, TX)  def.  Gerardo Gonzalez  (Prosper, TX)  11-9, 11-0
     (Rnd 2)
Wesley McSwane  (Oklahoma City, OK)  def.  Micah Farmer  (Trophy Club, TX)  11-5, 11-7
     (Rnd 1)
Micah Farmer  (Trophy Club, TX)  def.  Steve Yap  (Arlington, TX)  9-11, 11-6, 11-9
     (Rnd 1)
Wesley McSwane  (Oklahoma City, OK)  def.  Gerardo Gonzalez  (Prosper, TX)  11-5, 11-10

Men's Singles: Open Playoff - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Arturo Burruel  (Grapevine, TX)  def.  Cayden Akins  (Keller, TX)  11-2, 10-11, 11-10
     (Semis)
Cayden Akins  (Keller, TX)  def.  Wesley McSwane  (Oklahoma City, OK)  11-2, 11-8

Men's Singles: Open Group: 3 - Round Robin

     (Rnd 3)
Cayden Akins  (Keller, TX)  def.  Lance Hale  (Tyler, TX)  11-3, 11-5
     (Rnd 3)
Hayden Farmer  (Trophy Club, TX)  def.  Antonio Munguia  (Colleyville, TX)  11-2, 11-3
     (Rnd 2)
Cayden Akins  (Keller, TX)  def.  Antonio Munguia  (Colleyville, TX)  11-4, 11-2
     (Rnd 2)
Hayden Farmer  (Trophy Club, TX)  def.  Lance Hale  (Tyler, TX)  11-6, 11-10
     (Rnd 1)
Cayden Akins  (Keller, TX)  def.  Hayden Farmer  (Trophy Club, TX)  11-2, 10-11, 11-4
     (Rnd 1)
Lance Hale  (Tyler, TX)  def.  Antonio Munguia  (Colleyville, TX)  11-7, 8-11, 11-7

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions