Tournament: 2017 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

2/1/2017 - 2/5/2017, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA





Aloha, Ore. USA

Trent Campbell (LA Fitness)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Austin, Texas USA

Katie Palau (Oregon State Univ.)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Beaverton, Ore. USA

Hallie August (LA Fitness)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Christal Belsterling (LA Fitness)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Kaitlyn Boyle (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Rhiannon Briggs ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Maleane Chin (Southridge)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Lina Droste (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Cory Galego (Southridge)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Sarah Greenberg (Southridge)

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Aidan Haigh (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Julia Ide (Southridge)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Brooke Johnson (LA Fitness)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Tia Lohman (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Christopher McDougald (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Payne Medina ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Zachary Miller (Southridge)

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Grayson Molesworth (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Emily Moore ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Maya Noonan (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Miles O'Brien (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Sven Petersen (Southridge)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Hannah Phillips (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Ryan Qi ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Prajwal Sharma (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Will Smith (Southridge)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Aerin Song ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Kimberly Tran (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Brett Whalen (Southridge)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Grayson Wong (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Alexandra Xu ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Beavertton, Ore. USA

Atom Fjeldsted (LA Fitness)

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Boring, Ore. USA

Ryan Butler (Centennial)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Apryl Jackson (Mhac)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Clackamas, Ore. USA

Matthew Hendrickson (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Damascus, Ore. USA

Jake Monti (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Cody Poff (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Fairview, Ore. USA

Joshua Blegen (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Nicholas Blegen (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Kai Morse Plies (Reynolds)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Gresham, Ore. USA

Lucas Bain (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

It Zaam Cing (Centennial)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Trevor McBride (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Chase Park (Barlow)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Annie Roberts (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Greshham, Ore. USA

Eli Guttierrez (Barlow)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Oregon City, Ore. USA

Emma Fraley (Oregon City)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Portland, Ore. USA

Akshay Aggarwal (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Emily Anderson ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Elliot Balmer ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Jacob Bean (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Henry Bennett-Hanes (Lincoln)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Jake Birkel (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Trever Bolton (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Abhinav Brahmarouthu (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Lindsay Briglia (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Robin Briglia ()

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Olivia Cantrell (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Christian Chang ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Connor Chin (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Joey Chock (Lincoln High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

John Christian (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Claire Collins (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Andrew Crawford (Lincoln)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Sara D'Angelo ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Louis Delelee (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Shail Desai (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ethan Diefenbaugh ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Portland , Ore. USA

Riley Ellis (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Portland, Ore. USA

Alexandra Erwin (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Cody Eveson (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Connor Fadden (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Jessica Fantz-Sands ()

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Kimaia Gassner (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Megan Guske (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Markab Han ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Riley Hansen ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Georgina Jeffers (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Rahul Karpy ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Vikram Kashyap ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Jay Khajanchee (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Peter Lamontagne (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Devin Leigh ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Tyler Loescher (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Anna Lorati (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Davis Ma (Lincoln High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Rob Merrick (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Jack Nam ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Cameron Nolander (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Patrick O'Donnell ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mihir Palan (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Cameron Paterson (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Lauren Peterson (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Will Post ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Katia Prochovnic (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Kayla Rae (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Oliver Risch ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Eddie Rosen ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Sydney Rusin (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Logan Seiffert (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Eve Selbie (Lincoln High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Abigail Silliman (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Scott Skaggs (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Thomas Snyder (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Jeremiah Son (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Anna Sosnovske (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Bazil Sterling (Lincoln High)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Noah Trainer (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ian Vinson (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Abby Vonada (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Ruchi Vora (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Noboru Weiser (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ethan Wu ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Jaime Yoo (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Ibrahim Youm (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Amelia Zimmerman (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Salem, Ore. USA

Ian Bell ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Hayden Bridgeman (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Nathan Buring (Courthouse Athletic Club South)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Frank Burke (Sprague)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Caleb Cooper (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Aidan Crockett (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Samantha Fretwell (Sprague)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Justin Gonzalez ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Robert Griffin (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Makena Johnston (Sprague)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Han Li ()

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Tyler Mock ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Taylor Monismith ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Jacob Mundal (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Joshua Nelson (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Jacob Scheuble (Sprague)

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Andrew Schliesmayer (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Anna Shewaye ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Jack Sobey (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Joe Swartz ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ayisha Tamerhoulet (Sprague)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Malika Tamerhoulet (Sprague)

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Mitchell Turner (Courthouse South)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Leah Vehring ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Magnum Vinecki (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ruger Vinecki ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

McKay Wadsworth (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Joshua Wray (Sprague)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Sandy, Ore. USA

Sara Freeman (Sandy)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Gavin Sare ()

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Logan Sare (Sandy)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Morgan Seipert ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Ezra Smith (Sandy)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Tigard, Ore. USA

Sierra Beatty (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Hannah Jagow ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Lindsey Regalado (Southridge)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Konner Shim ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Troutdale, Ore. USA

Matthew Beitler (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Troutdale , Ore. USA

Bailey Thalman ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Troutdale, Ore. USA

Ryan Tilton (Reynolds)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Tualatin, Ore. USA

Devin Boatsman (Tualatin)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Autumn Lewis (Tualatin)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Jacob Roberts (Tualatin)

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Wood Village, Ore. USA

Justin Juul (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1