Tournament: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships

4/13/2018 - 4/15/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN





Canada

Samer Adeeb (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Jade Alberts (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Aria Appoo (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Ian Armitage (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Jonas Arrenegado (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Ali Arshad (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Donna Banks (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Connor Batchelor (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Mark Beaton (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

John Boulanger (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Katie Boulanger (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Samuel Boulanger (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Michael Brook (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Larry Butler (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Amy Cardinal (Cochrane, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Luisa Caro (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Thomas Charlton (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Aaron Cho (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Ken Chong (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Hayden Clapperton (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

John Clarkin (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Fiona Curthoys (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Leah Dell (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Jaime Delorme (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Domi Diaz (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Gerard D'Mello (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Darrin Drall (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Sylvie Dugas (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Art Duke (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Jeff Eades (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Shona Eades (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Matthew Eisentraut (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Abdel Rahman El Nady (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Omar Elfiky (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Seif Elfiky (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Jarrett Falk (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Adamo Farah (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Logan Fyke (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Zane Gaskin (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Meghan Glenday (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Fabby Gomez (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Ben Groot (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Kiegan Groot (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Emilie Heaton (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Noel Heaton (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Mark Hefford (Airdrie, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Martin Holysh (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Jacob Hooker (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Murray Huck (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Linda Jackman (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Roland Jackman (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Brock Janzer (Medicine Hat, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Aleem Kara (Red Deer, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

David Kim (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Amelia Knapp (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Michael Knapp (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Edith Konstantinov (Bragg Creek, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Bryan Krawchyshyn (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Larry Laine (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Maddison Laine (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Leslie Lam (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Shevon Lam (Edmonton, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Donna Lavinskas (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Patty Lew-Lapointe (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Kelvin Liang (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Enoch Lin (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Russ Mackay (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Taylor Mackay (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Zain Mahmood (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Gene Marshall (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Jeff Mattock (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Kristy Mattock (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Neil McClelland (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Daniel Monroy (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Mauricio Monroy (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Farah Myhre (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Jodie Nykoluk (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Paul Oppenheim (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Grayson Patterson (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Matthew Pearson (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Anna Plato (Red Deer, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Andrew Poetker (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Len Powell (Red Deer, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Brendan Pruden (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Safwan Rafique (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Anthony Reimert (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Ann Marie Reinson (Edmonton, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Erin Roberts (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Ashlee Rowland (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

David Safton (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Gina Schille (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Karl Schmidt (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Mike Stante (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Michael Stobart (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Keith Szautner (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Hammad Tahir (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Nicole Temple (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - Open

Matt Thomas (Lethbridge, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Peter Trafford (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Randy Trafford (Calgary, AB )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Stuart Trafford (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Alan Truong (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Carla Van Remmen (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Eric Van Remmen (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Carly Velazquez (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Carlos Vidal Wu (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Kiefer Waite (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Brennan Wares (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Ella Watson (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Kimberley Watson (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Keith Wellon (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Courtney Whibbs (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions

Mustafa Wida (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Dustin Wilkes (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 2

Grayson Witcher (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Alvin Xu (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Open

Ali Yazdi (Calgary, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Matt Zilinski (Edmonton, AB )

Men's Singles - Division 1

Teresa Zwierzchowski (Calgary, AB )

Women's Singles - All Divisions


CANADIAN FLUID SOLUTION
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament