Tournament: 38th Annual Lewis Tier 1+ Pro-Am and State Amateur Championship

1/21/2016 - 1/24/2016, Sioux Falls Family YMCA - Sioux Falls, SD USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Augustana University Sioux Falls

Results Summary

Page Kern (Windom, Minn.)

Mixed Doubles - A / B

Canadian Forces Medical Training Center Camp Borden

Results Summary

Joseph Leblanc (Billings, MONTANA)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Colorado State University Pueblo

Results Summary

Justus Benson (New Braunfels, Texas)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Charles Pratt (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Csu-pueblo Pueblo

Results Summary

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Dakota State Univ Madison

Results Summary

Craig Vanderbeek (Harrisburg, S.D.)

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Grand Vally State Allendale

Results Summary

Matthew Schmekel (Minneapolis, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Laurie Gross Glenwood

Results Summary

Tanner Gross (Glenwood, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Michigan Technological University Houghton

Results Summary

Troy Vanbemmelen (Papillion, Neb.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Men's Singles - Open

Minnesota State Mankato Mankato

Results Summary

Mark Gibbs (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Men's Doubles - A

Montana State University Bozeman

Results Summary

Taner Trujillo (Bozeman, Mont.)

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Singles - A

Northern State University Aberdeen

Results Summary

Greg Cantine (Milbank, S.D.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - A

Shakopee East Jr High Shakopee

Results Summary

Owen Forsythe (Shakopee, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

South Dakota School Of Mines And Technology Rapid City

Results Summary

Andrew Bowar (Faulkton, S.D.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

South Dakota State University Brookings

Results Summary

Alex Weidenbach (Brandon, S.D.)

Men's Doubles - B

Southern New Hampshire University Manchester

Results Summary

Travis Mettenbrink (Omaha, Neb.)

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Texas A&m Commerce

Results Summary

Jansen Allen (Rice, Texas)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Trinity University San Antonio

Results Summary

Scott McClellan (Austin, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University Of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst

Results Summary

Mark Crowther (Omaha, Neb.)

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A / B

University Of Miami Coral Gables

Results Summary

Alejandro Herrera (Miami, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University Of North Dakota Grand Forks

Results Summary

John Dawes (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ B

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ B

Bradly Gulbranson (Bismarck, N.D.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

University Of Northwestern - St. Paul St. Paul

Results Summary

Lee Meinerz (St Paul, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

University Of Saskatchewan Saskatoon

Results Summary

Tim Landeryou (Calgary, Alta.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

University Of St. Thomas St. Paul

Results Summary

Nick Johnson (Minneapolis, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - A

University Of The Pacific Stockton

Results Summary

Jose Diaz (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jose Rojas (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Marco Rojas (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University Of Wi-Eau Claire Eau Claire

Results Summary

Kevin Siverling (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - Elite

University Of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Oshkosh

Results Summary

Dan Salamone (Minneapolis, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Wayzata High School Plymouth

Results Summary

Cole Hartman (Plymouth, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A / B


Lewis
 Tournament
Howalt-McDowell Insurance
 Tournament
Coca-Cola
 Tournament