Tournament: 2017 WOR CHAMPIONSHIPS presented by Pro Kennex/3WB

7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017, Marina Park - Huntington Beach, CA USA





58th St. - , California USA

Steve Ivers (Gearbox)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

58th Street Outdoor - , California USA

Steve Cuniff (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

All Over - , Missouri USA

Marty Hogan

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - , Arizona USA

Michelle De La Rosa (Prince / Ektelon)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Britania - , Zacatecas MEX

Yoco Mercado (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

California Family Fitness - , California USA

Juan Pinedo (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

California Family Fitness - Natomas - , California USA

Scott Warren (Head)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Callinan Sports And Fitness Center - , California USA

Heather Mahoney (Head)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - Elite

John Mahoney (Head)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Cerritos College - , California USA

Jesus Ustarroz (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Club Britania - , Chihuahua MEX

Eduardo Garay

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Club Britania - , Baja California MEX

Favio Soto (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Club Libanes Potosino - , San Luis Potosi MEX

Jose Zarur Hernandez (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

Club Lince - , Chihuahua MEX

Javier Mar

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Club Sport - , Nevada USA

Jeff Fetterman (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

ClubSport Pleasanton - , California USA

David Horn

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Court Club - , New York USA

Chris Rusc (Pro Kennex)

Men's Singles - A

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

Dayson Center - , California USA

Billy Antilla (Prince / Ektelon)

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Fitness Evolution (formerly Modesto Court Room) - , California USA

Israel Torres (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Gun Club - , Florida USA

Joe Young

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Hamilton Fitness Center - , New Jersey USA

Jonathan Clay (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

In-Shape Sport: Tracy - , California USA

Ambrose (butch) Fish (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Frank Biehl (Head)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

In-Shape Sport: Yosemite Ave - , California USA

Jazmin Trevino (Head)

Women's Doubles - Elite

Jordan Valley Atheltic Club - , Utah USA

Juan Diaz (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

L A Fitness - , Arizona USA

Rick Cannone (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

L.a. Fitness - , California USA

Camila Gomez (E-Force)

Girl's Singles - 14 and Under

L.a. Fitness - , California USA

Geoff Osberg (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

David Ornelas (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - A

L.a. Fitness Sports Club - , California USA

Brad Quartucy (Gearbox)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - B

L.a.fitness - , California USA

Dennis Cadavona (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

La Fitness - , California USA

Ron Harraka (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

La Fitness - , New York USA

David Dikman (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

La Fitness - , California USA

Manu Walia (Head)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

LA Fitness - , California USA

Raquel Edalati (Gearbox)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

La Fitness - , California USA

Frank Hernandez (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Singles - Elite

La Fitness - , Illinois USA

Vickie Onesti (Head)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

La Fitness - , California USA

Ginnie Boetel (Gearbox)

Mixed Doubles - B

La Fitness - , California USA

Carlos Borja (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - C

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

Susie Boulanger (Gearbox)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

Daniel De La Rosa (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Karin Mannon (Prince / Ektelon)

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

Rene Cordero (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

La Fitness - , California USA

Flavia Fleischer (Head)

Mixed Doubles - A

Will Garrow

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Mixed Doubles - A

La Fitness - , California USA

Patrick Allin (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

La Fitness - , California USA

Jim Fernandez (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Charlie Hernandez (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness - , California USA

Joel Adler

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

La Fitness - , California USA

Christopher Sage (Head)

Men's Doubles - A

La Fitness - , California USA

Philip Varela Jr. (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

James Lamont (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

La Fitness - , California USA

Marie Pachuca (Gearbox)

Mixed Doubles - B

La Fitness - , California USA

Adrianna Moncada

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - A / B

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

Rudy Luna (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - B

La Fitness - , California USA

Darrell Baricuatro (Head)

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

La Fitness - , California USA

Craig Yovanovich (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

La Fitness - , California USA

Mike Baham (Gearbox)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness - , California USA

Eric Fernandez (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness - , California USA

David Taub (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

Rob Craig (Pro Kennex)

Men's Age Singles - 50+

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

Nancy Bortfeld (Gearbox)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

La Fitness - , Arizona USA

Jesse Mendoza (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Singles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

La Fitness - , Florida USA

Timmy Hansen (Head)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness - , New Jersey USA

Aimee Ruiz (Head)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

La Fitness - , California USA

Rick Sandello (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

La Fitness - , California USA

Cesar Avila

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Luis Avila (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness - , California USA

Scott Greenberg (Head)

Mixed Doubles - Elite

La Fitness - , California USA

Oralia Ellsworth-Lara (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - B

La Fitness - Dobson - , Arizona USA

Blake Joseph Martin (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

La Fitness San Carlos - , California USA

Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie (Head)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

LA Fitness / Superstition - , Arizona USA

Michael Dipadova (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - A

Luis Garcia (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

James Rupert (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - A

LA Fitness Corona - , California USA

Carlos Mercado (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness Eastlake - , California USA

Rafael Filippini (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

LA Fitness Fountain Valley - , California USA

Randy Lane (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Mixed Doubles - A

La Fitness Greenfield - , Arizona USA

Danielle Jones

Men's Singles - C

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

LA Fitness- Greenfield - , Arizona USA

Curt Baumgarth (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

LA Fitness Irvine - , California USA

Greg Solis (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Tony Burg (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Josh Tucker (Head)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paul Dylewski (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

La Fitness Kearny Mesa - , California USA

Danny Lavely (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

LA Fitness Mission Viejo - , California USA

Bobby Friedman (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Laura Hilton (Gearbox)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - A / B

Women's Doubles - Elite

LA Fitness Riverside - , California USA

Jose Hernandez (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Rick Villavicencio (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - 55+

La Fitness, Torrance - , California USA

Roland Grassl (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

La Loma - , San Luis Potosi MEX

Hector Garcia (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - B

Laf - , California USA

Antonio Hernandez (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Lafitness - , California USA

Mike Czabala

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Lafitness - , Arizona USA

Russ Randolph (Head)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Singles - B

Las Vegas Atheletic Club - , Nevada USA

David Grolman

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Geoff Holmes (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Rick Soda Man Koll (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Victor Salinas (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Elite

Las Vegas Recreational Center - , New Mexico USA

Dominic Maestas (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Lifetime Fitness - , Texas USA

Jim Kesterson (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Lifetime Fitness - , Arizona USA

Rhonda Rajsich (Prince / Ektelon)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

Lindbergh - , Missouri USA

Bella Bertarelli

Mixed Doubles - A

Lloyd Athletic Club - , Oregon USA

Cecilia Pratt (Pro Kennex)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

Marina Park - , California USA

Tom Quiroz (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - A

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - A / B

Lou Orosco (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Samuel Barrera

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Rod Frontino (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Cynthia Figueroa (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - A

Menifee Fitness - , California USA

Hubaldo Hernandez

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Singles - Elite

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Minker Sports Complex - , Nevada USA

Jared Campos (Head)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Multnomah Athletic Club - , Oregon USA

Charles Pratt (Cliff Swain)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Naples - , Florida USA

Alejandro Barcelo (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Oakridge Athletic Club - , California USA

Janel Tisinger (Pro Kennex)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

Outdoor - , Florida USA

Joyce Norris (Head)

Mixed Doubles - A

Women's Doubles - B

Outdoor Racquetball - , California USA

Victor Rodriguez (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Open

Palm Beach State College - , Florida USA

Michelle Norris

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Women's Doubles - B

Punto Verde - , San Luis Potosi MEX

Edson Martinez

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Racquetball Rio - , Baja California MEX

Alvaro Beltran

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Renaissance ClubSport - , California USA

Chris Kazem

Men's Singles - B

Men's Singles - C

Renaissance ClubSport-Aliso Viejo - , California USA

Christian Carson (Head)

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Rocky Carson I I I (Head)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Rockaway Beach - , California USA

Rigo Garzona (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

S.a. Borrachos - , California USA

Oscar Sandoval (Pro Kennex)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - B

Mixed Doubles - B

San Diego Fitness - , California USA

Joel Arredondo (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - A

Men's Doubles - Elite

Shawn Royster - , California USA

Shawn Royster (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Sierra Sport and Racquet Club - , California USA

Jim Durham (Harrow)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Sorrento Valley Racquetball & Fitness - , California USA

Mike Orr (Head)

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Emmett Coe (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Rigo Marin (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - B

Men's Singles - A

Mixed Doubles - B

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - A / B

South Coast Athletic Club - , California USA

Brandon Davis (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Scott Davis (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Tom Durham (Wilson)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Sport & Health At Worldgate - , Virginia USA

Maddie Melendez (Gearbox)

Mixed Doubles - A

Mixed Doubles - Elite

Women's Doubles - Elite

Stratosphere 1 Wall - , Nevada USA

Joey Salamone (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Synder Tennis Center - , Florida USA

Michael Blackney (E-Force)

Men's Singles - Elite

Men's Singles - Military/Police/Fire

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

Tournament House - , California USA

Tim Herman (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Michael Myers (Head)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Military/Police/Fire

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Todd Entrikin (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Steven Mitchell (E-Force)

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Ryan Moreno (Gearbox)

Men's Doubles - Elite

Tournament House Fitness Club - , California USA

Dale Valentine (Head)

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Ucla - John Wooden Center - , California USA

Aiden Carbajal (Wilson)

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Kylie Carbajal

Girl's Singles - 8 and Under

Cody Elkins (Prince / Ektelon)

Boy's Singles - 12 and Under

Boy's Singles - 16 and Under

Un Of Florida - , Florida USA

Chris Mcdonald (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Open

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open

Greg Mcdonald (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Jack Mcdonald (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - Combined 75+

Men's Doubles - Open

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

University of Florida, Southwest Recreation Center - , Florida USA

Martha McDonald (Head)

Men's Doubles - 55+

Men's Doubles - Combined 100+

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - , Missouri USA

Marco Bertarelli (Prince / Ektelon)

Mixed Doubles - A

World Gym - , California USA

Alyssa Gonzalez (Head)

Girl's Singles - 12 and Under

Mikaela Gonzalez (Head)

Girl's Singles - 16 and Under

Jacqueline Paraiso-Larsson (Head)

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Doubles - Pro / Open

Women's Singles - Pro / Open

World Gym - , New York USA

Nick Montalbano (Head)

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Men's Singles - Pro / Open

World Gym Eastlake - , California USA

Alexander Gomez (E-Force)

Boy's Singles - 10 and Under

Boy's Singles - 14 and Under

Zerga - , New York USA

Robert Sostre (Prince / Ektelon)

Men's Doubles - CPRT 40+

Men's Doubles - Outdoor Pro

Mixed Doubles - Pro / Open

Paddle Ball Men's Doubles - Open


 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament
 Tournament