John Pelham Memorial/ Pro Kennex Tournament of Champions

11/30/2017 - 12/3/2017, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Baldwin Wallace University Berea

Results Summary

Thomas Carter (Murrysville, Pa.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Barlow High School Gresham

Results Summary

Lucas Bain (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Annie Roberts (Gresham, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Singles - Open

Beaverton Beaverton

Results Summary

Kaitlyn Boyle (Beaverton, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Singles - Open

Lina Droste (Beaverton, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - A

Atom Fjeldsted (Beavertton, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Will Post (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Doubles - B

Boston Univ Boston

Results Summary

Augusta Herman (Tigard, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Brown University Providence

Results Summary

John Hart (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Centennial Gresham

Results Summary

Jarren Swazo (Happy Valley, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Chemeketa Community College Salem

Results Summary

Jason Dornon (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Clackamas Community College Oregon City

Results Summary

Daniel Hoffman (Sandy, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Colby College Waterville

Results Summary

Scott Morrill (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - A

Colorado State University Pueblo

Results Summary

Justus Benson (New Braunfels, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Charles Pratt (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Crescent Valley High School Corvallis

Results Summary

Elena Mathew (Corvallis, Ore.)

Women's Singles - A

Csu-pueblo Pueblo

Results Summary

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Do Not Use Uc Berkeley Berkeley

Results Summary

Dave Azuma (Lake Oswego, OREGON)

Men's Singles - Wheelchair

Eastern Washington University Cheney

Results Summary

Rich Carver (Spokane Valley, Wash.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Francis Marion University Florence

Results Summary

JP Wilson (Camas, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Georgetown University District Of Columbia

Results Summary

Jessica Amezcua (Portland, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Georgia Southern University Statehood

Results Summary

Mark Szabo (Newport, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Grants Pass Grants Pass

Results Summary

Matthew Goolsby (Grants Pass, Ore.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Gresham Gresham

Results Summary

Enrique Dimas (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - A

International School Of Beaverton Aloha

Results Summary

Ben Sheehan (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Jesuit Hs Beaverton

Results Summary

Connor Fadden (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Junction City High School Juction City

Results Summary

Wayne Antone Iv (Eugene, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Lane Community College Eugene

Results Summary

Brenna Bilbrough (Eugene, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Lincoln High School Portland

Results Summary

Christian Chang (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Andrew Crawford (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Jacob Gortmaker (, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Will Martin (, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Oliver Prince (, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Kayla Rae (Portland, Ore.)

Women's Singles - B

Linfield College McMinnville

Results Summary

Rachel Creel (Beaverton, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Open

Montana State University Bozeman

Results Summary

Gavin Usher (Bozeman, Mont.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Mt. Hood Community College Gresham

Results Summary

Sara Freeman (Sandy, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee

Results Summary

Laura Morin (Roseville, Calif.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City

Results Summary

Richard Graff (Corvallis, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - A

Oregon Institute Of Technology Klamath Falls

Results Summary

Linda Reeves (Salem, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

James Whitley (Hillsboro, Ore.)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Oregon State University Corvallis

Results Summary

Hayden Anderson (Corvallis, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Michael Bern (Crescent City, Calif.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Charles Blomquist (Lake Oswego, Ore.)

Men's Singles - B

Sam Bredenbeck (Corvallis, Ore.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Dan Cramer (Sandy, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Justin Fimbres (Grants Pass, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Scott Fish (Vancouver, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Natalie Lorati (Portland, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - Open

Kenny Morrell (Beaverton, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - B

Lexi York (Milwaukie, Ore.)

Men's Singles - Open

Nathan Buring (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Portland Community College Portland

Results Summary

Brad Hardy (Beaverton, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Portland State University Portland

Results Summary

Elizabeth Yee (Beaverton, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Psu Portland

Results Summary

Alin Syed (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Purdue University West Lafayette

Results Summary

Leo Varghese (Hillsboro, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Reynolds Gresham

Results Summary

Brian Woolf (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

San Joaquin Delta College Stockton

Results Summary

Mauro Rojas (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Seattle Pacific Seattle

Results Summary

Jeff Simonson (Damascus, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Skagit Valley C.c Mt. Vernon

Results Summary

Bob Alejandre (Bellingham, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Sou Ashland

Results Summary

Sunji Spencer (Medford, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Southern Oregon Ashland

Results Summary

Tyler Vorhies (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Southridge Beaverton

Results Summary

David Moyle (Beaverton, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Sprague Salem

Results Summary

Josh Bradshaw (Salem, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Aidan Crockett (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Jacob Mundal (Salem, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Ethan Pulley (, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Jacob Scheuble (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Jack Sobey (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Mitchell Turner (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Squalicum H.s. Bellingham

Results Summary

Micah Miller (Bellingham, Wash.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Texas A&m Commerce

Results Summary

Jansen Allen (Rice, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Trinity University San Antonio

Results Summary

Scott McClellan (Austin, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University High School Spokane Valley

Results Summary

Hannah Carver (Spokane, Wash.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Megan Carver (Spokane, Wash.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

University Of Arizona Tucson

Results Summary

Georgette Blomquist (Lake Oswego, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Singles - Open

University Of Colorado Boulder

Results Summary

Brian Hollandsworth (Lakewood, Colo.)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Adam Manilla (Centennial, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Nicholas Riffel (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

University Of Colorado Boulder Boulder

Results Summary

Michael Hruza (Superior, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

University Of Oregon Eugene

Results Summary

Bryan Domogalla (Tigard, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Jason Samora (Coos Bay, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

University Of The Pacific Stockton

Results Summary

Jose Diaz (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University Of Washington Seattle

Results Summary

Shane Workman (Lacey, Wash.)

Men's Singles - B

Usc Los Angeles

Results Summary

David Hurt (Bend, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Va Tech Blacksburg

Results Summary

Mani Homayoun (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Warner Pacific Portland

Results Summary

Jim Hart (Happy Valley, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Washington University St. Louis

Results Summary

Dylan Reid (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - IRT Future Doubles

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Wayne State College Wayne

Results Summary

Kevin Thompson (Centralia, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Willamette University Salem

Results Summary

David Lorati (Portland, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - B


Penn
Pro Kennex
Rollout
Racquetball Warehouse