Tournament: SPLATHEAD presents the 2018 Beach Bash, in memory of Dan Dobrinich

3/22/2018 - 3/25/2018, Garfield Street Courts - Hollywood, FL USA





Baja California, MEX

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

BUCURESTI, ROM

Eugen Safta (Bucharest )

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - B

California, USA

Emmett Coe (San Diego )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Cynthia Figueroa (Pico Rivera )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Bobby Friedman (Aliso Viejo )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Sonya Green (Huntington Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Laura Hilton (Aliso Viejo )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Connecticut, USA

Raul Nieves (Enfield )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - A

District of Columbia, USA

Slemo Warigon (Washington )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Florida, USA

Claudia Andrade (Miami )

Women's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Jorge Bacallao (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - Elite

Jason Baez Alfonso (Miami )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open

Alejandro Barcelo (Naples )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Miriam Benard (Miami )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Harvey Bernstein (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Michael Bernstein (Cooper City )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Rick Bernstein (Cooper City )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Mixed Doubles - A

Luanne Bryant (Pompano Beach )

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Singles One Wall - Elite

Corey Brysman (Ft Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Travis Burnell (Orlando )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Marcos Caines (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Jose Canizares (Loxahacthee )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Nicola Chafloque (North Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Valeria Clemmensen (Fort Lauderdale )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Justin Cooklin (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Pedro Curbelo (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Nick Dague (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Michael Dembin (Pompano Beach )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Jorge Diaz (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Warren Einiger (Coconut Creek )

Men's Doubles - A

Ignacio Espinal (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Jim Fanning (Ormond Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Adam Gallager ( )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Anthony Gambone (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Ray Garcia (Royal Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Luis Gonzalez (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Richard Gower (Deerfield Beach )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Scott Graves (Fern Park )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Marcos Gravier (Sunrise )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Tim Hansen (Wellington )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Timmy Hansen (Wellington )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mike Harmon (Sarasota )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Michelle Herbert (Miramar )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Women's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Roy Hernandez (Miami )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Link Hirvela (Ft. Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Angelee Krieger (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Women's Singles One Wall - A

Lydia Krieger (West Palm Beach )

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Michael Krieger (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Daniel Kurzawski (Tampa )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Darlene Landgraf (Hollywood )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Victor Leibofsky (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Brad Litchfield (Middleburg )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Joey Logan (Lutz )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Chris McDonald (Gainesville )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Kenny McLeod (Cooper City )

Men's Doubles - B

Michael Medina (Miami )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Rob Mijares (Pompano Beach )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Joyce Norris (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Michelle Norris (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto (West Palm Beach )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Rosamond Parker - Pickett (Hollywood )

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Kelly Quinn ( )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Seran Ramkissoon (Hialeah )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Leonardo Retamar (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Yelandi Rivero (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Ralph Rodriguez (Margate )

Men's Doubles - A

Hale Sakoff (Davie )

Men's Doubles - Open

Randy Shearer (Bradenton )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Mitch Slater (Coconut Creek )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Garry Smith (Davie )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

David Soll (Palm Beach Gardens )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Susan Suid (Davie )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Akrapol Supapol (North Miami Beach )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Laurie Troup (Cocoa )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Javier Trujillo (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Kevin Vazquez (Miami )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Ileana Villarreal (Punta Gorda )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Jeff Weinstein (Plantation )

Men's Doubles - Military / Fire / Police

Men's Singles - Military/Police/Fire

William Wing (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jeff Wright (Fort Lauderdale )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Joe Young (West Palm Beach )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Hawaii, USA

Sarah Houghtailing (Honolulu )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Travis McKay (Honolulu )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Illinois, USA

Geoff Goldblatt (Chicago )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Martin Gonzalez (Chicago Heights )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Andrew Price (Chicago )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Maryland, USA

Joel Barshaw (Glen Burnie )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Dave Bleyer (Ellicott City )

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Fanta David (Clinton )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Singles One Wall - A

William Ferguson (Catonsville )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Troy Warigon (Elkridge )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles One Wall - Open

Massachusetts, USA

Jim Bove (Canton )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Joshua Messina (Newburyport )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Jerry O'sullivan (So Boston )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Michigan, USA

Cyrus Chinoy (Detroit )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Under 75 Combined

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Brandon Foster (Oak Park )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Kelvin Hatcher (Harper Woods )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Almir J (Clawson )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Latanya Jones (Southfield )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Cheven Kimbrough (Southfield )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Tia Lecland (West Bloomfield )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Gregory Lewerenz (Farmington Hills )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Yogesh Pai (Birmingham )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Polina Peach (Bloomfield )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Singles One Wall - Elite

Alfonso Pugh (Westland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Ricky Robert (Troy )

Men's Doubles - Pick Out of Hat

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Luis Romero (Rochester Hills )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Lorna Rose (Detroit )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Minnesota, USA

Cliff Swain (Minneapolis )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mississippi, USA

Dave Fleetwood (Olive Branch )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Missouri, USA

Marty Hogan (Chesterfield )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Nevada, USA

Rick Soda Man Koll (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Thomas Moore (Las Vegas )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

New Jersey, USA

Ruben Pagan (Scotch Plains )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Open

New York, USA

Steven Acevedo (New York )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Maritza Alicea (Yonkers )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Anthony Armanuse (Bellmore )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles One Wall - A

David Blatt (Brentwood )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Jose Caban (Brookyln )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Frank Catalano (Deer Park )

Men's Doubles - A

Gillian Cobb (Poughkeepsie )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Women's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Elizabeth Colon (Douglaston )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Ben Goldenberg (Richmond Hill )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Richie Gonzalez (Brooklyn )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Kathy Guinan (Bronx )

Paddleball Women's Doubles - Open

Albert Jimenez (Yonkers )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Marlon Kocher (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Nicholas Lasalle (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Violeta Lasalle (Bronx )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Anita Maldonado (Brooklyn )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Richard Miller (New York )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Caridad Morales (New York )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Heather Olson (New York )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Women's Singles One Wall - A

Fred Ramirez (New York )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Gloria Reid (Bronx )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Anthony Rodriguez (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

William Rolon (Bronx )

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddleball Men's Doubles - Open

Isabel Ruiz (New York )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Melissa Santiago (Brooklyn )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Lily Sostre (Newyorkcity )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Lisa Sostre (Newyorkcity )

Women's Doubles - 40+

Robert Sostre (New York City )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Susan Stephen (Brooklyn )

Paddleball Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - 40+

Jasmine Suarez (Bronx )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Paddleball Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Mike Waters (Brooklyn )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Jack Zinzi (New York )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

North Carolina, USA

Henry Prinz (Asheville )

Men's Doubles - B

Lynn Stephens (Carthage )

Men's Doubles - B

Tennessee, USA

Zach Leister (Murfreesboro )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles One Wall - B

Texas, USA

Dragana Bulatovic (Round Rock )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Ramon Florez (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Joe Hall (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 120+

Anita Johnson-Pena (San Antonio )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

David Mendoza (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Korosh Shetabi (San Antonio )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles One Wall - A

Vermont, USA

Todd Oneil (South Burlington )

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

Virginia, USA

Raul Berrios (Centreville )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Amie Brewer (Fredericksburg )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Open

Alphonso Durso (Portsmouth )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Barbara Durso (Portsmouth )

Mixed Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Women's Doubles One Wall - A

Corey Fritz (Herndon )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Jason Geis (Herndon )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Thomas Gerhardt (Fredericksburg )

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles One Wall - Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Maddie Melendez (Alexandria )

Mixed Doubles - Centurion+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles One Wall - Elite

Mark Moore (Manassas )

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Washington, USA

Hollie Scott (Lynden )

Mixed Doubles - Pro

Women's Doubles One Wall - Pro

Women's Singles One Wall - Pro / Open

Wyoming, USA

Amy White (Cheyennne )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - 40+


 Tournament
 Tournament
Insurance Writers of America
 Tournament
 Tournament