APSU Fall Tournament: Tennis (College)

9/14/2018 - 9/15/2018, Austin Peay State University - Clarksville, TN USA


MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Tennis (College): APSU Fall Tournament
Date: 2/22/2019
Time: 4:44:36 AM PST

Match Report
match on by flight. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Women's Doubles: Flight A - Single Elimination

     (Final)
Tatiana Nikolaeva / Fabienne Schmidt  Austin Peay State University /Austin Peay State University  def.  Lidia Yanes Garcia / Claudia Yanes Garcia  Austin Peay State University /Austin Peay State University   6-4
     (Semis)
Tatiana Nikolaeva / Fabienne Schmidt  Austin Peay State University /Austin Peay State University  def.  Fuka Nonoyama / Mei Ishimura  University Of Central Arkansas/University Of Central Arkansas  6-4
     (Semis)
Lidia Yanes Garcia / Claudia Yanes Garcia    def.  Delaney Edwards / Bogdana Zaporozhets  Chattanooga/Chattanooga  Default
     (Qtrs)
Delaney Edwards / Bogdana Zaporozhets    def.  Amelia Campbell / Andrea Plantada Cortes  University of Tennessee at Martin/University of Tennessee at Martin  6-3
     (Qtrs)
Fuka Nonoyama / Mei Ishimura  University Of Central Arkansas/University Of Central Arkansas  def.  Asel Jumamukhambetova / Jemima Potter  University of Tennessee at Martin/University of Tennessee at Martin  6-1
     (Qtrs)
Tatiana Nikolaeva / Fabienne Schmidt  Austin Peay State University /Austin Peay State University  def.  Caroline Hall / Polina Goloputova  Chattanooga/Chattanooga  6-2
     (Qtrs)
Lidia Yanes Garcia / Claudia Yanes Garcia  Austin Peay State University /Austin Peay State University  def.  Marli Van Heerden / Chunxi Xin  University Of Central Arkansas/University Of Central Arkansas  6-4
     (16's)
Lidia Yanes Garcia / Claudia Yanes Garcia    def.  Teona Velkoska / Isabella Krupa  Southeast Missouri State/Southeast Missouri State  6-4
     (16's)
Caroline Hall / Polina Goloputova  Chattanooga/Chattanooga  def.  Drew Hawkins / Erin Allen  Belmont University/Belmont University  6-3
     (16's)
Fuka Nonoyama / Mei Ishimura  University Of Central Arkansas/University Of Central Arkansas  def.  Anja Loncarevic / Anastassiya Sharapova  Murray State Univ/Murray State Univ  6-3
     (16's)
Delaney Edwards / Bogdana Zaporozhets    def.  Romana Tarajova / Manuela Barriga  Southeast Missouri State/Southeast Missouri State  6-1
     (16's)
Amelia Campbell / Andrea Plantada Cortes    def.  Jeanne Masson / Jui Yun Chang  Murray State Univ/Murray State Univ  6-2
     (16's)
Asel Jumamukhambetova / Jemima Potter    def.  Terra Sheldon / Maria Plaksina  Belmont University/Belmont University  6-4

Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions