Tournament: 27th Annual LPRT Christmas Classic Pro-AM

12/14/2018 - 12/16/2018, SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA





Alburgh, Vt. USA

Alan Douglas (Warren Health & Racquet Club)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Alexandria, Va. USA

Karen Grisz (Fort Myer Fitness Center)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mike Grisz ()

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Troy Moore (Mount Vernon Athletic Club)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Anna Schortmann (Mount Vernon Athletic Club)

Women's Singles - B

Women's Singles - C

Wayne Toyne (Ft. Myer Fitness Center)

Men's Age Singles - 75+

Apex, N.C. USA

Matthew Porter (Ymca)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - Elite

Arlington, Va. USA

Keith Benderoth ()

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - B

Sergio Rivera Shimoida (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Stacey (sly) Young (La Fitness)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Austintown, Ohio USA

Robert Bielik (Youngstown Ymca)

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Baltimore, Md. USA

Kevin Bowens Jr. (TBD)

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Walter Collins (None)

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Tolulope Ige (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Michael Kellam Jr. (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Michael Kellam Sr. (Merritt)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mike Thomas (Merrit Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - B

Brian Vernetti (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - B

Bedford, Ohio USA

Sheryl Lotts (Lifetime Fitness Center)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Beltsville, Md. USA

Jose-Luis Izursa (Sport Fit )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Bristow, Va. USA

J P Edwards (Freedom Fitness Center, G. Mason)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

John Edwards (Freedom Fitness Center, G. Mason)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Kristen Junkin (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open

Brooklyn, N.Y. USA

Vincent Pan (La Fitness)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Cali, VALLE COL

Cristina Amaya (Canasgordas)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Sebastian Franco (Club Canasgordas Comfenalco)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Camp Hill, Pa. USA

Dudley Hackett (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - B

Capitol Heights, Md. USA

Tirrell Green (SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Catonsville, Md. USA

Brett Lane (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Centreville, Va. USA

Raul Berrios (Straton Woods Park)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Chalfont, Pa. USA

Geoff Heskett (Philadelphia Sports Club)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Linda White (Philadelphia Sports Club)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Chandler, Ariz. USA

Damian Zamorano (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Chantilly, Va. USA

Jeremiah Smith (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Men's Singles - Elite

City, BUENOS AIRES ARG

Natalia Mendez (Enard)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Maria Jose Vargas (Enard)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Ciudad Juarez, CH MEX

Lucia Gonzalez (360 Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Clarksburg, Md. USA

Irene Abdou (La Fitness)

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Singles - A

Clinton, Md. USA

Fanta David (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Cochabamba, COCHABAMBA BOL

Valeria Centellas (Rollout)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Columbia, S.C. USA

Jerry Josey, Jr. (Tri-city Leisure Center)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Kevin Martin (Sportfit Laurel Racquetball )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Masiel Rivera (Lifetime Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Tracie Valentine (SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - A

Mauricio Zelada (Life Time - Columbia, MD)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Cortland Manor, N.Y. USA

David Shea ()

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. USA

Beth Shea (Premier Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Josh Shea (Premier Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Elite

Cross River, N.Y. USA

Jennifer Dering (LA Fitness - Norwalk)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Croton-On-hudson, N.Y. USA

Richard Gedney (Premier Athletic Club)

Men's Age Singles - 55+ B

Men's Singles - B

Damascus, Md. USA

Todd Keplinger (Frederick Ymca)

Men's Age Singles - 55+ B

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - C

Dameron, Md. USA

Sam Loggins (SportFIT Laurel Racquetball)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

District Heights, Md. USA

Steven Harper (Ymca)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

District Of Columbia, DC USA

Anthony Suede Harris (Laurel Sport Fit)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Dunkirk, Md. USA

Shaun Phillips (Andrews Afb, Fitness Ctr)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Elkridge, Md. USA

Troy Warigon (Sportfit Laurel)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Ellicott City, Md. USA

Rajesh Gangabathina (Supreme Sports Club)

Men's Singles - Elite

Endwell, N.Y. USA

Cassi Lee (Court Jester)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Fairfax, Va. USA

Alejandro Massuet (Audrey Moore Rec Center)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Fairfield, N.J. USA

Mitch Posner (24 Hour Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Falls Church, Va. USA

Aron Ferrufino ()

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jeremy Haines (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 25+ B

Jonathan Jones (Sport And Health)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Marcos Quinteros (La Fitness Falls Church Va)

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Felix Rocha (La Fitness Falls Church Va)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

John Wendell (Ft. Belvoir Graves Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Fawn Grove, Pa. USA

Jon Flahart (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Fountain Hills, Ariz. USA

Rhonda Rajsich (Lifetime Fitness)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Frederick, Md. USA

Brandon Bellotti (Frederick Ymca)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - B

Steven Rivera (Frederick Ymca)

Men's Age Singles - 35+ B

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - C

Fredericksburg, Va. USA

Amie Brewer (American Family Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Gregory Fox (American Family Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Thomas Gerhardt (American Family Fitness)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Gaithersburg, Md. USA

Douglas Klayman ()

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - C

Scott McDaniel (Sport & Health - Lakeforest)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - C

Steven Shapiro (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Singles - A

Gambrills, Md. USA

Richard Simmons (Severna Park Racquetball and Fitness Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Garner, N.C. USA

Frank Engel (Ymca)

Men's Singles - Elite

Gilbert, Ariz. USA

Michelle De La Rosa (Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Danielle Maddux (Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Glastonbury, Conn. USA

Katharine Neils (University Of Connecticut Student Rec Facility)

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Glen Burnie, Md. USA

Chris Tompkins (Severna Park Racquetball and Fitness Club)

Men's Age Singles - 35+ B

Men's Singles - B

Great Falls, Va. USA

Evan Loudenback (24 Hours Fitness)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Greenbelt, Md. USA

Jai Jennings (SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Chance Manley (SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Halethorpe, Md. USA

Eric Robinson (Sport Fit )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Herndon, Va. USA

Mark Baron (Worldgate Sport & Health)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Hubbard, Ohio USA

Nawal Moatassem (Stambaugh Stadium (YSU))

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Singles - B

Huntingdon Valley, Pa. USA

Carl Diaz (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - Elite

Ithaca, N.Y. USA

Timothy DeVoogd (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - C

Jefferson, Md. USA

Dylan Pruitt (Merritt)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Ladson, S.C. USA

Russ Bruns (Joint Base Charleston AFB)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Open

Lansing, N.Y. USA

Teresa Southard (Ymca)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Laurel, Md. USA

Christopher Ruano (Sport Fit )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - B

Levittown, N.Y. USA

Dean Baer (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Olivia Baer (Synergy)

Women's Singles - C

Lilburn, Ga. USA

Maurice Miller (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Lynden, Wash. USA

Hollie Scott (La Fitness Northgate)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Manassas, Va. USA

Ross Weinberg (La Fitness, Woodbridge)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Martinsburg, W.Va. USA

Phillip Fowler (Shepherd Universtiy Wellness Center)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

McLean, Va. USA

Ashok Aleti (24 Hours Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - B

Mechanicsburg, Pa. USA

Carol Gotthard (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Memphis, Tenn. USA

Adrienne Haynes (Germantown Athletic Club)

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Monterrey, N.F. MEX

Alexandra Herrera (Casa de Racquetas del Centro Estatal de Alto Rendimiento)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Paola Longoria (Racquetball Rio)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Montreal, P.Q. CAN

Frederique Lambert (Nautilus Plus Brossard)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Mount Laurel, N.J. USA

Greg Caruso (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Murrieta, Va. USA

Royshaun Wilson (Ft. Belvoir Graves Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - A

New Rochelle, N.Y. USA

Joseph Merendino (Club Fit)

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - A

North Potomac, Md. USA

Claudia Villarroel (Sport & Health)

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - B

Steven War (La Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Odenton, Md. USA

Jon Davis (Severna Park Racquetball & Fitness Club)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Oreland, Pa. USA

Frank Vail (Philadelphia Sports Club)

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Mixed Doubles - A

Peekskill, N.Y. USA

Andrew Aronstein (Club Fit)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Potomac, Md. USA

Gary Somers (Sportfit Laurel Racquetball )

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Poughkeepsie, N.Y. USA

Aaron Dardani (Mike Arteaga's Health And Fitness Center)

Men's Age Singles - 25+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Pueblo, Colo. USA

Aaron Booker (Colorado State Univ)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Carla Munoz (Colorado State Un.)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Raleigh, N.C. USA

Brent Walters (Alexander Family Ymca)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jordan Walters (Alexander Family Ymca)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Roanoke, Va. USA

Kelani Bailey Lawrence (Ymca, Kirk Famil)

Women's Doubles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Sandy Spring, Md. USA

Kenneth Redman (SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Severn, Md. USA

Steven Simpson (Sportfit Laurel)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Silver Spring, Md. USA

Evita James (Sportfit)

Women's Singles - C

Paul Smith Sr (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Southwest Ranches, Fla. USA

Laura Brandt (La Fitness 184th And Others)

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Springfield, Mass. USA

Andrey Bondarenko (Healthtrax)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Springfiled, Va. USA

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite (La Fitness, Woodbridge)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Stafford, Va. USA

Michael Buehrle (American Family Fitness)

Men's Age Singles - 55+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Angie Savage (Capital Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Towson, Md. USA

Leon Thomas (Merrit Athletic Club)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - C

Virginia Beach, Va. USA

Francis Anum (Princess Anne Rec Center)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Rich Benderoth ()

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Alonzo Moody (Princess Ann Rec. Ctr.)

Men's Doubles - A

Waldorf, Md. USA

Kevin Comer (Ft. Belvoir Graves Fitness Center)

Men's Age Singles - 45+ A

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Washington, DC USA

S. A. (Laurel Sport Fit)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Mikki Cottet (La Fitness)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Slemo Warigon (Sport Fit )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Men's Doubles - Elite

West Chester, Pa. USA

Mike Gaffney (Kirkwood Racquet & Fitness)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

West Grove, Pa. USA

Angelo Perilli (La Fitness)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Wilmington, Del. USA

Brian Ahern (Kirkwood Fitness & Racquetball Club)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Erik Duricek (Central YMCA)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Pierce Smith (Central YMCA)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - C

Woodbridge, Va. USA

Candi Linkous (Ft. Myer Fitness Center)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open

York, Pa. USA

Travis Aldinger (Athletic Club Of)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Tyler Aldinger (Athletic Club Of)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Steve Markey (Athletic Club Of)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Singles - C

Dan Spiro (Athletic Club Of)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Men's Singles - B

Hal Spiro (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - B / C

Men's Doubles - Centurion+

Mike Spiro (Athletic Club Of York)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Elite


NoVA Racquetball
 Tournament
Head
 Tournament
Pro Penn
 Tournament
Gearbox
 Tournament