Winter Blast Junior Racquetball Tournament

1/11/2019 - 1/13/2019, Sunset Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




Barlow Gresham

Results Summary

Jacob Byrne (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Landon Comella (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Emma Corvese (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Natalie Faulkner (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

McKenna Greene (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Chloe Hilsenteger (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Sam Holzbach (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Katrina Klatt (Boring, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Girl's Singles - Beginner

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Kelsey Klinger (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Shelby Levens (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Trevor McBride (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Singles - Advanced

Amanda Myrhow (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Lily Parrish (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Annie Roberts (Gresham, Ore.)

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Elite

Benjamin Roberts (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Senny Scherler (Boring, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Makenna Tramposh (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Mara White (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Barlow High School Gresham

Results Summary

Katie Bain (Gresham, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Lucas Bain (Gresham, Ore.)

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Elite

Allie Riggs (Damascus, Ore.)

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Beaverton Beaverton

Results Summary

Kathryn Burris (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Brielle Fernando (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

Girl's Singles - Beginner

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Atom Fjeldsted (Beavertton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Advanced

Youma Garvey (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Peter Lamontagne (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Singles - Advanced

Payton Lemke (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Caden Pang (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Stephan Patnowski (Portland, Ore.)

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Advanced

Jose Perez (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Wyatt Strickland (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Brennan Sullivan (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Singles - Advanced

Erin Vinson (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Kiri Vogelsang (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Girl's Singles - Beginner

Emily Wilson (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Alexandra Xu (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Columbia Christian Portland

Results Summary

Drake Howard (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Franklin Elementary Corvallis

Results Summary

Kareena Mathew (Corvallis, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Singles - Elite

Gordon Russel Gresham

Results Summary

Riley Edwards (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

International School Of Beaverton Aloha

Results Summary

Nolan Erenfeld (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Ben Sheehan (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Lincoln High School Portland

Results Summary

Kayla Rae (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Singles - Elite

Mountainside Hs Beaverton

Results Summary

Arthur Kreiter (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Nathan Kruhm (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Andrew Laroche (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Emily Song (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

Girl's Singles - Beginner

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Annika Wadhwani (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

Girl's Singles - Beginner

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Oregon Trail Academy Boring, Or

Results Summary

Ryan Love (Gresham, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Southridge Beaverton

Results Summary

Rhiannon Briggs (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Emily Moore (Beaverton, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Jaxon Robinson (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Sprague Salem

Results Summary

Rory Lampe (Salem, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Elite

Sunset High School Portland

Results Summary

John Christian (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Elite

John Cunningham (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Cole Friend (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Cole Hansen (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Riley Hansen (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Khoi Hoang (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Hunter Honkanen (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Riley Huntington (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Vinita Karumuru (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Jay Khajanchee (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Meher Khan (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - Beginner

Devin Leigh (Portland, Ore.)

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Advanced

Melanie Ma (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Rudira Madala (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Girl's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Sahil Mantha (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Amelia Noall (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Cameron Paterson (Portland, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Benjamin Pebenito (, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Sachin Pillai (Portland, Ore.)

Junior Doubles - Advanced

Junior Singles - Elite

Kevin Seog (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Pranav Sharma (Beaverton, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Boy's Singles - Intermediate

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Scott Skaggs (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Rohan Wagh (Portland, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Tualatin High School Tualatin

Results Summary

Maria Duong (Tigard, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Kara Rivera Ramirez (Tualatin, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Natalie Tashchuk (Tualatin, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Devin Boatsman (Tualatin, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Intermediate

Simran Kadam (Tualatin, Ore.)

Girl's Singles - 18 and Under

Junior Doubles - Beginner

Walt Morey Middle School Troutdale

Results Summary

Dustin Hayden (Troutdale, Ore.)

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner

Wilburton Elementary School Bellevue

Results Summary

CJ Kang (Bellevue, Wash.)

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Boy's Singles - Beginner