Pelham Memorial Tournament of Champions

11/29/2018 - 12/2/2018, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Auburn University Montgomery Montgomery

Results Summary

Michael Todd (Montgomery, Ala.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Baldwin Wallace University Berea

Results Summary

Thomas Carter (Wheaton, Ill.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Barlow Gresham

Results Summary

Jacob Byrne (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Sam Holzbach (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Kelsey Klinger (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Singles - B

Shelby Levens (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Annie Roberts (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Benjamin Roberts (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Men's Singles - D

Barlow High School Gresham

Results Summary

Katie Bain (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Lucas Bain (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Beaverton Beaverton

Results Summary

Christal Belsterling (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Lina Droste (Beaverton, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Brielle Fernando (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Atom Fjeldsted (Beavertton, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Payton Lemke (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Elizabeth Nangle (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Will Post (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Brennan Sullivan (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Singles - D

Keely Walcott (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Alexandra Xu (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Kahana Yokoyama (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Boston Univ Boston

Results Summary

Augusta Herman (Tigard, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Brown University Providence

Results Summary

John Hart (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Singles - D

Cal Poly Pomona Pomona

Results Summary

Danny Gonzalez (La Puente, Calif.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Cal Poly San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo

Results Summary

Dale Daniels (Tigard, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - C

California State University Hayward Hayward

Results Summary

David Horn (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Centennial Gresham

Results Summary

Jarren Swazo (Happy Valley, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Central Washington University Ellensburg

Results Summary

Kenneth Celmer (Tacoma, Wash.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Chemeketa Community College Salem

Results Summary

Jason Dornon (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Singles - Open

Clackamas Community College Oregon City

Results Summary

Daniel Hoffman (Sandy, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Colby College Waterville

Results Summary

Scott Morrill (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

College Of William & Mary Williamsburg

Results Summary

Jessica Chen (Bellevue, Wash.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Colorado State University Pueblo

Results Summary

Justus Benson (New Braunfels, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Nick Montalbano (West Islip, N.Y.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Charles Pratt (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Concordia Portland

Results Summary

Raymond Love (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Crescent Valley High School Corvallis

Results Summary

Elena Mathew (Corvallis, Ore.)

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Csu-pueblo Pueblo

Results Summary

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo, Colo.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Delta College Stockton

Results Summary

Ricardo Diaz (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Devry University Phoenix

Results Summary

Ascencion Mendez (Lake Stevens, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Eastern Washington University Cheney

Results Summary

Rich Carver (Spokane Valley, Wash.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Francis Marion University Florence

Results Summary

JP Wilson (Camas, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Franklin Elementary Corvallis

Results Summary

Kareena Mathew (Corvallis, Ore.)

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Georgia Southern University Statehood

Results Summary

Mark Szabo (Newport, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Georgia State University Atlanta

Results Summary

Michael Arterburn (Peachtree City, Ga.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Gordon Russel Gresham

Results Summary

Riley Edwards (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Men's Singles - D

Jesuit Hs Beaverton

Results Summary

Connor Fadden (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Lane Community College Eugene

Results Summary

Brenna Bilbrough (Eugene, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Life Pacific College Pasedena

Results Summary

Ken Morris (Everett, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Lincoln High School Portland

Results Summary

Catherine Morley (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Kayla Rae (Portland, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Montana State University Bozeman

Results Summary

Lance Dyrdahl (West Linn, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Taner Trujillo (Bozeman, Mont.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Gavin Usher (Bozeman, Mont.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Mountainside Hs Beaverton

Results Summary

Hallie August (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Emily Song (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Mt. Hood Community College Gresham

Results Summary

Sara Freeman (Sandy, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Ryan Tilton (Troutdale, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee

Results Summary

Laura Morin (Roseville, Calif.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Oklahoma City University Oklahoma City

Results Summary

Richard Graff (Corvallis, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Oregon Institute Of Technology Klamath Falls

Results Summary

Linda Reeves (Salem, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Oregon State University Corvallis

Results Summary

Charles Blomquist (Lake Oswego, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Sam Bredenbeck (Corvallis, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Nick Buring (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Dan Cramer (Sandy, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Lee Cramer (Milwaukie, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Stevanie Fama (Breavercreek, Ore.)

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - B

Justin Fimbres (Grants Pass, Ore.)

Men's Singles - A

Scott Fish (Vancouver, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Natalie Lorati (Portland, Ore.)

Women's Singles - A

Lexi York (Milwaukie, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Nathan Buring (Salem, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mason Masuda (Hillsboro, Ore.)

Men's Singles - Elite

Paul Van Wagoner (Philomath, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Oregon Trail Academy Boring, Or

Results Summary

Ryan Love (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Portland Community College Portland

Results Summary

Brad Hardy (Beaverton, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Portland State University Portland

Results Summary

Mike Lyons (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Psu Portland

Results Summary

Alin Syed (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Purdue University West Lafayette

Results Summary

Leo Varghese (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Reynolds Gresham

Results Summary

Brian Woolf (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

San Joaquin Delta College Stockton

Results Summary

Mauro Rojas (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Seattle Pacific Seattle

Results Summary

Jeff Simonson (Damascus, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Sou Ashland

Results Summary

Sunji Spencer (Medford, Ore.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Southridge Beaverton

Results Summary

Emily Moore (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

David Moyle (Beaverton, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Sprague Salem

Results Summary

Jacob Mundal (Salem, Ore.)

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Texas A&m Commerce

Results Summary

Jansen Allen (Rice, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

The Air Force Academy Colorado Springs

Results Summary

Michael Bibeau (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - B

Trinity University San Antonio

Results Summary

Scott McClellan (Austin, Texas)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Ucla Los Angeles

Results Summary

Robert Testa (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Universidad San Francisco De Asis La Paz

Results Summary

Kadim Carrasco (Lpz, LA PAZ)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

University High School Spokane Valley

Results Summary

Hannah Carver (Spokane, Wash.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Megan Carver (Spokane, Wash.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

University Of Alberta Edmonton

Results Summary

Troy Brooks (Sherwood Park, Alta.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

University Of Arizona Tucson

Results Summary

Georgette Blomquist (Lake Oswego, Ore.)

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

University Of Colorado Boulder

Results Summary

Adam Manilla (Centennial, Colo.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Nicholas Riffel (Denver, Colo.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University Of Missouri Columbia

Results Summary

Prem Mathew (Corvallis, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Rachel Schmidt (Portland, Ore.)

Women's Singles - A

University Of Oregon Eugene

Results Summary

Shane Reilly (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

University Of Portland Portland

Results Summary

Kimberly Tran (Beaverton, Ore.)

Women's Singles - A

University Of Puget Sound Tacoma

Results Summary

David Boyovich (Covington, Wash.)

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Mixed Doubles - A

University Of Saskatchewan Saskatoon

Results Summary

Tim Landeryou (Saskatoon, Sask.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University Of The Pacific Stockton

Results Summary

Jose Diaz (Stockton, Calif.)

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

University Of Washington Seattle

Results Summary

Shane Workman (Lacey, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Usc Los Angeles

Results Summary

David Hurt (Bend, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Utah Valley University Orem

Results Summary

Katherine Affeltranger (Sandy, Utah)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Va Tech Blacksburg

Results Summary

Mani Homayoun (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Warner Pacific Portland

Results Summary

Jim Hart (Happy Valley, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Blake Ingram (Gresham, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Washington State University Pullman

Results Summary

Lauren Rook Sandri (Bothell, Wash.)

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Washington University St. Louis

Results Summary

Dylan Reid (Portland, Ore.)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Wayne State College Wayne

Results Summary

Kevin Thompson (Centralia, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Whatcom Community College Bellingham

Results Summary

Micah Miller (Bellingham, Wash.)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A