Tournament: 2018 Alberta Junior Closed Championships

4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Webber Academy Calgary

Results Summary

Christian Waldron (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Liam Waldron (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Bearspaw Calgary

Results Summary

Alyssa McCasey (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Donovan McCasey (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Bishop Carroll High School Calgary

Results Summary

Bethany Churchill (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 19

Captain Nichola Goddard School Calgary

Results Summary

Rohan Paliwal (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Carmen Davison Calgary

Results Summary

Desmond Burns (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Clear Water Academy Calgary

Results Summary

Daniel Monroy (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Connect Charter Calgary

Results Summary

Jack Mendham (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Discovering Choices Westbrook Calgary

Results Summary

Peter Trafford (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 19

Earl Grey Calgary

Results Summary

Pablo Flechas (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Will Kirker (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Elboya Calgary

Results Summary

Joonwoo Lee (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Ernest Manning High School Calgary

Results Summary

Seif Elfiky (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

High School Calgary

Results Summary

Alex Achtymichuk (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 19

Lycée Louis Pasteur Calgary

Results Summary

Sophie Shaffer (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Robert Thirsk High School Calgary

Results Summary

Alexander Eisner (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Rundle College Calgary

Results Summary

Alexander Van Remmen (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Carla Van Remmen (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Eric Van Remmen (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Henry Van Weelderen (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Jack Van Weelderen (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Sir Winston Churchill High School Calgary

Results Summary

Kai Cunningham (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Jaime Delorme (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Raziq Kassam (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Springbank High School Calgary

Results Summary

Nathan Smith (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

St. Augustine Calgart

Results Summary

Georgia Watson (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 9

St. Augustine Fine Arts Calgary

Results Summary

Ella Watson (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

St. Francis High School Calgary

Results Summary

Tyson Schille (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

West Island College Calgary

Results Summary

Finn Thomson (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Sophie Thomson (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Western Canada High School Calgary

Results Summary

Ben Graham (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

William Aberhart Calgary

Results Summary

Taylor Mackay (Calgary, Alta.)

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 17

William Reid Elementary Calgary

Results Summary

Bode Morrison (Calgary, Alta.)

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11


 Tournament
Government Funding Partner
 Tournament
Host Club
 Tournament
 Tournament