Tournament: 2018 Florida IRT Regional Championships

4/26/2018 - 4/29/2018, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA





Alexandria, Va. USA

Maddie Melendez (Sport & Health At Worldgate)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Alma, Ga. USA

Chase Flowers ()

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Apex, N.C. USA

Johnnie Harris Ll (Alexander Family Ymca)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Arlington, Va. USA

Margo Scott (Ft Myer Fitness Center)

Mixed Doubles - 50+

Women's Doubles - A

Atlanta, Ga. USA

Donna Jones (La Fitness - Northlake)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Austin, Texas USA

Scott McClellan (Life Time Fitness - South Austin)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Kane Waselenchuk (Life Time Fitness - South Austin)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Baie-Comeau, P.Q. CAN

Samuel Murray (Sani-sport)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Barranquilla, ATLANTICO COL

Set Cubillos (Barranquilla Racquetball Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Andrés Gómez (Country Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Bradenton, Fla. USA

Mark Coty (La Fitness, Bradenton)

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Wesley Miller (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Randy Shearer (Ymca Sarasota)

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Howard Taggart (L.a. Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 70+ C

Men's Age Singles - 75+

Brandon, Fla. USA

Nicholas Knudsen (L A Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Cali, VALLE COL

Cristina Amaya (Canasgordas)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Exhibition

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria ()

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - A

Sebastian Franco (Club Canasgordas Comfenalco)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mario Mercado (Canasgordas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Maria Paz Riquelme ()

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Adriana Riveros (Club Canasgordas Comfenalco)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Exhibition

Cape Canaveral, Fla. USA

Roger Seng (Health First)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Singles - A

Cape Coral, Fla. USA

Leduan Fernandez (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Luis Macias ()

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Chris Thompson (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Carver, Minn. USA

Rod Southwood (Life Time Fitness - Fridley, MN )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Casselberry, Fla. USA

Gene Fry (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 60+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Cd. Juarez, CH MEX

Alejandro Landa (Xtreme)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Charlotte, N.C. USA

Eric New (YMCA - Dowd)

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Chaska, Minn. USA

Bryan Turtle (La Fitness - Edina)

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Chihuahua, CH MEX

Daniela Molina ()

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Clearwater, Fla. USA

Jay Ferrer (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Evan Wargo (University Of Central Florida)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Gary Wargo (La Fitness - Palm Harbor Fl)

Men's Age Singles - 55+ B

Graciana Wargo (La Fitness - Palm Harbor Fl)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Clinton, Md. USA

Fanta David (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Elite

Cochabamba, NA BOL

Mauricio Zelada ()

Men's Doubles - Open

College Park, Ga. USA

Marcus Riggins (La Fitness Camp Creek)

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Costa Rica, SAN JOSE CRI

Andres Acuna (San Jose Indoor Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Cuenca, AZUAY ECU

Pablo Andres Alvarado (Cuenca Racquet Club)

Men's Age Singles - 25+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Fabian Cuesta (Federacion Deportiva Del Azuay)

Men's Age Singles - 30+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open

Thomas Youman (Youman Abogados)

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Dallas, Ga. USA

Wes Wesley (La Fitness, Camp Creek)

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

DeLand, Fla. USA

Scott Kelly (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 60+ A

Men's Singles - B

District Of Columbia, DC USA

Anthony Suede Harris (Laurel Sport Fit)

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Mixed Doubles - 50+

Mixed Doubles - A

Douglasville, Ga. USA

Masiel Rivera ()

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Eden Prairie, Minn. USA

Terry Kisling (La Fitness - Edina)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Matthew Miller (La Fitness - Edina)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Elkridge, Md. USA

Troy Warigon (Sportfit Laurel)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Fairhope, Ala. USA

Mike Isbell (Fairhope Recreation)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Fayetteville, N.C. USA

Joy Mattocks (82d Airborne Ritz Epps Gym)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Fern Park, Fla. USA

Scott Graves (L.a Fittness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Fort Lauderdale, Fla. USA

Jose Casillas (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Fort Myers, Fla. USA

Paul Wozniak (L A Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - B

Ft. Myers, Fla. USA

Wes Parker (L.a. Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 40+ B

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Ft. Pierce, Fla. USA

Rick Whittemore (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ B

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Gainesville, Fla. USA

Charles Pratt (Db Racquet Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Golden Valley, Minn. USA

Felipe Sosa (La Fitness - Edina)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Greenbelt, Md. USA

Chance Manley (SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Elite

Guatemala, GUATEMALA GUA

Christian Wer Llerena (La Villa)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Hollywood, Fla. USA

Steve Disalvo (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Bruce Hollander (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 65+ C

Men's Doubles - 70+

Kyle Pullen (University Of Central Florida)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Jefferson, Md. USA

Dylan Pruitt (Merritt)

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Johnson City, Tenn. USA

Steve Miller (Johnson City Racquetball Club)

Men's Doubles - 70+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

La Paz, LA PAZ BOL

Yesid Bazoberry (San Antonio)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Ladera Ranch, Calif. USA

Rocky Carson I I I ()

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Lakeland, Fla. USA

David Wilmore Jr. (L A Fitness)

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Lakeville, Minn. USA

Giovanni Luciano (L A Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Lakewood Ranch, Fla. USA

Bob Lerow (Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch))

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Largo, Fla. USA

Carmen Hernandez (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Lexington, Ky. USA

Randolph Canham (Lexington Athletic Club)

Men's Age Singles - 60+ C

Men's Singles - C

Lilburn, Ga. USA

Maurice Miller (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Lithia Springs, Ga. USA

Kanesha Madison (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Ryan Wilson (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Lithonia, Ga. USA

Felicia Green (La Fitness - Northlake)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Marsha Johnson (La Fitness - Northlake)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Malabar, Fla. USA

Bill Vitaliano (Health First)

Men's Doubles - 70+

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Mixed Doubles - B

Marine, Minn. USA

Jake Bredenbeck (La Fitness )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Merritt Island, FLORIDA USA

Rick Ferrin (Pro Health)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Aaron Hattaway (Pro Health & Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Miami, Fla. USA

Jason Baez Alfonso (L. A. Fitness - Miami Gardens)

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Carlos Lopez Sr (L A Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Singles - A

Aurora Russel (La Firness Miami Gardes)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - C

Milligan College, Tenn. USA

Cecil Blankenship (Johnson City Racquetball Club)

Men's Doubles - 70+

Moultrie, Ga. USA

Brad Bowen (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Murrysville, Pa. USA

Thomas Carter (Baldwin Wallace University)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

North Port, Fla. USA

David Shelton (Fyzical)

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Ocala, Fla. USA

Marcell Estep (Team Ocala)

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Steve Johnson (Team Ocala)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Andres Urzua (Team Ocala)

Men's Doubles - A

Roderick Van Dyke (Team Ocala)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Oceanside, Calif. USA

Miguel Rodriguez Jr ()

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Orlando, Fla. USA

Doug Moore (L.a. Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Kleber Oliveira (La Fitnes)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Jean Trimble (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Oviedo, Fla. USA

Greg Hammack ()

Men's Age Singles - 55+ A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Wanda Voorhees (L,a.fitness)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Palm Bay, Fla. USA

Charles Meyers (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 75+ A

Men's Doubles - 70+

Palm City, Fla. USA

Zac Di Donato (L A Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Palmetto, Ga. USA

Brandon Bryant (La Fitness Camp Creek)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Pembroke Pines, Fla. USA

Jorge Bacallao (L. A. Fitness - Pines West)

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Anthony Gambone (L. A. Fitness - Pembroke Pines East)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Singles - A

Portland, Ore. USA

Cecilia Pratt (Lloyd Athletic Club)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Pueblo, Colo. USA

Felipe Camacho (Colorado State Univ)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Quincy, Mass. USA

Richard Gormley (Boston Athletic Club)

Men's Age Singles - 70+ A

Men's Doubles - 70+

Raleigh, N.C. USA

Tamika Holman (Alexander Family Ymca)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Women's Singles - Elite

Brent Walters (Alexander Family Ymca)

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Singles - Open

Randallstown, Md. USA

Sharon McNeill (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles - Elite

Rice, Texas USA

Jansen Allen (Ymca Downtown)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

S.l.p., SL MEX

Daniel De La Rosa (La Fitness)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Safety Harbor, Fla. USA

Edward Laugen (La Fitness)

Men's Singles - C

Saint Petersburg, Fla. USA

Salvatore Perconti (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

San Jose, SAN JOSE CRI

Sergio Acuna (San Jose Indoor Club)

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Robert Collins (University Of Hawaii Manoa)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jose E Ubilla (San Jose Indoor Club)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

San Juan, SAN JUAN PUR

David Myers ()

Men's Singles - A

Ward Myers (None)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

San Luis Potosi, SL MEX

Christian Longoria (Club Deportivo Potosino)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Andree Parrilla (La Loma)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Sarasota, Fla. USA

Mike Harmon (Sarasota Bath & Racquet Club)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Shawn Leins (Ymca Sarasota)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - Elite

Rob Lyons (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - B

Joe Simonetta (Ymca Sarasota)

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Scott Taylor (Ymca Sarasota)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Sioux Falls, S.D. USA

Mark Gibbs (Sanford Wellness Center(Formally Family Wellness))

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Smyrna, Ga. USA

Cecil McNair (La Fitness Camp Creek)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

St Augustine, Fla. USA

Gordon Kelly (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 75+

Men's Singles - B

St. Augustine, Fla. USA

Brady Fitzgerald (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

St. Petersburg, FLORIDA USA

Susan Adams (La Fitness)

Women's Doubles - Open

Stockton, Calif. USA

Jose Diaz (University Of The Pacific)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

David Horn (ClubSport Pleasanton)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Francisco Troncoso (In-Shape Sport: West Lane)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Stone Mountain, Ga. USA

Lisa Bogus (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Sunny Isle Beach, Fla. USA

Moshe Mann (La Fitnes)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Tallahassee, Fla. USA

Bill Duffack (Premier Health & Fitness Center)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Darron Toston (Florida A&m Rec Center)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Tampa, Fla. USA

Gabriela Da Silva (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - Elite

Joe Delfino (La Fitness - Tampa)

Men's Doubles - Open

Tom Feely (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 65+ C

Jarrod Foecking (L A Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

Juan Miano (Bob Sierra Ymca Tampa Fl)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Mixed Doubles - A

Mike Mondello (La Fitness - Tampa)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Jorge Moreno (La Fitness - Tampa)

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Marcos Reyero (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 30+ A

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Chris Steinheiser (La Fitness - Tampa)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Shane Vanderson (Harbour Island Athletic Club)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Tarija, TARIJA BOL

Brenda Laime (Casa Grande)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Tijuana, B.C. MEX

Alvaro Beltran (Racquetball Rio)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Sebastian Fernandez ()

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Unknown, Tenn. USA

Spencer Edwards ()

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Edwin Galicia ()

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Valdosta, Ga. USA

David Wolfson (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Venice, Fla. USA

Karen Crownover (Ymca)

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Mixed Doubles - B

Washington, DC USA

Mikki Cottet (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

John Scott (Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD)

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Wellington, Fla. USA

Tim Hansen (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Timmy Hansen (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Wesley Chapel, Fla. USA

Matt Fontana (La Fitness - Tampa)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Open

Wimauma, Fla. USA

Len Knudsen (La Fitness - Tampa)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

York, Pa. USA

Mike Spiro (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Zephyrhills, Fla. USA

Eric Foecking (Bob Sierra Ymca)

Men's Age Singles - 60+ B


 Tournament
Michael Ammen
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament