Tournament: 2018 Florida IRT Regional Championships

4/26/2018 - 4/29/2018, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Augustana College Rock Island

Schedule Results Summary

Gordon Kelly (St Augustine, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 75+

Men's Singles - B

Baldwin Wallace University Berea

Schedule Results Summary

Thomas Carter (Murrysville, Pa.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Shane Vanderson (Tampa, Fla.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Brown Mackie Atlanta

Schedule Results Summary

Lisa Bogus (Stone Mountain, Ga.)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

California State University Hayward Hayward, Ca

Schedule Results Summary

David Horn (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Centro Educativo Alborada Cuenca

Schedule Results Summary

Fabian Cuesta (Cuenca, AZUAY)

Men's Singles - A

Cleveland State University Cleveland, Ohio

Schedule Results Summary

Salvatore Perconti (Saint Petersburg, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Costa Rica Institute Of Technology San Jose

Schedule Results Summary

Jose E Ubilla (San Jose, SAN JOSE)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Csu-pueblo Pueblo

Schedule Results Summary

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo, Colo.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Duke University Durham

Schedule Results Summary

Scott Kelly (DeLand, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 60+ A

Men's Singles - B

East Carolina Greenville Nc

Schedule Results Summary

Brent Walters (Raleigh, N.C.)

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Singles - Open

East Lake High School Palm Harbor

Schedule Results Summary

Graciana Wargo (Clearwater, Fla.)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

East Tennessee Johnson City

Schedule Results Summary

Cecil Blankenship (Milligan College, Tenn.)

Men's Doubles - 70+

Fayetteville State University Fayetteville

Schedule Results Summary

Joy Mattocks (Fayetteville, N.C.)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Florida A&m University Tallahassee

Schedule Results Summary

Darron Toston (Tallahassee, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Florida Atlantic University Boca Raton

Schedule Results Summary

John Gutierrez (Port Saint Lucie, Fla.)

Men's Singles - A

Georgia Gwinnett College Gwinnett

Schedule Results Summary

Maurice Miller (Lilburn, Ga.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Juan Jose Rondon Barranquilla

Schedule Results Summary

Andrés Gómez (Barranquilla, ATLANTICO)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

La Salle Tarija

Schedule Results Summary

Brenda Laime (Tarija, TARIJA)

Men's Singles - Elite

Women's Singles - Open

Miami Dade College Miami

Schedule Results Summary

Carlos Lopez Sr (Miami, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Singles - A

Michigan State University East Lansing, Mi

Schedule Results Summary

Margo Scott (Arlington, Va.)

Mixed Doubles - 50+

Women's Doubles - A

Minnesota State Mankato Mankato

Schedule Results Summary

Mark Gibbs (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Morgan State University Baltimore

Schedule Results Summary

Ryan Wilson (Lithia Springs, Ga.)

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Ohio State University Columbus

Schedule Results Summary

Anthony Gambone (Pembroke Pines, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Singles - A

Oklahoma State University Stillwater

Schedule Results Summary

Randolph Canham (Lexington, Ky.)

Men's Age Singles - 60+ C

Men's Singles - C

Penn Foster Scranton

Schedule Results Summary

Masiel Rivera (Douglasville, Ga.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Penn State, University Park State College, Pa

Schedule Results Summary

Joe Simonetta (Sarasota, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 70+

San Diego Mesa College San Diego

Schedule Results Summary

Miguel Rodriguez Jr (Oceanside, Calif.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

San Joaquin Delta College Stockton

Schedule Results Summary

Francisco Troncoso (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Shippensburg University Shippensburg

Schedule Results Summary

Mike Spiro (York, Pa.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

St. Olaf College Northfield

Schedule Results Summary

Felipe Sosa (Golden Valley, Minn.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Texas A&m Commerce

Schedule Results Summary

Jansen Allen (Rice, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Uf Gainesville, Fl

Schedule Results Summary

Bill Vitaliano (Malabar, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - 70+

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Mixed Doubles - B

Univeristy Of South Florida Tampa

Schedule Results Summary

Mark Coty (Bradenton, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Randy Shearer (Bradenton, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Chris Steinheiser (Tampa, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Universidad De Cuenca Cuenca

Schedule Results Summary

Thomas Youman (Cuenca, AZUAY)

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

University Of Central Florida Orlando

Schedule Results Summary

Gene Fry (Casselberry, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Doug Moore (Orlando, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Kyle Pullen (Hollywood, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Evan Wargo (Clearwater, Fla.)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

University Of Florida Gainesville

Schedule Results Summary

Matt Fontana (Wesley Chapel, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Nicholas Knudsen (Brandon, Fla.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

University Of Georgia Athens

Schedule Results Summary

David Wolfson (Valdosta, Ga.)

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

University Of Maine Orono

Schedule Results Summary

Frank Trask (Ocala, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 85+

University Of Miami Coral Gables

Schedule Results Summary

Bruce Hollander (Hollywood, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 65+ C

Men's Age Singles - 70+ C

University Of Uga Athens

Schedule Results Summary

Aaron Hattaway (Merritt Island, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

University Of Virginia - Slaughter Charlottesville

Schedule Results Summary

Mikki Cottet (Washington, DC)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

West Virginia University Morgantown

Schedule Results Summary

Wes Parker (Ft. Myers, Fla.)

Men's Age Singles - 40+ B

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C


 Tournament
Michael Ammen
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament