Tournament: 2018 Oregon High School Racquetball State Championships

1/31/2018 - 2/4/2018, Cascade Athletic Club - Beaverton, OR USA





Beaverton, Ore. USA

Hallie August (LA Fitness)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Justin Bagoyo (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Mason Bagoyo (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Christal Belsterling (LA Fitness)

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Kaitlyn Boyle (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Rhiannon Briggs (Sac)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Olivia DeSimone (Southridge)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Lina Droste (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Marie Eriksson ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Jaron Farrier (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Gabrielle Foote ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Kirby Fredrickson (Southridge)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Nic Gonsalves ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Julia Ide (Southridge)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Cole Jones (Southridge)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Brian La Roche ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Payne Medina ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Grayson Molesworth (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Emily Moore (Southridge)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Harrison Moore ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Elizabeth Nangle (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Jay Park ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ryan Qi ()

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Pranav Sharma ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Madi Shaw ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Will Smith (Southridge)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Aerin Song ()

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Oliver Tipping ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Pan Pan Vongsrirungruang ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Alexandra Xu (24 Hour Fitness)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Beavertton, Ore. USA

Atom Fjeldsted (LA Fitness)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Boring, Ore. USA

Senny Scherler (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Corbett, Ore. USA

Aurora Trani (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Ahnala Wilson (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Corvallis, Ore. USA

Elena Mathew (Timberhill Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Damascus, Ore. USA

Calvin Klatt ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Jake Monti (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Cody Poff (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Fairview, Ore. USA

Joshua Blegen (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Nicholas Blegen (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Kaelin Spring ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Gresham, Ore. USA

Lucas Bain (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Jacob Byrne ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Aidan Colbeck ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Chloe Hilsenteger (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Kelsey Klinger (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Sian Dim Lun (Centennial)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Emma MacK (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Trevor McBride (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Chase Park (Barlow)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Lily Parrish ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Colten Plieth (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Annie Roberts (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Jordan Speer ()

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Mara White (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mario Zaki (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Portland, Ore. USA

Tate Alexander (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Karina Amsden ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Emily Anderson ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Griffin Anderton (Lincoln)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Elliot Balmer ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Neel Balusa (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Jacob Bean (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Henry Bennett-Hanes (Lincoln)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Jake Birkel (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Trever Bolton (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Nathan Brunk (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Christian Chang ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

John Christian (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Logan Cluff (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Andrew Crawford (Lincoln)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Nathaniel Eddlemen-Hunley ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Maxwell Epperson ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ally Erwin (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Connor Fadden (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Jessica Fantz-Sands ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Kimaia Gassner (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Jacob Gortmaker ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Isaac Greenwald ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Zoe Greenwald ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Genni Griffith (Cac)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Megan Guske (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Griffin Haas ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Cole Hansen (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Riley Hansen ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Scout Hawkey ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Riley Huntington (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Fiona Hutchinson ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Nick Hutchison ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Lydia Jacobs ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Rahul Karpy ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Malcolm Karrow ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Vikram Kashyap ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Makayla Kendoll (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Jay Khajanchee (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Vivek Kumar (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Peter Lamontagne (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Harper Lea ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Devin Leigh ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Anna Lorati (Beaverton)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Bryce Lutz (Lincoln High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Davis Ma (Lincoln High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Melanie Ma ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Rudira Madala (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Issa Malik ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Sahil Mantha ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Will Martin (Lincoln High School)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Ian McConachie (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Caitlin McShane (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Declan Moore ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Grant Morgan ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Catherine Morley (Mac)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Cameron Nolander (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Patrick O'Donnell ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Audrey Paek (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Om Parekh (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Andrew Parshall ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Cameron Paterson (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Benjamin Paz ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Andrew Peters ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Sachin Pillai ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Brian Pinter ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ava Pool (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Will Post (Beaverton)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Oliver Prince ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Jack Raber (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Kayla Rae (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Elliot Risch (Multnomah Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Sydney Rusin (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Eve Selbie (Lincoln High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Abigail Silliman (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Emily Simonsen (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Stefano Siruno-Nebel ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Scott Skaggs (Sunset High School)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Jeremiah Son (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Anna Sosnovske (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Rohan Srinivasan (Sunset Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Nate Stember ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Daniel Susman (Sac)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Elli Vanbrabant (Sunset)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Erin Vinson ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Ruchi Vora (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Rohan Wagh (Sac)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Jaime Yoo (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Amelia Zimmerman (Sunset High School)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Salem, Ore. USA

Elise Abbott (Courthouse South)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Ian Backus ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Lilli Bakke ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Ian Bell ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Josh Bradshaw (Courthouse Athletic Club South)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Nathan Buring (Courthouse Athletic Club South)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Frank Burke (Sprague)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Kelsey Cochran ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Caleb Cooper (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Aidan Crockett (Courthouse Athletic Club South)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Vania Elora ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Siena Fisher ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Samantha Fretwell (Sprague)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Justin Gonzalez ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Robert Griffin (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Sam Healy ()

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Cole Holley ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ellie Horn ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Makena Johnston (Sprague)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Caitlyn Joye ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Savannah Joye ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Suhyun Kang (Courthouse Athletic Club North)

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Rory Lampe (Courthouse Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Brian Lee (Courtsports)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Victoria Li ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Katt Macgregor (Sprague)

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Carson McDaniel ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mathew McKinzie ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Tyler Mock ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Taylor Monismith ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Clara Mundal ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Jacob Mundal (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Kieun Nam (Salem Academy)

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Savannah Noel ()

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Ethan Pulley (Courthouse Athletic Club South)

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Triston Ramseyer (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Jacob Scheuble (Sprague)

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Andrew Schliesmayer (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Anna Shewaye ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Jack Sobey (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Theodore Strawter (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Joe Swartz ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ayisha Tamerhoulet (Sprague)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Malika Tamerhoulet (Sprague)

Girl's High School Doubles - #2

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Hallie Trueax ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Mitchell Turner (Courthouse South)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Magnum Vinecki (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Ruger Vinecki ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Joshua Wray (Sprague)

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Sandy, Ore. USA

Madison Bender ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Jacob Edgerton (Mt Hood Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Madison Krening (Mt Hood Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Cole McKinnon ()

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Gavin Sare ()

Boy's High School Singles - #4

Logan Sare (Mt Hood Ac)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Ryan Weber ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Tigard, Ore. USA

Rakan Alsbou ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Sierra Beatty (Sunset Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Doubles - #3

Girl's High School Singles - #6

Maria Duong ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #5

Hannah Jagow ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Lindsey Regalado (Southridge)

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Gabriel Sheaffer ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #3

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Konner Shim ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Troutdale, Ore. USA

Matthew Beitler (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Shanaya Nelson (Cascade Athletic Club)

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Bailey Thalman (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #5

Tualatin, Ore. USA

Christopher Ballard ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #3

Devin Boatsman ()

Boy's High School Singles - #2

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Simran Kadam ()

Girl's High School Doubles - #1

Girl's High School Singles - #4

Autumn Lewis (Tualatin)

Girl's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Russel Meyer ()

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Garrett Petit ()

Boy's High School Doubles - #2

Boy's High School Singles - #6

Kara Rivera Ramirez ()

Girl's High School Singles - #3

Mixed High School Doubles - #3

Natalie Tashchuk (Tualatin)

Girl's High School Singles - #2

Mixed High School Doubles - #2

Wood Village, Ore. USA

Justin Juul (Cascade Athletic Club)

Boy's High School Singles - #1

Mixed High School Doubles - #1

Tucker McKee (Reynolds)

Boy's High School Doubles - #1

Boy's High School Singles - #4