Pelham Memorial Tournament of Champions

11/29/2018 - 12/2/2018, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA





Alabama, USA

Arvind Bhuta (Pike Road )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Destry Everhart (Prattville )

Men's Singles - Open

Michael Todd (Montgomery )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Alaska, USA

Dan Gummo (Anchorage )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Alberta, CAN

Troy Brooks (Sherwood Park )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Atlantico, COL

Set Cubillos (Barranquilla )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Baja California, MEX

Alvaro Beltran (Tijuana )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

British Columbia, CAN

Rick Gartel (Surrey )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Cali, COL

Sebastian Franco (Cali )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

California, USA

Everett Brunelle (Laguna Niguel )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Rocky Carson I I I (Ladera Ranch )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jose Diaz (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Ricardo Diaz (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Danny Gonzalez (La Puente )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Open

David Horn (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Sean Love (Lomita )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Laura Morin (Roseville )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Mauro Rojas (Stockton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Christopher Sage (Lake Forest )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

John Wolfe (Ventura )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Chihuahua, MEX

Alejandro Landa (Cd. Juarez )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Colorado, USA

Felipe Camacho (Pueblo )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Adam Manilla (Centennial )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Nicholas Riffel (Denver )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Georgia, USA

Michael Arterburn (Peachtree City )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Hawaii, USA

Robert Collins (Kapolei )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Illinois, USA

Thomas Carter (Wheaton )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

La Paz, BOL

Kadim Carrasco (Lpz )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Maryland, USA

Steven Harper (District Heights )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Minnesota, USA

Jake Bredenbeck (Marine )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Montana, USA

Taner Trujillo (Bozeman )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Gavin Usher (Bozeman )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

New York, USA

Frank Catalano (Deer Park )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Nick Montalbano (West Islip )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Oregon, USA

Arash Afshar (Salem )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Steve Altizer (Boring )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Brian Ancheta (Gresham )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Hallie August (Beaverton )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Nick Baida (Ashland )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Bob Bailey (Tigard )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ian Bain (Portland )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Katie Bain (Gresham )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Lucas Bain (Gresham )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Jay Barnett (Lake Oswego )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Griff Bear (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Sanjay Bedi (Portland )

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Christal Belsterling (Beaverton )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Michael Bibeau (Portland )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - B

Brenna Bilbrough (Eugene )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Charles Blomquist (Lake Oswego )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Georgette Blomquist (Lake Oswego )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Sam Bredenbeck (Corvallis )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Jennifer Briglia (Portland )

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Grant Burch (Lake Oswego )

Men's Doubles - B

Nathan Buring (Salem )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Nick Buring (Salem )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Jacob Byrne (Gresham )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Greg Campbell (Aloha )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Roberto Cardenas (Bend )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Tony Carson (Eugene )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Jeff Clark (Portland )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Dan Cramer (Sandy )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Lee Cramer (Milwaukie )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Dale Daniels (Tigard )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Singles - C

Christine Dong (Portland )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Jason Dornon (Salem )

Men's Singles - Open

Jim Douglas (Beaverton )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Finn Droste (Beaverton )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Lina Droste (Beaverton )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

Lance Dyrdahl (West Linn )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Jacob Edwards (Gresham )

Men's Singles - D

Riley Edwards (Gresham )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Men's Singles - D

Kirc Emerson (Milwaukie )

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Connor Fadden (Portland )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Stevanie Fama (Breavercreek )

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - B

Brielle Fernando (Beaverton )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Justin Fimbres (Grants Pass )

Men's Singles - A

Atom Fjeldsted (Beavertton )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Sara Freeman (Sandy )

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Richard Graff (Corvallis )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Bob Graham (Portland )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Dan Graham (Forest Grove )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Keith Greeney (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Ariana Guilak (Beaverton )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Brad Hardy (Beaverton )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Jim Hart (Happy Valley )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

John Hart (Portland )

Men's Singles - D

Augusta Herman (Tigard )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Daniel Hoffman (Sandy )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Joanie Hofmeister (Portland )

Women's Doubles - Open

Sam Holzbach (Gresham )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Mani Homayoun (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

David Hurt (Bend )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Blake Ingram (Gresham )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Scott Johnston (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Michael Kauhane (Redmond )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Murali Kilaru (Portland )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Jeanne Klein (Portland )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Kelsey Klinger (Gresham )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Singles - B

Payton Lemke (Portland )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Shelby Levens (Gresham )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Jeremy Levin (Milwaukie )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Timm Locke (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Natalie Lorati (Portland )

Women's Singles - A

Raymond Love (Gresham )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Ryan Love (Gresham )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Mike Lyons (Portland )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mason Masuda (Hillsboro )

Men's Singles - Elite

Elena Mathew (Corvallis )

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Kareena Mathew (Corvallis )

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Prem Mathew (Corvallis )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Cody Matteucci (Portland )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Open

Darvin Mattila (Astoria )

Men's Singles - B

Faramarz Mehrdadfar (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Travis Meinhold (Portland )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Max Metschan (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Luke Miller (Beaverton )

Men's Singles - A

Emily Moore (Beaverton )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Nick Morgan (Portland )

Men's Singles - C

Men's Singles - D

Catherine Morley (Portland )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Scott Morrill (Portland )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

David Moyle (Beaverton )

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Jacob Mundal (Salem )

Boy's High School Singles - Intermediate

Men's Singles - C

Elizabeth Nangle (Beaverton )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Women's Doubles - B

Andrew Nystrom ( )

Men's Singles - C

Ed O'Hanlon (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Will Post (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Cecilia Pratt (Portland )

Women's Singles - Open

Charles Pratt (Portland )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Tim Prigo (Portland )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Kayla Rae (Portland )

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Women's Singles - B

John Ralston (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Linda Reeves (Salem )

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Dylan Reid (Portland )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Shane Reilly (Portland )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

David Riley (Beaverton )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - A

Annie Roberts (Gresham )

Men's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Benjamin Roberts (Gresham )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Men's Singles - D

Bryan Roberts (Gresham )

Men's Singles - B

Ben Rollins ( )

Men's Singles - B

David Rosenbaum (Portland )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Rachel Schmidt (Portland )

Women's Singles - A

Lee Selby (Hillsboro )

Men's Singles - A

John Sheehan (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Jeff Simonson (Damascus )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Scott Skellenger (Maupin )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Bob Smith (Bend )

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

David Sneitzer (Tigard )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Emily Song (Beaverton )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Sunji Spencer (Medford )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Men's Singles - Open

Grant Stalley (Hillsboro )

Men's Doubles - Open

Matt Stein (Portland )

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

Michael Stoner (Sweet Home )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Brennan Sullivan (Portland )

Men's Singles - D

Jerry Svoboda (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Jarren Swazo (Happy Valley )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Alin Syed (Portland )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Mark Szabo (Newport )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

David Szafranski (Portland )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 90+

Matt Taylor (Grants Pass )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Robert Testa (Portland )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Rick Tetzloff (Beaverton )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Bailey Thalman (Troutdale )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Ryan Tilton (Troutdale )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Josh Tittle (Forest Grove )

Men's Singles - Elite

Jay Torgerson (Portland )

Men's Singles - B

Kimberly Tran (Beaverton )

Women's Singles - A

Peter Uluave (Portland )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Laura Van Der Veer (Portland )

Women's Singles - B

Paul Van Wagoner (Philomath )

Men's Doubles - B

Leo Varghese (Portland )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Keely Walcott (Portland )

Girl's High School Singles - Beginner

Ryan Wallen (Gresham )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Shawn Wilson (Tigard )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Mixed Doubles - Open / Elite

Brian Woolf (Gresham )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Alexandra Xu (Beaverton )

Girl's High School Singles - Intermediate

Kahana Yokoyama (Beaverton )

Boy's High School Singles - Beginner

Lexi York (Milwaukie )

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Open

Quebec, CAN

Samuel Murray (Baie-Comeau )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

San Luis Potosi, MEX

Daniel De La Rosa (S.l.p. )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Andree Parrilla (San Luis Potosi )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Saskatchewan, CAN

Tim Landeryou (Saskatoon )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Texas, USA

Jansen Allen (Rice )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Justus Benson (New Braunfels )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Scott McClellan (Austin )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Kane Waselenchuk (Austin )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Utah, USA

Katherine Affeltranger (Sandy )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Singles - A

Women's Singles - Open

Valle, COL

Mario Mercado (Cali )

Men's Singles - IRT Pro

Washington, USA

Ben Anderson (Mountlake Terrace )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

Mike Bethune (Port Orchard )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

David Boyovich (Covington )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Mixed Doubles - A

Kenny Brown (Puyallup )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Hannah Carver (Spokane )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Megan Carver (Spokane )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Rich Carver (Spokane Valley )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - 30+

Kenneth Celmer (Tacoma )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Jessica Chen (Bellevue )

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Mark Daniels (Bellevue )

Men's Singles - B

Jacob Diaz (University Place )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Scott Dickinson (Centralia )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Ryan Erickson (Vancouver )

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Open

Scott Fish (Vancouver )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

Ethan Janson (Seattle )

Men's Age Singles - 45+

Men's Singles - Elite

Ascencion Mendez (Lake Stevens )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Micah Miller (Bellingham )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

Ken Morris (Everett )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Kyle Orthmeyer (Vancouver )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Timel Ragland (Vancouver )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Matt Rold (Vancouver )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Lauren Rook Sandri (Bothell )

Women's Doubles - Open

Women's Singles - Open

Carl Serpa (Vancouver )

Men's Doubles - 30+

Men's Singles - Elite

Samuel Smith (Lakewood )

Men's Age Singles - 55+

Kevin Thompson (Centralia )

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

JP Wilson (Camas )

Men's Doubles - Elite

Shane Workman (Lacey )

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B