Tournament: 2018 Florida IRT Regional Championships

4/26/2018 - 4/29/2018, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA





Alabama, USA

Mike Isbell (Fairhope )

Men's Age Singles - 40+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Atlantico, COL

Set Cubillos (Barranquilla )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Andrés Gómez (Barranquilla )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Azuay, ECU

Fabian Cuesta (Cuenca )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - Open

Thomas Youman (Cuenca )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Baja California, MEX

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Sebastian Fernandez (Tijuana )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Cali, COL

Sebastian Franco (Cali )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Brenda Laime (Club Guadalupe De Racquetball )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Maria Paz Riquelme (Cali )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Adriana Riveros (Cali )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Exhibition

Andres Trujillo ( )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Singles - B

California, USA

Rocky Carson I I I (Ladera Ranch )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jose Diaz (Stockton )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

David Horn (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Miguel Rodriguez Jr (Oceanside )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Francisco Troncoso (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Chihuahua, MEX

Alejandro Landa (Cd. Juarez )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Daniela Molina (Chihuahua )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Colorado, USA

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

District of Columbia, USA

Mikki Cottet (Washington )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Anthony Suede Harris (District Of Columbia )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Mixed Doubles - 50+

Mixed Doubles - A

Florida, USA

Susan Adams (St. Petersburg )

Women's Doubles - Open

Jorge Bacallao (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Jason Baez Alfonso (Miami )

Men's Doubles - 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Jose Casillas (Fort Lauderdale )

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mark Coty (Bradenton )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Karen Crownover (Venice )

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Mixed Doubles - B

Gabriela Da Silva (Tampa )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - Elite

Joe Delfino (Tampa )

Men's Doubles - Open

Zac Di Donato (Palm City )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Steve Disalvo (Hollywood )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Bill Duffack (Tallahassee )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Marcell Estep (Ocala )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ B

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Tom Feely (Tampa )

Men's Age Singles - 65+ C

Leduan Fernandez (Cape Coral )

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Jay Ferrer (Clearwater )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Rick Ferrin (Titusville )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Brady Fitzgerald (St. Augustine )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Eric Foecking (Zephyrhills )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ B

Jarrod Foecking (Tampa )

Men's Age Singles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

Matt Fontana (Wesley Chapel )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Open

Gene Fry (Casselberry )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Anthony Gambone (Pembroke Pines )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Men's Singles - A

Scott Graves (Fern Park )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Greg Hammack (Oviedo )

Men's Age Singles - 55+ A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Tim Hansen (Wellington )

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Timmy Hansen (Wellington )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mike Harmon (Sarasota )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Aaron Hattaway (Merritt Island )

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Carmen Hernandez (Largo )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Bruce Hollander (Hollywood )

Men's Age Singles - 65+ C

Men's Doubles - 70+

Steve Johnson (Ocala )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Gordon Kelly (St Augustine )

Men's Age Singles - 75+

Men's Singles - B

Scott Kelly (DeLand )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ A

Men's Singles - B

Len Knudsen (Wimauma )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 50+

Nicholas Knudsen (Brandon )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Edward Laugen (Safety Harbor )

Men's Singles - C

Shawn Leins (Sarasota )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - Elite

Bob Lerow (Lakewood Ranch )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Carlos Lopez Sr (Miami )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Singles - A

Rob Lyons (Sarasota )

Men's Doubles - B

Luis Macias (Cape Coral )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Moshe Mann (Sunny Isle Beach )

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Charles Meyers (Palm Bay )

Men's Age Singles - 75+ A

Men's Doubles - 70+

Juan Miano (Tampa )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Mixed Doubles - A

Wesley Miller (Bradenton )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Mike Mondello (Tampa )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Doug Moore (Orlando )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Jorge Moreno (Tampa )

Men's Age Singles - 35+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Kleber Oliveira (Orlando )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Wes Parker (Ft. Myers )

Men's Age Singles - 40+ B

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Salvatore Perconti (Saint Petersburg )

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Kyle Pullen (Hollywood )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Marcos Reyero (Tampa )

Men's Age Singles - 30+ A

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Aurora Russel (Miami )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - C

Roger Seng (Cape Canaveral )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Singles - A

Randy Shearer (Bradenton )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Elite

David Shelton (North Port )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Joe Simonetta (Sarasota )

Men's Age Singles - 70+

Chris Steinheiser (Tampa )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Scott Taylor (Sarasota )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Age Singles - 65+

Chris Thompson (Cape Coral )

Men's Doubles - A

Darron Toston (Tallahassee )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Jean Trimble (Orlando )

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Andres Urzua (Ocala )

Men's Doubles - A

Rod Van Dyke (Ocala )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 45+

Shane Vanderson (Tampa )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Bill Vitaliano (Malabar )

Men's Doubles - 70+

Mixed Doubles - 60+

Mixed Doubles - B

Wanda Voorhees (Oviedo )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Evan Wargo (Clearwater )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Gary Wargo (Clearwater )

Men's Age Singles - 55+ B

Graciana Wargo (Clearwater )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Rick Whittemore (Ft. Pierce )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ B

Men's Doubles - C

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

David Wilmore Jr. (Lakeland )

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Paul Wozniak (Fort Myers )

Men's Age Singles - 50+ A

Men's Doubles - B

Georgia, USA

Lisa Bogus (Stone Mountain )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Brad Bowen (Moultrie )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brandon Bryant (Palmetto )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Chase Flowers (Alma )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Felicia Green (Lithonia )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Marsha Johnson (Lithonia )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Donna Jones (Atlanta )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - A

Kanesha Madison (Lithia Springs )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Cecil McNair (Smyrna )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Maurice Miller (Lilburn )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Open

Marcus Riggins (College Park )

Men's Doubles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Wes Wesley (Dallas )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Ryan Wilson (Lithia Springs )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

David Wolfson (Valdosta )

Men's Doubles - 65+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Guatemala, GUA

Christian Wer Llerena (Guatemala )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Hawaii, USA

Robert Collins (Kapolei )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Kentucky, USA

Randolph Canham (Lexington )

Men's Age Singles - 60+ C

Men's Singles - C

La Paz, BOL

Yesid Bazoberry (La Paz )

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Maryland, USA

Fanta David (Clinton )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Elite

Chance Manley (Greenbelt )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Elite

Sharon McNeill (Randallstown )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Women's Doubles - Elite

Dylan Pruitt (Jefferson )

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Masiel Rivera (Columbia )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Troy Warigon (Elkridge )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mixed Doubles - Open

Massachusetts, USA

Pablo Andres Alvarado (Somerville )

Men's Age Singles - 25+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Richard Gormley (Quincy )

Men's Age Singles - 70+ A

Men's Doubles - 70+

Minnesota, USA

Jake Bredenbeck (Marine )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Terry Kisling (Eden Prairie )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Giovanni Luciano (Lakeville )

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Matthew Miller (Eden Prairie )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Felipe Sosa (Golden Valley )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Rod Southwood (Carver )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - A

Bryan Turtle (Chaska )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Missouri, USA

John Scott (Washington )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

NA, BOL

Mauricio Zelada (Cochabamba )

Men's Doubles - Open

North Carolina, USA

Johnnie Harris Ll (Apex )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Tamika Holman (Raleigh )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Women's Singles - Elite

Joy Mattocks (Fayetteville )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - Elite

Eric New (Charlotte )

Men's Doubles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ A

Brent Walters (Raleigh )

Men's Age Singles - 35+

Men's Singles - Open

Oregon, USA

Cecilia Pratt (Portland )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Charles Pratt (Portland )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Pennsylvania, USA

Thomas Carter (Murrysville )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Mike Spiro (York )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Puerto Rico, PUR

Ward Myers (San Juan )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Quebec, CAN

Samuel Murray (Baie-Comeau )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

San Jose, CRI

Andres Acuna (Costa Rica )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Sergio Acuna (San Jose )

Men's Age Singles - 24-

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jose E Ubilla (San Jose )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

San Juan, PUR

David Myers (San Juan )

Men's Singles - A

San Luis Potosi, MEX

Daniel De La Rosa (S.l.p. )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Christian Longoria (San Luis Potosi )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Andree Parrilla (San Luis Potosi )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

South Dakota, USA

Mark Gibbs (Sioux Falls )

Men's Age Singles - 40+ A

Men's Doubles - A

Tennessee, USA

Cecil Blankenship (Milligan College )

Men's Doubles - 70+

Spencer Edwards (Unknown )

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Steve Miller (Johnson City )

Men's Doubles - 70+

Men's Doubles - Centurion+ Open

Texas, USA

Jansen Allen (Rice )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Scott McClellan (Austin )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Kane Waselenchuk (Austin )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Valle, COL

Cristina Amaya (Cali )

Mixed Doubles - Open

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - LPRT Exhibition

Maria De Los Angeles Sarria (Cali )

Women's Doubles - Elite

Women's Singles - A

Mario Mercado (Cali )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Virginia, USA

Maddie Melendez (Alexandria )

Mixed Doubles - 40+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Margo Scott (Arlington )

Mixed Doubles - 50+

Women's Doubles - A

Wisconsin, USA

Howard Taggart (Pleasant Prairie )

Men's Age Singles - 70+ C

Men's Age Singles - 75+


 Tournament
Michael Ammen
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament