2013 New Jersey Open IRT Tier One Professional Racquetball Tournament

12/12/2013 - 12/15/2013, Warren Health & Racquet Club - Warren, NJ USA





Arizona, USA

Daniel De La Rosa (Gilbert )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Azuay, ECU

Jose Daniel Alvarez (Cuenca )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Fernando Rios (Cuenca )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jose Daniel Ugalde (Cuenca )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Ismael Zhindon (Cuenca )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Baja California, MEX

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Buenos Aires, ARG

Shai Manzuri (Buenos Aires )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

California, USA

Rocky Carson I I I (Ladera Ranch )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Robert Collins (San Jose )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Chris Crowther (Carlsbad )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jose Diaz (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jose Rojas (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Marco Rojas (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Colorado, USA

Nick Blanchard (Arvada )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Connecticut, USA

John Behm (Bridgeport )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Fernando Jara (Grennwich )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - A

Kevin Palladino (Harwinton )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Alec Wasilonsky (Torrington )

Men's Doubles - Open

Art Wasilonsky (Torrington )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Delaware, USA

Alexander Barch (Claymont )

Men's Doubles - Open

District of Columbia, USA

Slemo Warigon (Washington )

Men's Doubles - A

Florida, USA

Charles Pratt (Gainesville )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Maryland, USA

Mark Heflin (Germantown )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - B

Lance Warigon (Elkridge )

Men's Singles - Open

Massachusetts, USA

Chris Collette (Woonsocket )

Men's Singles - A

Sean Klingaman (Lunenburg )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Michael Manere (Hudson )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - D

Scott Manship (Pittsfield )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Robert Van Schalkwyk (North Chelmsford )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Open

Michigan, USA

Stephanie Manere (Roseville )

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Minnesota, USA

Felipe Sosa (Golden Valley )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - A

Missouri, USA

John Scott (Marthasville )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Montana, USA

Matthew Majxner (Bozeman )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

NA, BOL

Mauricio Zelada (Cochabamba )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

New Jersey, USA

David Austin (Cherry Hill )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Aadhilakshmi Balasubramanian (Belle Mead )

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Singles - C

Les Barbanell (Fort Lee )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - A

Luis Barrera (Garfield )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Victor Barrera (Little Ferry )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Peter Brandt (Mickleton )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Lazaro Cabrera (Perth Amboy )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Anthony Canzoneri (Union Beach )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Vincent Capazzi (Harrington Park )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Dhruv Chachra (Hillsborough )

Junior Singles - 16 and Under

Men's Doubles - C

Jonathan Clay (Middletown )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Susan Colacci (Middlesex )

Mixed Doubles - A

Vincent Cucurillo (Millstone )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Bob Debarge (Jackson )

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Don Dolan (Paterson )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - C

Kyle Douglas (Flemington )

Men's Singles - B

Mark Fisher (Glassboro )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - C

Rich Forte ( )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - A

Richard Galinkin (Morristown )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Brian Gallagher (Middletown )

Men's Singles - C

Tony Gattone (Westmont )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Open

Matthew Gutman (Hillsborough )

Men's Doubles - A

Connor Hamill (Hillsborough )

Junior Singles - 16 and Under

Men's Doubles - C

Daryn Hansen (West Depford )

Men's Doubles - B

Abhijit Harathi (Bridgewater )

Junior Singles - 16 and Under

Peter Holden (Landing )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - A

Mark Kane (Green Brook )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Kiran Kumar Ankem (Edison )

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Danny Kumpf (Belle Mead )

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Clarence Lawry (Marlton )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Fred Letter (Bedminster )

Men's Doubles - A

Ollyn Lettman (Newark )

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Tomas Lora (Lyndhurst )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - A

David Lovejoy (Bloomfield )

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Nancy Luyando (Manalapan )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Trevor Mateyka (Hillsborough )

Junior Singles - 14 and Under

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Kevin McLynch (Butler )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Ivan Mendoza (Teaneck )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

John Moreno (Dayton )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Mitch Posner (Little Falls )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Avinash Rajeev (Madison )

Men's Singles - C

James Ramundo (Clifton )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - B

Kevin Roth (Warren )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Aimee Ruiz (Whitehouse Station )

Men's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Ronald Sales (Hackensack )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Balaji Sampathkumar (Jersey City )

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Daniel Savas (Pennington )

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Robert Schulsinger (Ho-Ho-kus )

Men's Doubles - A

Tom Shaughnessy, Jr. (Red Bank )

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Cathy Shein (Basking Ridge )

Mixed Doubles - A

Barry Sherman (Bridgewater )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Jean Simon (Parsippany )

Men's Singles - B

Richard Simon (North Plainfield )

Men's Singles - C

Shaharyar Soomro (Piscataway )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Glenn Stevenson (Port Reading )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Wayne Storch (Kendall Park )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

J. Wayne Suggs (Warren )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Vardaan Tandon (Edison )

Junior Singles - 12 and Under

Ron Van Horn (Flemington )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Jimmy Vayas (Pittstown )

Men's Singles - A

Nicolas Walsh (Northfield )

Junior Singles - 14 and Under

Paul Wehmeyer (Hackensack )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Arthur Willis (Parsippany )

Men's Doubles - A

Ricky Zendt (Hillsborough )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Arthur Zilz (Riverdale )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

New York, USA

Stephen Arizmendi (Ny )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Charles Bernard (New York )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - C

Russ Bonanno (North Massapequa )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Russ Bonanno, Jr. (Seaford )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Abraham1 Cardenas (Port Chester )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Joe Carrano (Staten Island )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Cliff Chambers (Brooklyn )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Gillian Cobb (Poughkeepsie )

Men's Doubles - C

Women's Singles - Open

Anthony Defusto (Goshen )

Men's Singles - Open

Timur Eren (Brooklyn )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Seth Farber (New York )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Kimberly Ferina (Rockaway Park )

Women's Singles - Open

Bill Fuller (New Hampton )

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Meredith Gilbert (North Babylon )

Men's Doubles - C

Mixed Doubles - A

Ben Goldenberg (Richmond Hill )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Stephen Hachey (Cicero )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - 50+

William Hammond (Farmingdale )

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Thomas Hanrahan (Altamont )

Men's Singles - B

Julia Hartman (New York )

Men's Singles - D

Women's Singles - C

David Ho (Brooklyn )

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Reginald Jeanlouis (Nanuet )

Men's Doubles - A

Christopher Kaufman (Mastic Beach )

Men's Doubles - B

Andrew Kopf (Babylon )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jamie Kopf (Selden )

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - A

Michael La Forge (Middletown )

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - D

Sanjay Laforest ( )

Men's Doubles - Open

Cassandra Lee (Endwell )

Men's Singles - B

Women's Singles - Open

Brian McDermott (Roosevelt )

Mixed Doubles - A

Lawrence McKinney (Rockaway Park Ny )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Singles - B

Roberto Mendez (Sleepy Hollow )

Men's Singles - A

Ahmed Monem (Brooklyn )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Victor Montanez (Islandia )

Men's Doubles - B

Joe Mootz (New Hartford )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Stephen Mussachia (Glen Cove )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Fabian Pedraza (Woodside )

Men's Doubles - Open

Penny Psahos (Queens )

Men's Singles - D

Women's Singles - C

Jeff Rubin (Staten Island )

Men's Singles - A

George Rugys (Upper Nyack )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Josh Ruperd (Newburgh )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Chris Rusc (Saratoga Springs )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Sam Sednaouiy (Staten Island )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Singles - B

Beth Shea (Cortlandt Manor )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Women's Singles - Open

David Shea (Cortland Manor )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - A

Josh Shea (Cortlandt Manor )

Junior Singles - 14 and Under

Junior Singles - 16 and Under

Robert Sostre (New York City )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Kathryn St. Juste (Roosevelt )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Jackson Su (New York )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Brendan Sullivan (Lindenhurst )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Open

James Sullivan (Lindenhurst )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Jason Sylvester (Chester )

Men's Singles - Open

Kevin Toss (Staten Island )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Eric Voscopoulos (Massappequa )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Alex Winter (Melville )

Men's Singles - Open

Bob Zander (Bronxville )

Men's Doubles - A

Jack Zollo (West Islip )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

North Carolina, USA

Jonathan Justice (Wilmington )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Philip Napoli (Durham )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Chris Roberts (Charlotte )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Ohio, USA

Andy Hawthorne (Valley View )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Oregon, USA

Tony Carson (Eugene )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Pennsylvania, USA

Javier Balderas (Bethlehem )

Junior Singles - 16 and Under

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Thomas Carter (Murrysville )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Damon Chandler (Philadelphia )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Neil Eichelberger (Allentown )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Joe Kelley (Milford )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Ray Rodriguez (Philadelphia )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - A

Gary Smarsh (Doylestown )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Adam Stein (Murrysville )

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Julia Stein (Murrysville )

Junior Singles - 12 and Under

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Singles - C

Frank Vail (Ambler )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Linda White (Chalfont )

Mixed Doubles - A

Rhode Island, USA

Joseph Palazzo (North Scituate )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Texas, USA

Alex Ackermann (Trophy Club )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jansen Allen (Rice )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Steve Harrigan (Allen )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

Andrew Odins (The Woodlands )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Kane Waselenchuk (Austin )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Vermont, USA

Alan Douglas (Alburgh )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - B

Virginia, USA

Mark Baron (Herndon )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Miguel Nunez Jr (Springfield )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open


 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament