Tournament: 2018 Texas State Doubles Racquetball Championships

10/19/2018 - 10/21/2018, Texas State University Student Rec Center - San Marcos, TX USA





Mexico

Eddie Ballesteros (Piedras Negras, CO )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - A

Peru

Erik Mendoza (San Antonio, Lima )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

United States

James Aguirre (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Matthew Anderson (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Julienne Arnold (Carrollton, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Mixed Doubles - Open

Matthew Barron (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Johnny Boyd (Greenville, TX )

Men's Doubles - 50+ B

George Bustos (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Abigail Call (San Antonio, TX )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Mike Cantu (Selma, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Open

Gonzalo Castillo (Arlington, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Ray Castro (Pearsall, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Fidel Cavazos (Laredo, TX )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - C

William Craig (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Michael Crowe (Richmond, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jose Diaz (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Shane Diaz (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open

Ann Draudt (Colleyville, TX )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Gary Durbin (Corpus Christi, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Joel Ernst (Austin, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

A.j. Fernandez (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Antonio Fernandez (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Kenneth Fletcher (Missouri City, TX )

Men's Doubles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Ramon Florez (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Laura Galindo (San Antonio, TX )

Women's Doubles - B

Lilia Garcia (Killeen, TX )

Women's Doubles - A

Rogelio Garza (Garden Ridge, TX )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Tyrone Gilmore (San Antonio, TX )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Gerald Goebel (Jensen Beach, Florida, FL )

Men's Doubles - 60+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Thomas Goebel (Austin, TX )

Men's Doubles - 60+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Jesse Gonzalez (Edinburg , TX )

Men's Doubles - C

Todd Good (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - A

Graham Guthrie (Van Alstyne, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Bill Hall (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Omar Hernandez (Brownsville, TX )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Keith Herweyer (Houston, TX )

Men's Doubles - 50+ C

Men's Doubles - C

Ray Hinojos (Houston, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Sam Hojat (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Carter Jaynes (Cibolo, TX )

Men's Doubles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Andrew Jimenez (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Keren Jimenez (San Antonio, TX )

Women's Doubles - B

Anita Johnson-Florez (San Antonio, TX )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

David Karam (McAllen, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Paul Kiil (Ft Hood, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Kevin King (Midland, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Traci Kourajian (Arlington, TX )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Larry Lopez (Rosenberg, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Louie Luna (La Feria, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Herminio Nevarez (Pharr, TX )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - C

Tom Oaks (Alice, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Katie Palau (Austin, TX )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

Tyler Panozzo (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Open

Nicholas Pavloski (Kingwood, TX )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Jesus Perez (Laredo, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - C

Michael Perez (Brownsville, TX )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jimmy Pinner (Houston, TX )

Men's Doubles - 50+ C

Men's Doubles - C

Brent Poss (Spring Branch, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - Open

Srini Raghu (Irving, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Javad Rahaei (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

John Rhodes (Pflugerville, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Sandy Rios (Kerrville, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open

Bruce Robles (Austin, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Timothy Ruiz (McAllen, TX )

Men's Doubles - B

Mia Sharp (Friendswood, TX )

Women's Doubles - B

Ross Smith Jr (San Antonio, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Gary Speer (Sugarland, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Luis Tijerina (Edinburg, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Elite

John Truitt (Farmers Branch, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - 50+ B

Raul Valadez (Laredo, TX )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Luis Villarreal (Laredo, TX )

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

David Weiser (Houston, TX )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Jason Werner (Belton, TX )

Men's Doubles - Open

Chris Wright (Odessa, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Xia Yang (Houston, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

J C Zamudio (Laredo, TX )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Elite

Zach Zarate (Richmond, TX )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A