Tournament: Capital City WOR Championship

6/1/2018 - 6/3/2018, Stratton Woods Park - Herndon, VA USA





Alexandria, Va. USA

Maddie Melendez (Sport & Health At Worldgate)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Arlington, Va. USA

Sergio Rivera Shimoida (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Bronx, NEW YORK USA

Jose Ayala (Orchard Beach (Pelham Bay Park))

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles One Wall - B

Kathy Guinan (Zerega Indoor)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Paddleball Women's Doubles - Upper

Julio Irizarry (Zerega)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Nicholas Lasalle (Zerega Indoor)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles One Wall - B

Violeta Lasalle (Zerega Indoor)

Women's Doubles - A / B

Women's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Carlos Quinones (Orchard Beach (Pelham Bay Park))

Men's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Brooklyn, N.Y. USA

Paul Angel ()

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Megan Leung ()

Mixed Doubles - A

Mike Waters (Red Hook Park)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Upper

Brookyln, N.Y. USA

Jose Caban (Zerega Paddleball Court)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Upper

Catonsville, Md. USA

Brett Lane (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Chesapeake, Va. USA

Carrie Hoeft (Greenbrier North Ymca)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Elkridge, Md. USA

Troy Warigon (Sportfit Laurel)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Fredericksburg, Va. USA

Amie Brewer (American Family Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Thomas Gerhardt (American Family Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Greencastle, Pa. USA

John Doyle (Hagerstown Ymca)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Grosse Pointe, Mich. USA

Michael Newman (Detroit Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Lower

Herndon, Va. USA

Corey Fritz (Worldgate Sport & Health)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Jason Geis (Stratton Woods Park)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Suresh Vemulapalli (Worldgate Sport & Health)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Jefferson, Md. USA

Dylan Pruitt (Merritt)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Lilburn, Ga. USA

Maurice Miller (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Manassas, Va. USA

Mark Moore (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Miami, Fla. USA

Roy Hernandez (Shenandoa Park , Tropical Park)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

New York, N.Y. USA

Raquel Camacho (Zerega Indoor Racquetball)

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Richard Miller (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

New York City, N.Y. USA

Robert Sostre (Zerga)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Newyorkcity, N.Y. USA

Lily Sostre (Zerga)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - A / B

Lisa Sostre (92nd Street Y)

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Paddleball Mixed Doubles - Upper

Paddleball Women's Doubles - Upper

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Pembroke Pines, Fla. USA

Anthony Gambone (L. A. Fitness - Pembroke Pines East)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles One Wall - B

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Lower

Reston, Va. USA

T. J. Baumbaugh (Sport & Health)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Richmond Hill, N.Y. USA

Ben Goldenberg (Ymca 63rd Street)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Lem O'Neal (Lake Mayer Park)

Men's Doubles One Wall - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Lower

San Antonio, Texas USA

Angel Rosa (Thousand Oaks Family YMCA)

Men's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Springfield, Va. USA

Veronica Nogales (Sport And Heath - Tysons)

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Sterling, Va. USA

Ariel Garcia (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Sunrise, Fla. USA

Marcos Gravier (L. A. Fitness - Pines West)

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Washington, DC USA

Mikki Cottet (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - A / B

York, Pa. USA

Dan Spiro (Athletic Club Of)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles One Wall - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Hal Spiro (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles One Wall - B

Mike Spiro (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite


 Tournament
 Tournament