John Pelham Memorial/ Pro Kennex Tournament of Champions

11/30/2017 - 12/3/2017, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA





Afghanistan

Rocky Carson I I I (Ladera Ranch )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Canada

Dan Ladouceur (Calgary, AB )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Samuel Murray (Baie-Comeau, QC )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Colombia

Mario Mercado (Cali, Valle )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mexico

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana, BC )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Favio Soto (Tijuana, BC )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

United States

Jay Abramovitz (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Bob Alejandre (Bellingham, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Jansen Allen (Rice, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Steve Altizer (Boring, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Jessica Amezcua (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Brian Ancheta (Gresham, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Ben Anderson (Mill Creek, WA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Hayden Anderson (Corvallis, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Wayne Antone Iv (Eugene, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Dave Azuma (Lake Oswego, OR )

Men's Singles - Wheelchair

Lucas Bain (Gresham, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Jay Barnett (Lake Oswego, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Sanjay Bedi (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Justus Benson (Austin, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Michael Bern (Crescent City, CA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Brenna Bilbrough (Eugene, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Charles Blomquist (Lake Oswego, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Georgette Blomquist (Lake Oswego, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Singles - Open

Kaitlyn Boyle (Beaverton, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Singles - Open

Josh Bradshaw (OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Sam Bredenbeck (Corvallis, OR )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jennifer Briglia (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Peter Bulley (Laurel, MT )

Men's Singles - B

Nathan Buring (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo, CO )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Tony Carson (Eugene, OR )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Thomas Carter (Murrysville, PA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Hannah Carver (Spokane, WA )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Megan Carver (Spokane, WA )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Rich Carver (Spokane Valley, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Christian Chang (Portland, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Chad Cherry (Washougal, WA )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Doubles - Open

Jeff Clark (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - Wheelchair

Rod Cline (Cut Bank, MT )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Robert Collins (San Jose, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Dan Cramer (Sandy, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Marla Crane (Corvallis, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Andrew Crawford (Portland, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Rachel Creel (Beaverton, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Open

Aidan Crockett (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Jon Davis (Eugene, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Daniel De La Rosa (Gilbert, AZ )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jose Diaz (Stockton, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Enrique Dimas (Gresham, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - A

Bryan Domogalla (Tigard, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Jason Dornon (Salem, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Sarah Dornon (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Daryl Douglas (Bothell, WA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Jim Douglas (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Lina Droste (Beaverton, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - A

Martin Duffy (Seattle, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Connor Fadden (Portland, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Olga Fedotova (Tigard, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - C

Justin Fimbres (Grants Pass, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Scott Fish (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Atom Fjeldsted (Beavertton, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Art Fleming (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Sara Freeman (Sandy, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Jim Fuhrer (Portand, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Matthew Goolsby (Grants Pass, OR )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jacob Gortmaker (OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Richard Graff (Corvallis, OR )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - A

Jae Graham (Olympia, WA )

Men's Doubles - B

Ariana Guilak (Beaverton, OR )

Women's Singles - Open

Daniel Gummo (Grants Pass, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Brad Hardy (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Toby Harris (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Jim Hart (Happy Valley, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

John Hart (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Jon Haumeder (Milwaukie, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - B

Stan Henderson (OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Augusta Herman (Tigard, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Daniel Hoffman (Sandy, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Joanie Hofmeister (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Brian Hollandsworth (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Mani Homayoun (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Michael Hruza (Superior, CO )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

David Hurt (Bend, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Justin Ide (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Blake Ingram (Gresham, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Ethan Janson (Seattle, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Scott Johnston (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - B

Michael Kauhane (Newberg, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Murali Kilaru (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Ryan King (Redding, CA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Jeanne Klein (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Thomas Kollas (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Mixed Doubles - A

Chris Kopca ( )

Men's Singles - C

Suresh Kumar (Portland , OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Chip Locke (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Timm Locke (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Paul Lopez (Eugene, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

David Lorati (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Natalie Lorati (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - Open

Sean Love (Lomita, CA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Bill Luce (Aliso Viejo, CA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Jesse Mabon (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Adam Manilla (Centennial, CO )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Will Martin (OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Aiden Mason-Zimmer ( )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Elena Mathew (Corvallis, OR )

Women's Singles - A

Darvin Mattila (Astoria, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Michael Mayer (Marysville, WA )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Scott McClellan (Austin, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Faramarz Mehrdadfar (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Travis Meinhold (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Jen Memhard (Portland, OR )

Women's Singles - B

Paul Mendel (Cutbank, MT )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Max Metschan (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Brian Miller (Bellingham, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - B

Luke Miller (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Micah Miller (Bellingham, WA )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Marty Moran (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Nick Morgan (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - C

Laura Morin (Roseville, CA )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Kenny Morrell (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - B

Scott Morrill (Tualatin, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - A

Brett Moshofsky (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - C

David Moyle (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Jacob Mundal (Salem, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Harry Ng (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Kyle Orthmeyer (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brian Pallotta (Coos Bay, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Lihau Perreira (Boring, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Victor Pinto Gonzalez (Bellingham, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Pavan Poluri (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Will Post (Portland, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Doubles - B

Charles Pratt (Gainesville, FL )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Tim Prigo (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Oliver Prince (OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Justin Przybyla (Lynnwood, WA )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Ethan Pulley (OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Kayla Rae (Portland, OR )

Women's Singles - B

Timel Ragland (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Linda Reeves (Salem, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Bruce Reid (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Dylan Reid (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Polly Reuther (Olympia, WA )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Singles - Open

David Reyes (West Linn, OR )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Nicholas Riffel (Superior, CO )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Enrique Rios Loaiza (Trabuco Canyon, CA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Annie Roberts (Gresham, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Singles - Open

Mauro Rojas (Stockton, CA )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Matt Rold (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ben Rollins ( )

Men's Singles - B

David Rosenbaum (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jason Samora (Coos Bay, OR )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Sheril Satija (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Jacob Scheuble (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Lee Selby (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Ben Sheehan (Portland, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

John Sheehan (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Bruce Shreeve (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Jeff Simonson (Damascus, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Scott Skellenger (Maupin, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

David Sneitzer (Tigard, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Jack Sobey (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Sunji Spencer (Medford, OR )

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Grant Stalley (Kenmore, WA )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Brad Stephens (Washougal, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - A

Michael Stoner (Sweet Home, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Chad Summerfield (Mount Vernon, WA )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Jerry Svoboda (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Jarren Swazo (Happy Valley, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Alin Syed (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Mark Szabo (Newport, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

David Szafranski (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Matt Taylor (Grants Pass , OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Rick Tetzloff (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Kevin Thompson (Centralia, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Brandon Thurman (North Bend , OR )

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Jay Torgerson (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Mitchell Turner (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Gavin Usher (Bozeman, MT )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Laura Van Der Veer (Portland, OR )

Women's Singles - B

Philip Varela Jr. (Lake Forest, CA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Leo Varghese (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Rocco Vega (Poulsbo, WA )

Men's Singles - Open

Tyler Vorhies (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Ryan Wallen (Gresham, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Kane Waselenchuk (Austin, Texas )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

James Whitley (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Jp Wilson (Camas, WA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Shawn Wilson (Tigard, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

John Wolfe (Ventura, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Brian Woolf (Gresham, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Shane Workman (Lacey, WA )

Men's Singles - B

Elizabeth Yee (Beaverton, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Troy Ylitalo (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - C

Lexi York (Milwaukie, OR )

Men's Singles - Open


Penn
Pro Kennex
Rollout
Racquetball Warehouse