Tournament: 2015 Mile High Pro/Am with USA Racquetball Regional Championship

4/16/2015 - 4/19/2015, Denver Athletic Club - Denver , CO USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Aims Community College Greeley

Results Summary

William Marsh (Fort Collins, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

American Intercontinental University Schaumburg

Results Summary

Rock Carrion (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Arizona State University Tempe

Results Summary

Don Lundberg (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - C

Benedictine University Lisle

Results Summary

Cheryl Gudinas (Naperville, Ill.)

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Boise State University Boise

Results Summary

Jeff Wichers (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - Open

Boulder Valley Vo-Tech Boulder

Results Summary

Lee Beckwith (Boulder, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction

Results Summary

Zach Pellowski (Palisade, Colo.)

Men's Singles - Open

Colorado School Of Mines Golden

Results Summary

Heidi Bauer (Littleton, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - C

Women's Singles - C

Shawn Lopez (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Luis Martinez (Littleton, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Singles - A

Colorado State University Global Campus

Results Summary

Bruce Evans (Westminster, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Colorado State University Pueblo

Results Summary

Erik Garcia (Pueblo, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Jeremy McGlothin (Clackamas, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Brad Schopieray (Swartz Creek, Mich.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Colorado State University, Fort Collins Fort Collins

Results Summary

Miles Venzara (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Colorado Technical University Colorado Springs

Results Summary

Ray Cordero (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Open

Shannin Rudman (Frederick, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Open

Concordia College Moorhead

Results Summary

Andy Schmidt (Castle Rock, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - B

Csu Fort Collins

Results Summary

Douglas Harrison (Lakewood, Colo.)

Men's Singles - C

Csu-pueblo Pueblo

Results Summary

John Garcia (Pueblo, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - A

Denver Seminary Littleton

Results Summary

Scott Walker (Centennial, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - A

East Carolina Greenville

Results Summary

Jacob Matthews (Bethel, N.C.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Eastern New Mexico University Roswell

Results Summary

Dean Schear (Peyton, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Fransisco Madero Colima Mexico

Results Summary

Luis Torres (Westminster, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - A

Georgetown University District Of Columbia

Results Summary

Michael Matheson (Parker, Colo.)

Men's Singles - A

Hastings - Central Community College Hastings

Results Summary

Lucy Jirik (Littleton, Colo.)

Women's Singles - A

Keller Graduate School Cupertino

Results Summary

Kimberley Malone (Fort Collins, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Living Waters Christian Academ Beaumont

Results Summary

Briana Jacquet (Phoenix, Ariz.)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Montana State University Bozeman

Results Summary

Matthew Dockter (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open

Moody Chicago

Results Summary

Steve Roberts (Longmont, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Northern Arizona University Flagstaff

Results Summary

Erika Manilla (Centennial, Colo.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Northern Iowa Cedar Falls

Results Summary

Pat Graham (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - A

Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor

Results Summary

Jordan Cooperrider (Palm Harbor, Fla.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

Penn State, University Park State College

Results Summary

Kyle Smith (Windsor, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Pikes Peak Community College Colorado Springs

Results Summary

Albert Ortiz (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Singles - A

Purdue University West Lafayette

Results Summary

Sean Summers (Westminster, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy

Results Summary

Nick Blanchard (Arvada, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Saddle Ranch Elementary Highlands Ranch

Results Summary

Grant Haskins (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Saint Louis Unversity Baguio City

Results Summary

Roel Francisco (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - C

Team Black Denver

Results Summary

Tiffany Middleton (Strasburg, Colo.)

Women's Singles - A

Shirley Parsons (Rangely, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Team Green Denver

Results Summary

Kathleen Erickson (Arvada, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Team Orange Denver

Results Summary

Alyssa Street (Lakewood, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Team Purple Denver

Results Summary

Lisa Alman (Loveland, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Team Red Denver

Results Summary

Tana Blass (Carpenter, Wyo.)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Uccs Colorado Springs

Results Summary

Chantel Anderson (Huntsville, Ala.)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Uniformed Services University Maryland

Results Summary

Philip Gaerlan (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Universidad Autonoma De Baja California Tijuana

Results Summary

Sofia Rascon (Rosarito, B.C.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

University California Of Riverside Riverside

Results Summary

Mark Sikorski (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - A

University Of Colarado At Boulder Boulder

Results Summary

Randall Ball (, Colo.)

Men's Singles - B

Uri Venceslao (Boulder, Colo.)

Men's Singles - C

University Of Colorado Boulder

Results Summary

Stanley Cheung (Boulder, COLORADO)

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Adam Manilla (Centennial, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Rachel Pabelico (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - C

Nicholas Riffel (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Pooja Sheevam (Boulder, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Selby Stout (Boulder, Colo.)

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - C

University Of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus Aurora

Results Summary

Emily Stanton (Elizabeth, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - A

University Of Colorado Colorado Springs Colorado Springs

Results Summary

Jacob Kingsford (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Singles - A

University Of Colorado, Boulder Boulder

Results Summary

Ken Mendelsberg (Cherry Hills Village, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - A

University Of Colorado-denver Denver

Results Summary

Dennis Chandler (Orange, Calif.)

Men's Singles - B

David Risley (Englewood, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Singles - A

University Of Denver Denver

Results Summary

Trevor Schimschock (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - B

University Of Florida Gainesville

Results Summary

Timothy Danos (Centennial, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - Open

University Of Idaho Moscow

Results Summary

Kerry Rohweder (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

University Of Kansas Lawrence

Results Summary

Chuck Adams (Golden, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - Elite

University Of Louisville Louisville

Results Summary

C J Sanders (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Elite

University Of Michigan Ann Arbor

Results Summary

Ted Dutcher (Westminster, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

University Of New Mexico Albuquerque

Results Summary

Aaron Hanosh (Castle Rock, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

University Of Northern Colorado Greeley

Results Summary

Martin Jacob (Aurora, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Nathan Jacob (Parker, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Hannah Shnurman (Prole, Iowa)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - A

Tamara Skinner (Boulder, Colo.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

University Of Oklahoma Norman

Results Summary

Gene Bray (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

University Of Texas At El Paso (utep) El Paso

Results Summary

Lucia Gonzalez (Ciudad Juarez, CH)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Pro

Women's Singles - Open

University Of Wyoming Laramie

Results Summary

Laine Anderson (Rolling Hills, Wyo.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - A

Shaun McKinsey (Erie, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - A

Keith Sapp (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Utep El Paso

Results Summary

Jacob Eggemeyer (Erie, COLORADO)

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Wasamatta U. Denver

Results Summary

Earl Haskins (Highlands Ranch, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Western Governors University Salt Lake City

Results Summary

Eric Jacquet (Scottsdale, Ariz.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Western State Gunnison

Results Summary

John Miller (Parker, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Steve Strahler (Colorado Springs, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Byron Thompson (Aurora, Colo.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Winona State Winona

Results Summary

James Drury (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Wisconsin Madison

Results Summary

Thomas Braun (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open


 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament