Tournament: 2018 Texas State Doubles Racquetball Championships

10/19/2018 - 10/21/2018, Texas State University Student Rec Center - San Marcos, TX USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Arizona State Tempe

Results Summary

Carter Jaynes (Cibolo, Texas)

Men's Doubles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Arizona State University Tempe

Results Summary

Chris Wright (Odessa, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Asheville Buncombe Technical Community College Asheville

Results Summary

Todd Good (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - A

Austin Community College Austin

Results Summary

Matthew Anderson (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Open

Byu Idaho Rexburg

Results Summary

William Craig (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Embry-Riddle University Daytona Beach

Results Summary

Jason Werner (Belton, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Open

Ferris State University Big Rapids

Results Summary

Keith Herweyer (Houston, Texas)

Men's Doubles - 50+ C

Men's Doubles - C

San Antonio College San Antonio

Results Summary

A.j. Fernandez (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Open

St. Mary's San Antonio

Results Summary

Javad Rahaei (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Texas A&m College Station

Results Summary

Bill Hall (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Texas A&m University College Station

Results Summary

Jimmy Pinner (Houston, Texas)

Men's Doubles - 50+ C

Men's Doubles - C

Matthew Barron (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Texas A&m University Kingsville Kingsville

Results Summary

Tom Oaks (Alice, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Texas A&m-Corpus Christi Corpus Christi

Results Summary

Antonio Fernandez (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Texas Lutheran University Seguin

Results Summary

Sandy Rios (Kerrville, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open

Texas State San Marcos

Results Summary

Mia Sharp (Friendswood, Texas)

Women's Doubles - B

Texas State University San Marcos

Results Summary

Rogelio Garza (Garden Ridge, Texas)

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Katie Palau (Austin, Texas)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

Nicholas Pavloski (Kingwood, Texas)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Zach Zarate (Richmond, Texas)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Texas State University - San Marcos San Marcos

Results Summary

Abigail Call (San Antonio, Texas)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Trinity University San Antonio

Results Summary

Brent Poss (Spring Branch, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Mixed Doubles - Open

Troy University Troy

Results Summary

Tyrone Gilmore (San Antonio, Texas)

Mixed Doubles - Open

Unam México City

Results Summary

Jesus Perez (Laredo, Texas)

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - C

University Of Florida Gainesville

Results Summary

Thomas Goebel (Austin, Texas)

Men's Doubles - 60+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

University Of Texas Austin

Results Summary

Tyler Panozzo (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Open

David Weiser (Houston, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Gonzalo Castillo (Arlington, Texas)

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Srini Raghu (Irving, Texas)

Men's Doubles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

University Of Texas At San Antonio San Antonio

Results Summary

George Bustos (San Antonio, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Open

Raul Valadez (Laredo, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

University Of Texas Pan American Edinburg

Results Summary

Jesse Gonzalez (Edinburg , Texas)

Men's Doubles - C

Wake Forest University Winston-Salem

Results Summary

Joel Ernst (Austin, Texas)

Men's Doubles - Open