Tournament: 2018 Alberta Junior Closed Championships

4/6/2018 - 4/8/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN





Alberta, CAN

Alex Achtymichuk (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 19

Ben Boulanger (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

John Boulanger (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Katie Boulanger (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Samuel Boulanger (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Desmond Burns (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Bethany Churchill (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 19

Hayden Clapperton (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Kai Cunningham (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Jaime Delorme (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Austin Des Mazes (Okotoks )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Abdelrahman Dweek (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Jana Dweek (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Omar Dweek (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Alexander Eisner (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Seif Elfiky (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Mohamed Elserafy (Edmonton )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Joshua Eng (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Pablo Flechas (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Logan Fyke (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Ben Graham (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Kiegan Groot (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Hanna Hay (Sturgeon County )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Raziq Kassam (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Will Kirker (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Amelia Knapp (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 19

Catrina Laine (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Kaitlin Laine (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Maddison Laine (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Joonwoo Lee (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Nicholas Lovett (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Taylor Mackay (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Alyssa McCasey (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Donovan McCasey (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Antonio Mendes (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Jack Mendham (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Daniel Monroy (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Bode Morrison (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Murdoch Morrison (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Calder Murray (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Everett Ongyerth (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Rohan Paliwal (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Grayson Patterson (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Antonella Rodriguez (Edmonton )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Romina Rodriguez (Edmonton )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 9

Tyson Schille (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Sophie Shaffer (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 11

Nathan Smith (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Kyle Spackman (Medicine Hat )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Nicole Temple (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 17

Finn Thomson (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Sophie Thomson (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Peter Trafford (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 19

Alexander Van Remmen (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Carla Van Remmen (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Eric Van Remmen (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Henry Van Weelderen (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Jack Van Weelderen (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Christian Waldron (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Liam Waldron (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Ella Watson (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 15

Evan Watson (Edmonton )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Georgia Watson (Calgary )

Girl's Singles - Main Division Under 9

Justin Weller (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 13

Alvin Xu (Calgary )

Boy's Singles - Main Division Under 19


 Tournament
Government Funding Partner
 Tournament
Host Club
 Tournament
 Tournament