Tournament: 2017 Texas State Doubles Racquetball Championships

10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA





Abilene, Texas USA

Terry Wenetschlaeger (YMCA - Abilene)

Men's Doubles - A

Allen, Texas USA

Doug Kite (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Anna, Texas USA

Dennis Robert Whitehead (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Argyle, Texas USA

David Hope ()

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Arlington, Texas USA

Russ Brown (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B

Christopher Bynum (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brad Giezentanner (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

Mark Jones (Lifetime Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Richard Kourajian (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Lukas Le (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

David Marsden (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Tom Marsden (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

George Moore (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - C

Steven Peralez (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B

Noah Ruby (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - C

Steve Standish (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Robert Sullins (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - C

Steve Yap (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Austin, Texas USA

Aidan Weller (Life Time Fitness - South Austin)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Ian Weller (Life Time Fitness - South Austin)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Karsten Weller (LA Fitness South Austin )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Bartonville, Texas USA

Troy Bonin (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Baton Rouge, La. USA

Bryan Satawa (Northwestern State University Wrac)

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Bedford, Texas USA

Jeff Carter (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Gonzalo Castillo (La Fitness, Euless)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Bullard, Texas USA

Mike Young ()

Men's Doubles - Elite

Burleson, Texas USA

Dana Stevenson (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Matt Stevenson (Huguley Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Carrollton, Texas USA

Julienne Arnold (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Steve Madlena (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Cedar Hill, Texas USA

Dale Gosser (Lifetime Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Colleyville, Texas USA

Matt Benton (L.a. Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ann Draudt (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Doug Draudt (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Columbia, Md. USA

Michael Anderson (Supreme Sports Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Conroe, Texas USA

Yamil Morales (24 Hour Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Corpus Christi, Texas USA

Gary Durbin (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Dallas, Texas USA

Charles Cotton 3rd (La Fitness Lake Highlands)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Alberto Garza (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mike Grisz (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Martin McDermott (Ymca Downtown)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Troy Palisi (La Fitness Lake Highlands)

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Dylan Savage (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Hector Tellez (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Rick Williams (Landmark)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Denton, Texas USA

Derek Bird (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

DeSoto, Texas USA

Arlin White (L.a. Fitness, Las Colinas )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Edmond, Okla. USA

Ron Baze (University Health Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

El Paso, Texas USA

Lorenzo Arredondo (Pavo Real Recreation Center )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Euless, Texas USA

James Heilman ()

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Flower Mound, Texas USA

Pete Martin (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Fort Worth, Texas USA

Chase Robison (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

Sabath Trejo (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Frisco, Texas USA

Juan Quevedo (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Open

Kevin Sendrey (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Ft Worth, Texas USA

George Heidelmeier (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Garland, Texas USA

Fernando Batista (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Brady Yelverton (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Joey Yelverton (La Fitness Lake Highlands)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Grapevine, Texas USA

Arturo Burruel (L.a. Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Haltom City, Texas USA

Kenny Green Jr. (Maverick Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Open

Harker Heights, Texas USA

Mac Roane (Burba Physical Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - B

Haslet, Texas USA

Brandon Ervin (L.a Fitnes)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Heath, Texas USA

Brandon Smith (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Houston, Texas USA

Craig Clement Jr. (Louisiana State University Student Recreation Complex)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Joey Limonciello (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Zachary Williams (La Fitness Signature Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Hutto, Texas USA

Jp Hale (Clay Madsen Recreation Center)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Irving, Texas USA

Fernando Carpena (None)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Joshua, Texas USA

Ethan Wadsworth (Lockheed Martin Rec Center)

Men's Doubles - Open

Justin, Texas USA

Jeffrey Arnett (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Laura Natividad (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - A

Katy, Texas USA

Eddie Vann (Lifetime Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Keller, Texas USA

Jorge Fernandez (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Jeff Franco (L. A. Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Victor Garza (Corpus Christi Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Wil Mercado (L.a Fitnes)

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Armando Tellez (La Fitnes)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Ron Walker (L. A. Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Killeen, Texas USA

Mustafa Abdus-Salaam (Abrams Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Melvin Gray (Abrams Physical Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - B

Ronald Harris (Ft Hood)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Lake Dallas, Texas USA

Alex Ma (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Open

Laredo, Texas USA

Raul Valadez (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - Open

Lewisville, Texas USA

Randy Church (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Kenneth Foster (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - 50+ A

Longview, Texas USA

Nathan Johnson (Parkeway Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Magnolia, Ark. USA

Kory Duarte (Tyndall Afb)

Men's Doubles - Open

McKinney, Texas USA

Brian Barberis (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Mesquite, Texas USA

Federico Alvarez (Ymca Downtown)

Men's Doubles - A

Alberto Chico (Lifetime Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Nicholas Parker (Landmark)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Midland, Texas USA

Kevin King (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - A

New York, N.Y. USA

Jackson Su (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Odessa, Texas USA

Chris Wright (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Pantego, Texas USA

Julian Alcala ()

Men's Doubles - C

Michael Scrivner (Lifetime Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Plano, Texas USA

Paul Roth (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mike Sorensen (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Rice, Texas USA

Jansen Allen (Ymca Downtown)

Men's Doubles - Open

Richardson, Texas USA

Matthew Bennett (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Sergio Diaz De Leon (La Fitness-lakehighlands)

Men's Doubles - A

Cheryl McFadden (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Richmond, Texas USA

Michael Crowe (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Rosenberg, Texas USA

Larry Lopez (L.a. Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Round Rock, Texas USA

John Tarr (Clay Madsen Recreation Center)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

San Antonio, Texas USA

George Bustos (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Men's Doubles - Open

Jose Diaz (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - 30+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Shane Diaz (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

A.j. Fernandez (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - Open

Brennen Jennings (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - Open

Anita Johnson-Pena (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - A

Angel Rosa (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - 30+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Ross Smith Jr (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles - Open

Selma, Texas USA

Ramon Florez (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Spring, Texas USA

David Nix (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Elite

The Woodlands, Texas USA

Kenneth Brand (24 Hour Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Trophy Club, Texas USA

Hayden Farmer (L. A. Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Micah Farmer (Roanoke Recreation Center)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Stephen Farmer (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Tuttle, Okla. USA

Logan Reese (Northside Ymca)

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Tyler, Texas USA

Jeff Dethlefsen (Woodcreek)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Lance Hale (Woodcreek Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Open

Gilberto Perez (Woodcreek Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Unknown, Texas USA

Oscar Gutierrez (La.fitness)

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Van Alstyne, Texas USA

Graham Guthrie (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Wylie, Texas USA

Zahid Chaudhry (LA Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite


 Tournament
Rick Williams
 Tournament
Lorenzo Arredondo Kenneth Brand Anita Johnson Pena
 Tournament
Johnny Boyd
 Tournament