Tournament: Racquetball Canada National Championships

5/20/2018 - 5/26/2018, University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN





Alberta, CAN

Paul Albert (Calgary )

Men's Doubles - Open

Reg Atkins (Calgary )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Allen Bauman (St. Albert )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mitch Brayley (Calgary )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Erin Geeraert (Calgary )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Robert George (Lethbridge )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Singles - C

Manny Gregorio (Edmonton )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Bernie Grumpelt (Wetaskiwin )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Singles - C

John Halko (Edmonton )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Alexis Iwaasa (Sylvan Lake )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Coby Iwaasa (Lethbridge )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Tim Landeryou (Calgary )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Jack McBride (St Albert )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Men's Age Singles - 80+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Marion McBride (St Albert )

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Age Singles - 65+

Jeff Miller (Spruce Grove )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

British Columbia, CAN

Steve Majocha (Victoria )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Cheryl McKeeman (Vancouver )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Dave Saulnier (Coquitlam )

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - B

Ken Storozuk (Chilliwack )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Patrick Trask (Maple Ridge )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - B

Alan Watson (Surrey )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Manitoba, CAN

Cher Allen (Winnipeg )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

James Bileski (Dugald )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Dave Boyd (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Ron Brown (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Kurtis Cullen (Brandon )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Neil Dempsey (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Doubles - 65+

Doug Donald (Winnpeg )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Cecile Dufresne (Winnipeg )

Women's Age Singles - 65+

Women's Singles - C

Remi Fournier (Winnipeg )

Men's Singles - B

Len Gerelus (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - B

Kyle Gobeil (Garson )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Fernand Gregoire (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Men's Age Singles - 80+

Kim Griffin (Winnipeg )

Women's Age Singles - 45+

Women's Singles - C

Laurie Guderyan (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - B

David Harrington (Winnipeg )

Men's Singles - C

Roger Havrilenko (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Doubles - 65+

David Holroyde (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Doubles - A

Steven Howells (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Liz Klippenstein (Winnipeg )

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Teanna Letkeman (Carberry )

Women's Singles - B

Bobbie Mack (Winnipeg )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Gerald Mack (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Art McAvoy (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Singles - C

Dan McInnis (Headingley )

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Kay McNeil (Dugald )

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Mac Morton (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - 65+

Alexandra Murray (Brandon )

Women's Singles - B

Stan Neufeld (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Doubles - 65+

Alexandre Nikouline (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Singles - C

Bettina Nyman (Winnipeg )

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

George Nyman (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Peter Olynick (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Milana Paddock (Brandon )

Women's Singles - B

James Peters (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - A

Greg Podolsky (Winnipeg )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Singles - C

Christine Richardson (Winnipeg )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Sheldon Rosenstock (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - B

Jen Saunders (Winnipeg )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Kirby Shwaykosky (East St Paul )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Singles - A

Gwen Smoluk (Winnipeg )

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Marie Solano (Winnipeg )

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Aaron Strub (Winnipeg )

Men's Singles - B

Gus Tsouras (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Barry Warrack (Winnipeg )

Men's Doubles - 65+

New Brunswick, CAN

Cajetan Bouchard (Sussex )

Men's Doubles - C

Barry Moore (Lower Coverdale )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - C

Newfoundland, CAN

Eric Easton (St Johns )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Men's Doubles - B

Tony Kenny (St. John'S )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Nova Scotia, CAN

Sue Macleod (Dartmouth )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - B

Ontario, CAN

Andy Dick (Wheatley )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Singles - C

Terry Nelson (Windsor )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Mixed Doubles - A

Trevor Webb (Cambridge )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Prince Edward Island, CAN

Larry Connolly (Stratford )

Men's Doubles - B

Allan Meston (Charlottown )

Men's Doubles - B

Quebec, CAN

Murielle Boivin (Quebec )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Age Singles - 45+

Women's Singles - Open

Christian Boudreau (St-Charles Borromee )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Michel Boulay (Brossard )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - B

Nicolas Bousquet (Montreal )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Pedro Castro (Acton Vale )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Carl Lalande (Lasalle )

Men's Age Singles - 60+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Frederique Lambert (Montreal )

Women's Doubles - Open

Michael Leduc (Québec )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Robert Melancon (St-Hubert )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Michele Morissette (Baie-Comeau )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Samuel Murray (Baie-Comeau )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Tommy Murray (St-Hubert )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Jean Nolet (Levis )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Stephane Parent (St-Jacques De Montcalm )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Claude Paul (Montreal )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - A

Daniel Tremblay (Montreal )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Saskatchewan, CAN

Lee Connell (Saskatoon )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Susan Dauk (Regina )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Darrell Davis (Regina )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Callie Drury (Saskatoon )

Mixed Doubles - A

Danielle Drury (Saskatoon )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Graham Frattinger (Martensville )

Mixed Doubles - A

Ian Frattinger (Martensville )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Marty Hansen (Regina )

Men's Doubles - B

Joshua Keil (Saskatoon )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

James Landeryou (Saskatoon )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Brian Mohr (Regina )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B / C

Jim Park (Regina )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Cassie Prentice (Macrorie )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Tanner Prentice (Macrorie )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Bruce Robinson (Lumsden )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Graham Tamaki (Regina )

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A


 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament