Tournament: Capital City WOR Championships

6/3/2017 - 6/4/2017, Stratton Woods Park - Herndon, VA USA





Colombia

Sebastian Franco (Cali, Cali )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

United States

Peter Appel (Arlington, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Alejandro Barcelo (Naples, FL )

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Joel Barshaw (Glen Burnie, MD )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

T. J. Baumbaugh (Reston, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Raul Berrios (Centreville, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Douglas Black (Washington, DC )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Bill Bouie (Reston, VA )

Men's Doubles - A

Amie Brewer (Fredericksburg, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

David Burger (Hagerstown, MD )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Cyrus Chinoy (Detroit, MI )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Men's Singles - A / B

Men's Singles One Wall - A / B

Valeria Clemmensen (Fort Lauderdale, FL )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Nicholas Czatt (Glen Allen, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Fanta David (Clinton, MD )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

John Doyle (Greencastle, PA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Elite

Deborah Dubbs (Fawn Grove, PA )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - A / B

Alphonso Durso (Portsmouth, VA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Barbara Durso (Portsmouth, VA )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Doubles - Elite

John Edwards (Bristow, VA )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Tom Farley (Elizabethtown, PA )

Men's Doubles - B

Jon Flahart (Delta, PA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Brandon Foster (Oak Park, MI )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Corey Fritz (Herndon, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Jason Geis (Herndon, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Thomas Gerhardt (Fredericksburg, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Kathy Guinan (Bronx, NY )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Ruben Gutierrez (Annandale, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Rodney Hake (York, PA )

Men's Doubles - B

Steven Harper (Garner, NC )

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - A / B

Anthony Suede Harris (District Of Columbia, DC )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Roy Hernandez (Miami, FL )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Carrie Hoeft (Chesapeake, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Jonathan Jones (Falls Church, VA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Latanya Jones (Southfield, MI )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

Women's Doubles - Elite

Leon Kaplan (Reston, VA )

Men's Doubles - A

Cheven Kimbrough (Southfield, MI )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Darlene Landgraf (Hollywood, FL )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - A / B

Brett Lane (Catonsville, MD )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Thao Le (Falls Church, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Victor Leibofsky (Hollywood, FL )

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Gregory Lewerenz (Farmington Hills, MI )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Kelly McKenzie (Clinton Township, MI )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Sharon McNeill (Randallstown, MD )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Kamyron Meeks (Roanoke, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Maddie Melendez (Alexandria, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Latif Mian (Ellicott City, MD )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mark Moore (Manassas, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Timothy Moore (Manassas, VA )

Men's Singles - A / B

Ivan Navia (Arlington, VA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Ray Nayyar (New Hyde Park, NY )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Paul Newman (Ashton, MD )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Veronica Nogales (Springfield, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Joyce Norris (West Palm Beach, FL )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A / B

Michelle Norris (West Palm Beach, FL )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - A / B

Ana Paola Nunez (Annandale, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Miguel Nunez (Springfield, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Miguel Nunez Jr (Springfield, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Danny Olmo (Bronx, NY )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Earl Petzold (Christiansburg, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Abril Prado (Woodbridge , VA )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Dylan Pruitt (Jefferson, MD )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Lee Pruitt (Jefferson, MD )

Men's Doubles - A

Alfonso Pugh (Westland, MI )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Marcos Quinteros (Falls Church, VA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Hallie Rallas (Leesburg, VA )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Elite

Ernesto Reyes (Fernale, MI )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Yelandi Rivero (West Palm Beach, FL )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

William Rolon (Bronx, NY )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Luis Romero (Rochester Hills, MI )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles One Wall - A / B

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Lorna Rose (Detroit, MI )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

Margo Scott (Arlington, VA )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

Stanley Scott (Arlington, VA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Samantha Simmons (Severn, MD )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Lily Sostre (Newyorkcity, NY )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Doubles - A / B

Robert Sostre (New York City, NY )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Jamie Sparks (Fc, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Dan Spiro (York, PA )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A / B

Mixed Doubles - B

Hal Spiro (York, PA )

Men's Doubles - B

Mike Spiro (York, PA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Elite

Jasmine Suarez (Bronx, NY )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Suresh Vemulapalli (Herndon, VA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A / B

Men's Singles One Wall - A / B

Mixed Doubles - A

Ross Weinberg (Manassas, VA )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Joe Young (West Palm Beach, FL )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro / Open

Men's Doubles One Wall - Pro / Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open