Tournament: 2018 Florida IRT Regional Championships

4/26/2018 - 4/29/2018, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA





Bolivia

Yesid Bazoberry (La Paz, La Paz )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mauricio Zelada (Cochabamba, NA )

Men's Doubles - Open

Canada

Samuel Murray (Baie-Comeau, QC )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Colombia

Cristina Amaya (Cali, Valle )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Exhibition

Set Cubillos (Barranquilla, Atlantico )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria (Cali, Valle )

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - A

Sebastian Franco (Cali, Cali )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Andrés Gómez (Barranquilla, Atlantico )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Brenda Laime (Club Guadalupe De Racquetball, Cali )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Mario Mercado (Cali, Valle )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Maria Paz Riquelme (Cali, Cali )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Adriana Riveros (Cali, Cali )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Exhibition

Andres Trujillo (Cali )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Singles - B

Costa Rica

Andres Acuna (Costa Rica, San Jose )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Sergio Acuna (San Jose, San Jose )

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jose E Ubilla (San Jose, San Jose )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Ecuador

Fabian Cuesta (Cuenca, Azuay )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open

Thomas Youman (Cuenca, Azuay )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Guatemala

Edwin Galicia (Unknown )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Christian Wer Llerena (Guatemala, Guatemala )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Mexico

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana, BC )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Daniel De La Rosa (S.l.p., SL )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Sebastian Fernandez (Tijuana, BC )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Alejandro Landa (Cd. Juarez, CH )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Christian Longoria (San Luis Potosi, SL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Daniela Molina (Chihuahua, CH )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Andree Parrilla (San Luis Potosi, SL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Puerto Rico

David Myers (San Juan, San Juan )

Men's Singles - A

Ward Myers (San Juan, PUERTO RICO )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

United States

Susan Adams (St. Petersburg, Florida )

Women's Doubles - Open

Jansen Allen (Rice, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Pablo Andres Alvarado (Somerville, MA )

Men's Age Singles - 25+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jorge Bacallao (Pembroke Pines, FL )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Jason Baez Alfonso (Miami, FL )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Cecil Blankenship (Milligan College, TN )

Men's Doubles - 70+

Lisa Bogus (Stone Mountain, GA )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Brad Bowen (Moultrie, GA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jake Bredenbeck (Marine, MN )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Brandon Bryant (Palmetto, GA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo, CO )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Randolph Canham (Lexington, KY )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ C

Men's Singles - C

Rocky Carson I I I (Ladera Ranch, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Thomas Carter (Murrysville, PA )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jose Casillas (Fort Lauderdale, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Robert Collins (Kapolei, HI )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mikki Cottet (Washington, DC )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Mark Coty (Bradenton, FL )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Karen Crownover (Venice, FL )

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Mixed Doubles - B

Gabriela Da Silva (Tampa, FL )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - Elite

Fanta David (Clinton, MD )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Elite

Joe Delfino (Tampa, FL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Zac Di Donato (Palm City, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Jose Diaz (Stockton, CA )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Steve Disalvo (Hollywood, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Bill Duffack (Tallahassee, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Spencer Edwards (Unknown, TN )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Marcell Estep (Ocala, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Tom Feely (Tampa, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 65+ C

Leduan Fernandez (Cape Coral, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Jay Ferrer (Clearwater, FL )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Rick Ferrin (Titusville, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Brady Fitzgerald (St. Augustine, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Chase Flowers (Alma, GA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Eric Foecking (Zephyrhills, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ B

Jarrod Foecking (Tampa, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

Matt Fontana (Wesley Chapel, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Open

Gene Fry (Casselberry, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Anthony Gambone (Pembroke Pines, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Singles - A

Mark Gibbs (Sioux Falls, SD )

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Richard Gormley (Quincy, MA )

Men's Age Singles - 70+ A

Men's Doubles - 70+

Scott Graves (Fern Park, FL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Felicia Green (Lithonia, GA )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Greg Hammack (Oviedo, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 55+ A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Tim Hansen (Wellington, FL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Timmy Hansen (Wellington, FL )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mike Harmon (Sarasota, FL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Anthony Suede Harris (District Of Columbia, DC )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Mixed Doubles - 50+

Mixed Doubles - A

Johnnie Harris Ll (Apex, NC )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Aaron Hattaway (Merritt Island, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Carmen Hernandez (Largo, FL )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Bruce Hollander (Hollywood, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 65+ C

Men's Doubles - 70+

Tamika Holman (Raleigh, NC )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Women's Singles - Elite

David Horn (Stockton, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mike Isbell (Fairhope, AL )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Marsha Johnson (Lithonia, GA )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Steve Johnson (Ocala, FL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Donna Jones (Atlanta, GA )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Gordon Kelly (St Augustine, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 75+

Men's Singles - B

Scott Kelly (DeLand, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ A

Men's Singles - B

Terry Kisling (Eden Prairie, MN )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Len Knudsen (Wimauma, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Nicholas Knudsen (Brandon, FL )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Edward Laugen (Safety Harbor, FL )

Men's Singles - C

Shawn Leins (Sarasota, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - Elite

Bob Lerow (Lakewood Ranch, FL )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Carlos Lopez Sr (Miami, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Singles - A

Giovanni Luciano (Lakeville, MN )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Rob Lyons (Sarasota, FL )

Men's Doubles - B

Luis Macias (Cape Coral, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Kanesha Madison (Lithia Springs, GA )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Chance Manley (Greenbelt, MD )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Elite

Moshe Mann (Sunny Isle Beach, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Joy Mattocks (Fayetteville, NC )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Scott McClellan (Austin, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Cecil McNair (Smyrna, GA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Sharon McNeill (Randallstown, MD )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles - Elite

Maddie Melendez (Alexandria, VA )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Charles Meyers (Palm Bay, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 75+ A

Men's Doubles - 70+

Juan Miano (Tampa, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Mixed Doubles - A

Matthew Miller (Eden Prairie, MN )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Maurice Miller (Lilburn, GA )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Steve Miller (Johnson City, TN )

Men's Doubles - 70+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Wesley Miller (Bradenton, FL )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Mike Mondello (Tampa, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Doug Moore (Orlando, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Jorge Moreno (Tampa, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Eric New (Charlotte, NC )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Kleber Oliveira (Orlando, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Wes Parker (Ft. Myers, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 40+ B

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Salvatore Perconti (Saint Petersburg, FL )

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Cecilia Pratt (Portland, OR )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Charles Pratt (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Dylan Pruitt (Jefferson, MD )

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Kyle Pullen (Hollywood, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Marcos Reyero (Tampa, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ A

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Marcus Riggins (College Park, GA )

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Masiel Rivera (Columbia, MD )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Miguel Rodriguez Jr (Oceanside, CA )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Aurora Russel (Miami, FL )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - C

John Scott (Washington, MO )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Margo Scott (Arlington, VA )

Mixed Doubles - 50+

Women's Doubles - A

Roger Seng (Cape Canaveral, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Singles - A

Randy Shearer (Bradenton, FL )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Elite

David Shelton (North Port, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Joe Simonetta (Sarasota, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Felipe Sosa (Golden Valley, MN )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Rod Southwood (Carver, MN )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Mike Spiro (York, PA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Chris Steinheiser (Tampa, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Howard Taggart (Pleasant Prairie, WI )

Men's Age Singles - 70+ C

Men's Age Singles - 75+

Scott Taylor (Sarasota, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Chris Thompson (Cape Coral, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Darron Toston (Tallahassee, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Jean Trimble (Orlando, FL )

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Francisco Troncoso (Stockton, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Bryan Turtle (Chaska, MN )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Andres Urzua (Ocala, FL )

Men's Doubles - A

Rod Van Dyke (Ocala, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Shane Vanderson (Tampa, FL )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Bill Vitaliano (Malabar, FL )

Men's Doubles - 70+

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Mixed Doubles - B

Wanda Voorhees (Oviedo, FL )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Brent Walters (Raleigh, NC )

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Singles - Open

Evan Wargo (Clearwater, FL )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Gary Wargo (Clearwater, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 55+ B

Graciana Wargo (Clearwater, FL )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Troy Warigon (Elkridge, MD )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Kane Waselenchuk (Austin, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Wes Wesley (Dallas, GA )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Rick Whittemore (Ft. Pierce, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ B

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

David Wilmore Jr. (Lakeland, FL )

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Ryan Wilson (Lithia Springs, GA )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

David Wolfson (Valdosta, GA )

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Paul Wozniak (Fort Myers, FL )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - B


 Tournament
Michael Ammen
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament