Tournament: 2017 Texas State Doubles Racquetball Championships

10/20/2017 - 10/22/2017, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA





Arkansas, USA

Kory Duarte (Magnolia )

Men's Doubles - Open

Louisiana, USA

Bryan Satawa (Baton Rouge )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Maryland, USA

Michael Anderson (Columbia )

Men's Doubles - A

New York, USA

Jackson Su (New York )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Oklahoma, USA

Ron Baze (Edmond )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Logan Reese (Tuttle )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Texas, USA

Mustafa Abdus-Salaam (Killeen )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Julian Alcala (Pantego )

Men's Doubles - C

Jansen Allen (Rice )

Men's Doubles - Open

Federico Alvarez (Mesquite )

Men's Doubles - A

Jeffrey Arnett (Justin )

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Julienne Arnold (Carrollton )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Lorenzo Arredondo (El Paso )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Brian Barberis (McKinney )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Fernando Batista (Garland )

Men's Doubles - A

Matthew Bennett (Richardson )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Matt Benton (Colleyville )

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Derek Bird (Denton )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Troy Bonin (Bartonville )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Kenneth Brand (The Woodlands )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Russ Brown (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - B

Arturo Burruel (Grapevine )

Men's Doubles - Open

George Bustos (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Men's Doubles - Open

Christopher Bynum (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Fernando Carpena (Irving )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Jeff Carter (Bedford )

Men's Doubles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Gonzalo Castillo (Bedford )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Zahid Chaudhry (Wylie )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Alberto Chico (Mesquite )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Randy Church (Lewisville )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Craig Clement Jr. (Houston )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Charles Cotton 3rd (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Michael Crowe (Richmond )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jeff Dethlefsen (Tyler )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jose Diaz (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - 30+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Shane Diaz (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Sergio Diaz De Leon (Richardson )

Men's Doubles - A

Ann Draudt (Colleyville )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Doug Draudt (Colleyville )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Gary Durbin (Corpus Christi )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Brandon Ervin (Haslet )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Hayden Farmer (Trophy Club )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Micah Farmer (Trophy Club )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Stephen Farmer (Trophy Club )

Men's Doubles - Elite

A.j. Fernandez (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Open

Jorge Fernandez (Keller )

Men's Doubles - A

Ramon Florez (Selma )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Kenneth Foster (Lewisville )

Men's Doubles - 50+ A

Jeff Franco (Keller )

Men's Doubles - A

Alberto Garza (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Victor Garza (Keller )

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brad Giezentanner (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - Open

Dale Gosser (Cedar Hill )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Melvin Gray (Killeen )

Men's Doubles - B

Kenny Green Jr. (Haltom City )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Open

Mike Grisz (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Graham Guthrie (Van Alstyne )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Oscar Gutierrez (Unknown )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Jp Hale (Hutto )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Lance Hale (Tyler )

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Open

Ronald Harris (Killeen )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

George Heidelmeier (Ft Worth )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

James Heilman (Euless )

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

David Hope (Argyle )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Brennen Jennings (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Open

Nathan Johnson (Longview )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Anita Johnson-Pena (San Antonio )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mark Jones (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - A

Kevin King (Midland )

Men's Doubles - A

Doug Kite (Allen )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Richard Kourajian (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Lukas Le (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - Open

Joey Limonciello (Houston )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Larry Lopez (Rosenberg )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Alex Ma (Lake Dallas )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Open

Steve Madlena (Carrollton )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

David Marsden (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Tom Marsden (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Pete Martin (Flower Mound )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Martin McDermott (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Cheryl McFadden (Richardson )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Wil Mercado (Keller )

Men's Doubles - Combined 80+

Men's Doubles - Elite

George Moore (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - C

Yamil Morales (Conroe )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Laura Natividad (Justin )

Mixed Doubles - A

David Nix (Spring )

Men's Doubles - Combined 70+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Troy Palisi (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Nicholas Parker (Mesquite )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Steven Peralez (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - B

Gilberto Perez (Tyler )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Juan Quevedo (Frisco )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Open

Mac Roane (Harker Heights )

Men's Doubles - B

Chase Robison (Fort Worth )

Men's Doubles - Open

Angel Rosa (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - 30+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Paul Roth (Plano )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Noah Ruby (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - C

Dylan Savage (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - Open

Michael Scrivner (Pantego )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Kevin Sendrey (Frisco )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Brandon Smith (Heath )

Men's Doubles - Open

Ross Smith Jr (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mike Sorensen (Plano )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Steve Standish (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - A

Dana Stevenson (Burleson )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Matt Stevenson (Burleson )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Robert Sullins (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - C

John Tarr (Round Rock )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 110+

Armando Tellez (Keller )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Hector Tellez (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Sabath Trejo (Fort Worth )

Men's Doubles - Open

Raul Valadez (Laredo )

Men's Doubles - Open

Eddie Vann (Katy )

Men's Doubles - Open

Ethan Wadsworth (Joshua )

Men's Doubles - Open

Ron Walker (Keller )

Men's Doubles - Open

Aidan Weller (Austin )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Ian Weller (Austin )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Karsten Weller (Austin )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Terry Wenetschlaeger (Abilene )

Men's Doubles - A

Arlin White (DeSoto )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Dennis Robert Whitehead (Anna )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Rick Williams (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Zachary Williams (Houston )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Chris Wright (Odessa )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Steve Yap (Arlington )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brady Yelverton (Garland )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Joey Yelverton (Garland )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mike Young (Bullard )

Men's Doubles - Elite


 Tournament
Rick Williams
 Tournament
Lorenzo Arredondo Kenneth Brand Anita Johnson Pena
 Tournament
Johnny Boyd
 Tournament