Tournament: 2017 WOR CHAMPIONSHIPS presented by Pro Kennex/3WB

7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017, Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA





Arizona, USA

Curt Baumgarth (Mesa )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Nancy Bortfeld (Tucson )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Susie Boulanger (Gilbert )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Rick Cannone (Phx )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Rene Cordero (Chandler )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Rob Craig (Tempe )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Daniel De La Rosa (Gilbert )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Michelle De La Rosa (Gilbert )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Michael Dipadova (Mesa )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Luis Garcia (Mesa )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Danielle Jones (Mesa )

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Darold Key (Gilbert )

Men's Doubles - A

James Lamont (Marana )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Amanda Luna (Glendale )

Women's Doubles - B

Rudy Luna (Phoenix )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - B

Karin Mannon (Gilbert )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Jesse Mendoza (Tucson )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Rhonda Rajsich (Fountain Hills )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

Russ Randolph (Tucson )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles - B

James Rupert (Mesa )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Baja California, MEX

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Favio Soto (Tijuana )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

California, USA

Joel Adler (Lake Balboa )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Patrick Allin (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Billy Antilla (Banning )

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Joel Arredondo (Carlsbad )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Cesar Avila (Wilmington )

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Luis Avila (Wilmington )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Mike Baham (Rancho Sanat Margarita )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Jim Banuelos (Buena Park )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Darrell Baricuatro (Pico Rivera )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Georges Barrera (Santa Ana )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Samuel Barrera (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Frank Biehl (Tracy )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Michael Blackney (San Diego )

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Military/Police/Fire

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Ginnie Boetel (Fontana )

Mixed Doubles - B

Carlos Borja (Foothill Ranch )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Tony Burg (Costa Mesa )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Dennis Cadavona (Pico Rivera )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Aiden Carbajal (Granada Hills )

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Kylie Carbajal (Granada Hills )

Girl's Singles - 8 and Under

Christian Carson (Ladera Ranch )

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Rocky Carson I I I (Ladera Ranch )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Emmett Coe (San Diego )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Steve Cuniff (Santa Ana )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mike Czabala (Camarillo )

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Brandon Davis (Fountain Valley )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Scott Davis (Fountain Valley )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Jim Durham (Fresno )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Tom Durham (Long Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paul Dylewski (Irvine )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Raquel Edalati (Cypress )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Cody Elkins (Los Angeles )

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Oralia Ellsworth-Lara (Yucaipa )

Men's Doubles - B

Todd Entrikin (Perris )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Eric Fernandez (Rancho Santa Margarita )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Jim Fernandez (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Cynthia Figueroa (Pico Rivera )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Rafael Filippini (San Diego )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Ambrose (butch) Fish (Lodi )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Flavia Fleischer (Granada Hills )

Mixed Doubles - A

Bobby Friedman (Aliso Viejo )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Rod Frontino (Long Beach )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Will Garrow (Grananda Hills )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Mixed Doubles - A

Rigo Garzona (Arcadia )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Alexander Gomez (Chula Vista )

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Camila Gomez (Chula Vista )

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

Alyssa Gonzalez (Chula Vista )

Girl's Singles - 12 and Under

Mikaela Gonzalez (Chula Vista )

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Roland Grassl (Redondo Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Scott Greenberg (Yorba Linda )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Rick Hallenbeck (Orange )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Ron Harraka (Anaheim )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Tim Herman (Menifee )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Antonio Hernandez (Poway )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Charlie Hernandez (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Frank Hernandez (Eastvale )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Elite

Hubaldo Hernandez (Menifee )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Jose Hernandez (Nuevo )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Laura Hilton (Aliso Viejo )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Paddleball Men's Doubles - A / B

Women's Doubles - Elite

David Horn (Stockton )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Steve Ivers (Huntington Beach )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Tony Jelso (Temecula )

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Chris Kazem (Mission Viejo )

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Randy Lane (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Heather Mahoney (Penngrove )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Elite

John Mahoney (Penngrove )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Rigo Marin (San Diego )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Paddleball Men's Doubles - A / B

Blake Joseph Martin (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Gary Martin (Santa Ana )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Carlos Mercado (Corona )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Nicolai Miramontes (Buena Park )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Steven Mitchell (Riverside )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Adrianna Moncada (Orange )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - A / B

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

Ryan Moreno (Riverside )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Michael Myers (Menifee )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Military/Police/Fire

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

David Ornelas (Los Angeles )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Lou Orosco (Chino Hills )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Mike Orr (La Jolla )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Geoff Osberg (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Marie Pachuca (Ontario )

Mixed Doubles - B

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson (Ramona )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie (Santee )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Juan Pinedo (Sacramento )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Michelle Poage (Costa Mesa )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Brad Quartucy (Playa Del Rey )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - B

Tom Quiroz (Anaheim )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Paddleball Men's Doubles - A / B

Carlos Robles (Newport Beach )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Victor Rodriguez (Anaheim )

Men's Doubles - Open

Hugo Rodriquez ( )

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Mixed Doubles - B

Seve Royster (Encinitas )

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Boy's Singles - 8 and Under

Shawn Royster (Encinitas )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Christopher Sage (Lake Forest )

Men's Doubles - A

Rick Sandello (Whittier )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Oscar Sandoval (Santa Ana )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Jessica Schumer (Long Beach )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

Ravi Sohoni (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Greg Solis (Chino )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

David Taub (Temecula )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Janel Tisinger (Simi Valley )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

Israel Torres (Riverbank )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Jazmin Trevino (Merced )

Women's Doubles - Elite

Josh Tucker (Huntington Beach )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Jesus Ustarroz (Brea )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Dale Valentine (Riverside )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Philip Varela Jr. (Lake Forest )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Daniel Vargas ( )

Men's Doubles - B

Rick Villavicencio (Riverside )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Manu Walia (Canyon Country )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Scott Warren (Rosevile )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Craig Yovanovich (Placentia )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Chihuahua, MEX

Eduardo Garay (Chihuahua )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Javier Mar (Chihuahua )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Daniela Molina (Chihuahua )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Florida, USA

Alejandro Barcelo (Naples )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Timmy Hansen (Wellington )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Chris Mcdonald (Gainesville )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Greg Mcdonald (Gainesville )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Jack Mcdonald (Gainesville )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Martha McDonald (Gainesville )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Joyce Norris (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

Michelle Norris (West Palm Beach )

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Charles Pratt (Gainesville )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Joe Young (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Illinois, USA

Vickie Onesti (Elmhurst )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

Missouri, USA

Bella Bertarelli (Fenton )

Mixed Doubles - A

Marco Bertarelli (Fenton )

Mixed Doubles - A

Marty Hogan (Chesterfield )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

NA, BOL

Mauricio Zelada (Cochabamba )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Nevada, USA

Jared Campos (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jeff Fetterman (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

David Grolman (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Geoff Holmes (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Rick Soda Man Koll (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Joey Salamone (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Victor Salinas (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

New Jersey, USA

Jonathan Clay (Middletown )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Aimee Ruiz (Whitehouse Station )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

New Mexico, USA

Dominic Maestas (Albuquerque )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

New York, USA

David Dikman (Bayside )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Nick Montalbano (West Islip )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Chris Rusc (Saratoga Springs )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Robert Sostre (New York City )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Ohio, USA

Danny Lavely (Cuyahoga Falls )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Oregon, USA

Cecilia Pratt (Portland )

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

San Luis Potosi, MEX

Benjamin Garcia (San Luis Potosi )

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Hector Garcia (San Luis Potosi )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Edson Martinez (San Luis Potosi )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Jose Zarur Hernandez (San Luis Potosã­ )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Texas, USA

Jim Kesterson (Cedar Creek )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Utah, USA

Juan Diaz (Riverton )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Virginia, USA

Maddie Melendez (Alexandria )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Zacatecas, MEX

Yoco Mercado (Zacatecas )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A


 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament