Pelham Memorial Tournament of Champions

11/29/2018 - 12/2/2018, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA





Bolivia

Kadim Carrasco (Lpz, La Paz )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Canada

Troy Brooks (Sherwood Park, AB )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Rick Gartel (Surrey, BC )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Tim Landeryou (Saskatoon, SK )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Samuel Murray (Baie-Comeau, QC )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Colombia

Set Cubillos (Barranquilla, Atlantico )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Sebastian Franco (Cali, Cali )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mario Mercado (Cali, Valle )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mexico

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana, BC )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Daniel De La Rosa (S.l.p., SL )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Alejandro Landa (Cd. Juarez, CH )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Andree Parrilla (San Luis Potosi, SL )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

United States

Katherine Affeltranger (Duvall, WA )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Arash Afshar (Salem, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Jansen Allen (Rice, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Steve Altizer (Boring, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brian Ancheta (Gresham, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Ben Anderson (Mountlake Terrace, WA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

Michael Arterburn (Peachtree City, GA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Hallie August (Beaverton, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Nick Baida (Ashland, OR )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Bob Bailey (Tigard, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ian Bain (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Katie Bain (Gresham, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Lucas Bain (Gresham, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Jay Barnett (Lake Oswego, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Griff Bear (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Sanjay Bedi (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Christal Belsterling (Beaverton, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Justus Benson (New Braunfels, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mike Bethune (Port Orchard, WA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Arvind Bhuta (Pike Road, AL )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Michael Bibeau (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - B

Brenna Bilbrough (Eugene, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Charles Blomquist (Lake Oswego, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Georgette Blomquist (Lake Oswego, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

David Boyovich (Covington, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Mixed Doubles - A

Jake Bredenbeck (Marine, MN )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Sam Bredenbeck (Corvallis, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jennifer Briglia (Portland, OR )

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Kenny Brown (Puyallup, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Everett Brunelle (Laguna Niguel, CA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Grant Burch (Lake Oswego, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Nathan Buring (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Nick Buring (Salem, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jacob Byrne (Gresham, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo, CO )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Greg Campbell (Aloha, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Roberto Cardenas (Bend, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Tony Carson (Eugene, OR )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Rocky Carson I I I (Ladera Ranch, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Thomas Carter (Murrysville, PA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Hannah Carver (Spokane, WA )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Megan Carver (Spokane, WA )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Rich Carver (Spokane Valley, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Frank Catalano (Deer Park, NY )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Kenneth Celmer (Tacoma, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Jessica Chen (Bellevue, WA )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Jeff Clark (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Robert Collins (Kapolei, HI )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Dan Cramer (Sandy, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Lee Cramer (Milwaukie, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Dale Daniels (Tigard, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - C

Mark Daniels (Bellevue, WA )

Men's Singles - B

Jacob Diaz (University Place, WA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Jose Diaz (Stockton, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Ricardo Diaz (Stockton, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Scott Dickinson (Centralia, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Christine Dong (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Jason Dornon (Salem, OR )

Men's Singles - Open

Jim Douglas (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Finn Droste (Beaverton, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Lina Droste (Beaverton, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Lance Dyrdahl (West Linn, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Jacob Edwards (Gresham, OR )

Men's Singles - D

Riley Edwards (Gresham, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Men's Singles - D

Kirc Emerson (Milwaukie, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Ryan Erickson (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Destry Everhart (Prattville, AL )

Men's Singles - Open

Connor Fadden (Portland, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Stevanie Fama (Breavercreek, OR )

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - B

Brielle Fernando (Beaverton, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Justin Fimbres (Grants Pass, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Scott Fish (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Atom Fjeldsted (Beavertton, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Sara Freeman (Sandy, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Danny Gonzalez (La Puente, CA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Richard Graff (Corvallis, OR )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Bob Graham (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Dan Graham (Forest Grove, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Keith Greeney (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Ariana Guilak (Beaverton, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Dan Gummo (Anchorage, AK )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brad Hardy (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Steven Harper (District Heights, MD )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Jim Hart (Happy Valley, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

John Hart (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - D

Augusta Herman (Tigard, OR )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Daniel Hoffman (Sandy, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Joanie Hofmeister (Portland, OR )

Women's Doubles - Open

Sam Holzbach (Gresham, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Mani Homayoun (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

David Horn (Stockton, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

David Hurt (Bend, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Blake Ingram (Gresham, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Ethan Janson (Seattle, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Scott Johnston (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Michael Kauhane (Redmond, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Murali Kilaru (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Jeanne Klein (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Kelsey Klinger (Gresham, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Singles - B

Payton Lemke (Portland, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Shelby Levens (Gresham, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Jeremy Levin (Milwaukie, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Timm Locke (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Natalie Lorati (Portland, OR )

Women's Singles - A

Raymond Love (Gresham, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Ryan Love (Gresham, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Sean Love (Lomita, CA )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mike Lyons (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Adam Manilla (Centennial, CO )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mason Masuda (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Singles - Elite

Elena Mathew (Corvallis, OR )

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Kareena Mathew (Corvallis, OR )

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Prem Mathew (Corvallis, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Cody Matteucci (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Darvin Mattila (Astoria, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Scott McClellan (Austin, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Faramarz Mehrdadfar (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Travis Meinhold (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ascencion Mendez (Lake Stevens, WA )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Max Metschan (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Luke Miller (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Micah Miller (Bellingham, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Nick Montalbano (West Islip, NY )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Emily Moore (Beaverton, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Nick Morgan (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Laura Morin (Roseville, CA )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Catherine Morley (Portland, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Scott Morrill (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Ken Morris (Everett, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

David Moyle (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Jacob Mundal (Salem, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Elizabeth Nangle (Beaverton, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Andrew Nystrom (OR )

Men's Singles - C

Ed O'Hanlon (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Kyle Orthmeyer (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Will Post (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Cecilia Pratt (Portland, OR )

Women's Singles - Open

Charles Pratt (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Tim Prigo (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Kayla Rae (Portland, OR )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Timel Ragland (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

John Ralston (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Linda Reeves (Salem, OR )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Dylan Reid (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Shane Reilly (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Nicholas Riffel (Denver, CO )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

David Riley (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - A

Annie Roberts (Gresham, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Benjamin Roberts (Gresham, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Men's Singles - D

Bryan Roberts (Gresham, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Mauro Rojas (Stockton, CA )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Matt Rold (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ben Rollins (OR )

Men's Singles - B

David Rosenbaum (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Christopher Sage (Lake Forest, CA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Lauren Rook Sandri (Bothell, WA )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Rachel Schmidt (Portland, OR )

Women's Singles - A

Lee Selby (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Singles - A

Carl Serpa (Vancouver, WA )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

John Sheehan (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Jeff Simonson (Damascus, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Scott Skellenger (Maupin, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Bob Smith (Bend, OR )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Samuel Smith (Lakewood, WA )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

David Sneitzer (Tigard, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Emily Song (Beaverton, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Sunji Spencer (Medford, OR )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Grant Stalley (Hillsboro, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Matt Stein (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Michael Stoner (Sweet Home, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Brennan Sullivan (OR )

Men's Singles - D

Jerry Svoboda (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Jarren Swazo (Happy Valley, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Alin Syed (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Mark Szabo (Newport, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

David Szafranski (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Matt Taylor (Grants Pass, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Robert Testa (Portland, OR )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Rick Tetzloff (Beaverton, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Bailey Thalman (Troutdale, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Kevin Thompson (Centralia, WA )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ryan Tilton (Troutdale, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Josh Tittle (Forest Grove, OR )

Men's Singles - Elite

Michael Todd (Montgomery, AL )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Jay Torgerson (Portland, OR )

Men's Singles - B

Kimberly Tran (Beaverton, OR )

Women's Singles - A

Taner Trujillo (Bozeman, MT )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Peter Uluave (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Gavin Usher (Bozeman, MT )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Laura Van Der Veer (Portland, OR )

Women's Singles - B

Paul Van Wagoner (Philomath, OR )

Men's Doubles - B

Leo Varghese (Portland, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Keely Walcott (Portland, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Ryan Wallen (Gresham, OR )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Kane Waselenchuk (Austin, TX )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

JP Wilson (Camas, WA )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Shawn Wilson (Tigard, OR )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

John Wolfe (Ventura, CA )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Brian Woolf (Gresham, OR )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Shane Workman (Lacey, WA )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Alexandra Xu (Beaverton, OR )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Kahana Yokoyama (Beaverton, OR )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Lexi York (Milwaukie, OR )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open