Tournament: Capital City WOR Championships

6/3/2017 - 6/4/2017, Stratton Woods Park - Herndon, VA USA





Alexandria, Va. USA

Maddie Melendez (Sport & Health At Worldgate)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Annandale, Va. USA

Ruben Gutierrez (Sport And Health)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Ana Paola Nunez (Sport And Health)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Arlington, Va. USA

Peter Appel (Sport & Health)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Ivan Navia (Kirwood)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Margo Scott (Ft Myer Fitness Center)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

Stanley Scott (Ft Myer)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Ashton, Md. USA

Paul Newman (Sportfit)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Bristow, Va. USA

John Edwards (Freedom Fitness Center, G. Mason)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Bronx, N.Y. USA

Kathy Guinan (Zerega Indoor)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Danny Olmo (Orchard Beach (Pelham Bay Park))

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

William Rolon (Zerega Indoor)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Jasmine Suarez (One Wall Outdoor Club)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Cali, CALI COL

Sebastian Franco (Club Canasgordas Comfenalco)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Catonsville, Md. USA

Brett Lane (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Centreville, Va. USA

Raul Berrios (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Chesapeake, Va. USA

Carrie Hoeft (Greenbrier North Ymca)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Christiansburg, Va. USA

Earl Petzold (Va Tech )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Clinton, Md. USA

Fanta David (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Clinton Township, Mich. USA

Kelly McKenzie (St Clair Shores Outdoor)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Delta, Pa. USA

Jon Flahart (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Detroit, Mich. USA

Cyrus Chinoy (Belle Isle Park)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Men's Singles - A / B

Men's Singles One Wall - A / B

Alfonso Pugh (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Lorna Rose (Belle Isle Park)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

District Of Columbia, DC USA

Anthony Suede Harris (Laurel Sport Fit)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Elizabethtown, Pa. USA

Tom Farley (York Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B

Ellicott City, Md. USA

Latif Mian ()

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Falls Church, Va. USA

Jonathan Jones (Sport And Health)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Thao Le (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Marcos Quinteros (La Fitness Falls Church Va)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Farmington Hills, Mich. USA

Gregory Lewerenz (Belle Isle)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Fawn Grove, Pa. USA

Deborah Dubbs (York Athletic Club)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - A / B

Fc, Va. USA

Jamie Sparks (Lifetime Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Fernale, Mich. USA

Ernesto Reyes (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Fort Lauderdale, Fla. USA

Valeria Clemmensen (Holiday Park)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Fredericksburg, Va. USA

Amie Brewer (American Family Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Thomas Gerhardt (American Family Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Garner, N.C. USA

Steven Harper (Ymca)

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - A / B

Glen Allen, Va. USA

Nicholas Czatt (American Family - West End)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Glen Burnie, Md. USA

Joel Barshaw (Oregon State Univ.)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Greencastle, Pa. USA

John Doyle (Hagerstown Ymca)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Elite

Hagerstown, Md. USA

David Burger (Hagerstown Ymca)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Herndon, Va. USA

Corey Fritz (Worldgate Sport & Health)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Jason Geis (World Gate Sport & Health)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Suresh Vemulapalli (Worldgate Sport & Health)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A / B

Men's Singles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Hollywood, Fla. USA

Darlene Landgraf (Garfield Street Historic Paddleball Courts)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - A / B

Victor Leibofsky (Garfield Street Historic Paddleball Courts)

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Jefferson, Md. USA

Dylan Pruitt (Merritt)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Lee Pruitt (Merritt @ Eldersburg)

Men's Doubles - A

Leesburg, Va. USA

Hallie Rallas (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Elite

Manassas, Va. USA

Mark Moore (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Timothy Moore (La Fitness)

Men's Singles - A / B

Ross Weinberg (La Fitness, Woodbridge)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Miami, Fla. USA

Roy Hernandez (Shenandoa Park , Tropical Park)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Naples, Fla. USA

Alejandro Barcelo (Naples)

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

New York City, N.Y. USA

Robert Sostre (Zerga)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Newyorkcity, N.Y. USA

Lily Sostre (Zerga)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

Oak Park, Mich. USA

Brandon Foster (Belle Isle Park)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Portsmouth, Va. USA

Alphonso Durso (Greenbrier North Ymca)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Barbara Durso (Greenbrier North Ymca)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Doubles - Elite

Randallstown, Md. USA

Sharon McNeill (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Reston, Va. USA

T. J. Baumbaugh (Sport & Health)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Bill Bouie (Worldgate Sport And Health)

Men's Doubles - A

Leon Kaplan (Stratton Woods Park)

Men's Doubles - A

Roanoke, Va. USA

Kamyron Meeks (Carilion Wellness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Rochester Hills, Mich. USA

Luis Romero (Belle Isle Park)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Severn, Md. USA

Samantha Simmons (Sprfc)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Southfield, Mich. USA

Latanya Jones (Belle Isle Park)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

Women's Doubles - Elite

Cheven Kimbrough (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Springfield, Va. USA

Veronica Nogales (Sport And Heath - Tysons)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Miguel Nunez (Sport And Heath - Tysons)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Miguel Nunez Jr (Sport And Health Crystal Gateway)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Washington, DC USA

Douglas Black (Laurel Sport Fit)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Wellington, Fla. USA

Ray Nayyar (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

West Palm Beach, Fla. USA

Joyce Norris (Outdoor)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A / B

Michelle Norris (Palm Beach State College)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - A / B

Yelandi Rivero (Gun Club)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Joe Young (Gun Club)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Woodbridge , Va. USA

Abril Prado (Fairfax Racquet)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

York, Pa. USA

Rodney Hake (York Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B

Dan Spiro (Athletic Club Of)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - B

Hal Spiro (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - B

Mike Spiro (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite